Arcadia High School named students to its first-quarter high honor with distinction, high honor and honor rolls for 2017-18.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Dino Begovic, Macy Carducci, Elizabeth Clark, Aidan Cusack, Grace Dennee, Benson Dinh, Daniel Dobbins, Ashleigh Doyle, Anna Dueker, Emily Frech, Lauren Frye, Emilia Gallelli, Adam Hurlbutt, Cassidy Karker, Miriam Kasato, Abigail Keenan, Alyssa Kilbride, Sydney Kraft, Ethan Kryger, Kathryn LaRuez, Aleigha Morrison, Riley Peer, Jocelyn Ranous, Jada Russ, Landon Schreib, Rachel Skibinski, Jacob Sousa, Adam Strand, Cloey Stremick, Dylan Tompkins, Caitlyn Tripp, Carissa Tripp and Max Tyler.

High honor: Dyllan Amato, Nicole Anselm, Amy Baldwin, Pamela Barais, Zachary Barnard, Emma Begovic, Sara Bretz, Allyson Brocht, Fabion Brock, Ariana Bui, Nathaniel Burgio, Samirah Campbell, Declan Carey, Nasir Carr, Ireland Conrow, Clint Crawn, Kali Crowell, Timothy Curtis, Lauren Dauphinee, Emily Derby, Kendall Duquette, Jakob Gaetano, RenaRose Gaston, Carleigh Gaylord, Isabella Graham, Megan Grierson, Shayna Hettler, Emma Huynh, Owen Infantino, Ayden Klafehn, Isabella Koetzle, Madison Lill, Cecelia Litchfield, Makenna Misiurewicz, Christopher Molica, Elis Morales, Chloe Newcomb, Dzenana Odzakovic, Daisy Otero Ramos, Mia Pacheco, Christian Padilla, Emma Parker, Michael Pink, Daniel Polaikis, Elianna Price, Joshua Price, Emily Principe, Fadwa Ratoub, Cameron Rynders, Giavanna Salamone, Clayton Schneider, Devynn Smith, Journey Spratt, Jade Stahlberg, Anthony Stephenson, Jeffrey Suflita, Cristina Torres, Michael Torres, Marcella Tortorice, Ava Turcotte, Samuel Ventura, Hadembes Vida Malik, Brandon Williams, Aidan Wong, Liam Worden, Makenzie Wright, Isabella Zappala and Noel Zurick.

Honor: Zoe Barnard, Cassandra Boyer, Riley Burton, Blake Cellura, Jonathan Chanthavong, Joshua Chatt, Janessa Coriano, Jalena Cramer, Nicholas Delvecchio, Karli Dennis, Hailie DeRoller, Samantha DiPalma, Avery Elliott, Abigail Fay, Jamie Feder, Anabel Garcia, Shamariah Garrett, Riley George, Kendall Givens, Keith Haubner, Zachary Henninger, Norman Hodge, Harvest Hopkins, Patrick Hurley, Jaelah Jackson, Madison Kermis, Alexandria Lepore, Alyssa Maddox, Jared Magans, Ashlee Maggi, Shaelyn Marianetti, Noah Matlik, Elexus Miller, Michael Miller, Samuel Orozco, Zaviyonn Owens, Nathan Peacock, Kaitlyn Pire, Damien Raes, Mathew Reap, Jacob Robbins, Michael Ryan, Edwin Santos, Jocelyn Santos, Jacob Scarpulla, Christian Seward, Ryan Shute, Zachary Smith, Jordan Stanback-Smith, Bijon Thomas, Samantha Tibbetts, Jordan Twillie, Eleni Valvano, Honesty Vasquez, Christopher Vazquez, Andrew Vechorko, Sarah Walter, Alexis Williams and Zuheeb Zakria.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Thomas Auld, Anaheysha Baptiste-White, Elijah Barnard, Madeline Beikirch, Nicholas Biondolillo, Dylan Contestabile, John Evans, Meghan Havens, Emily Henninger, Karlee Keane, Tugce Kocabey, Tessa Kuebel, Spencer Lee, Nicholas Milonni, Nicole Murphy, Megan Pum, Regan Ritzler, Khan Smith, Brittany Tandoi, Nicole Taylor, Marissa Tortorice, Parker Visconte, Jolanta Volkova and Jazmyn Walker.

High honor: Maryssa Angst, Samantha Ballou, Alexis Bassett, Madison Bennett, Diamond Bielinski, Lydia Bittner, Timothy Buonaugurio, Blake Cabrera, Destani Caesar, Gabriella Carter, Rylee Cecil, Aiden Chen, Dominic Freece, Jessica Hoff, Jack Hughes, Dandre Hunter, Miranda John, Ashley Kirkland, Natali Koropanovska, Crystal Lee, Jenna Lipani, Kara LoTemple, Angelina Luccitti, Ariana Marks, Carla Miele-Gulisano, Eniz Mirvic, Brandon Mohr, Taber Monks, Hailey Mungillo, Brandy Muratore, Eddie Negron, Tina Nolan, Kaleb O’Dell, Carmen Ortiz, Marissa Rathbun, Mya Rodwell, Mackenzie Romig, Taylor Rourke, Lexie Salamone, Jessica Savage, Connor Scheil, Alexander Schlafer, Elliana Soto, Samantha Tartaglia, Nhung Tran, James Tumia, Yohanes Vida Malik, Justin Walker, Melodie Wehner, Isabella Williams, Sarah Winden and Keiry Zapata.

Honor: Ava Allen, Tyvee Ards, Daleysha Baptiste-White, Kuamale Bradley, Bailey Brookover, Emma Byrnes, Rebecca Cavey, Alexander Claus, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Hamid Conteh, Sean Czerkawskyj, Sebastian Dankner, Jazmine Darling, Brandon Diamond, James Dodds, Mattingly Dugan, Camden Englert, Aviana Estevez-Raftery, Cassidy Faske, Nicholas Federation, Morgan Gallagher, Martha Green, Mary Green, Nazihah Hannam, Nathan Hilbert, Evan Insley, Eli Joslin, Sindis Kamhed, Ellina Kibukevich, Robert Klein-Banning, Cassidy LaDue, Cooper LaValley, Analys Martinez, Matthew McDermott, Meredith Mitzler, Trinity Moorehead, Annika Morrison, William Neerbasch, John Paulino, Graceann Roberts, William Sanchez, Dorian Sapp, Ethan Schreib, Jacob Spall, Devon St Clair, Joshua Steinmetz, Richmond Sutton, Raymond Sykes, Matthew Thompson, Monica Tubolino, Edward Visconte, Angelina Williams, Janelle Zarcone and Brayden Zink.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Alexis Bianchi, Kenan Celik, Thao-Nhi Do, Peyton Elliott, Julia Ferris, Sergio Garcia Arrojo, Rachel Haller, Kevin Havens, Aidan Hughes, Erika Hughes, Ehab Isriwea, Patrick Kutny, Rebecca Maxwell, Madelyn Micket, Gabrielle Morales, Ryan Nagel, MiElena Rodriguez, Andrew Southcott, Mathew Suflita, Alanha Taylor and Joseph Vargas.

High honor: Ioana Ardelean, Benjamin Bell, Tyler Blumenthal, Connor Brocht, Brianna Brockmann, Za’Creona Brown, Madeline Burke, Samuel Carducci, Nivelquiz Castillo, Evan Caufield, Maya Cirillo, Rachel Cohen, Megan Corcoran, Sean Crowell, Alyssa Cruickshank, Alyssa Decaro, Jeter Dugan, Deven Ebertz, Bethany Ellis, Carter Englert, Bradley Givens, Jordan Goeddertz, Shawna Gross, Justin Haines, Angela Hall, Luke Hurlbutt, Miranda Johnson, Ryan Karker, Matthew Laframboise, Lauren Magans, Cameron Misiurewicz, John Morris, Savannah Neidert, Tyler Phillips, Jeremiah Rosario, Emily VanDermeer, Hailey Vanorden, Kidane Vida Malik and Roni Zahran.

Honor: Lauren Allison-Stork, McKenzie Baney, Hunter Barnard, Joseph Barone, Alberto Benitez Guerrero, Isabella Caputo, Zoe Carlson, Imali Collins, Sabrina DeRoller, Joseph Desiato, StevieLyn Diggory, Alexis DiGrazia-Hillegeer, Salvatore DiMaggio, Brandon DiPaolo, Rebecca Dow, Zachary Doyle, Ericka Dwyer, Christian Foster, Curtis Frain, Natalia France, Madison Hurley, Nicholas Kalke, Brennan Kermis, Jenna Lane, Michaela Levesque, Tyler Lewandowski, Jenah MacDonald, Alexander Mack, Maleena Manning, DeAndre Medlock, Carly Meyers, Vy Nguyen, Ella Pawlukiewicz, Paige Pezzola, Nicole Pieniaszek, Eh Htee Poe, Jevon Pryce, Karima Ramirez, Nathaniel Ramos, Xavier Reese, Haley Renno, Amani Santana, Jose Santiago Diaz, Sophia Seegler, Avery Seigler, Shaddai Simmons, Sara Stagnitto, Jonathan Stefanini, Matthew Striks, Alex Testa, Alyssa Toor, Tyler Trippany, Gianna Valerioti, Alycea VanDeusen, Nasia Velazquez, Cheyenne Vorndran, Raymond Werner, Bianca Wieme, Dylan Winter, Nathan Yantz, Kidest Yigezu and Komal Zakria.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Anas Badri, Emma Brownlie, Nicholas Buonaugurio, Jessica Cavalieri, Abigail Congdon, Colleen Cousins, Jenna Crowell, Emilee Dauphinee, Marcus Del Gaizo, Truc-Nhi Do, Mary Dusett, Joseph Esposito, Emily Gaylord, Craig Gebo, Bria Halligan, John Little, Anthony McCall, Taylor Merkel, Truong Nguyen, Cassidy O’Mealia, Sarah Rogerson, Melissa Safford, Piper Spratt, Hailey Tidwell, Kaitlyn Vassaw and Jack Witmer.

High honor: Nivique Abril, Karlee Auld, Alyssa Ballou, Thao Bui, Christine Campbell, Bridget Carey, Terrel Clark, Christopher Colilli, Taylor Conderman, Sean Cornelia, Nicole DiFrancesca, Hallie Doane, James Drew, Jenna Fabricius, Mackenzy Femiano, Georgina Frederick, Megan Godfrey, Aiyana Golisano, Brandon Goungo, Imani Hemphill, Ethan Hilbert, Sequoia Howard, Julia Hundley, Shaina Iascone, Zeynep Karaibrahim, Emily Knapp, Bridget Kupferschmid, Isaac Lawrence, Rose Leistman, Samantha Lopez-Ramos, Paul Manning, Salena Miller, Lauren Mizerny, David Mohr, Daniella Morales, Shaylyn Murphy, Kevin Pham, Brianna Polito, Siderah Pryce, Ceaira Ranney, Caitlin Sadwick, Lucas Sadwick, Quinn Shufelt, Kenyetta Sloan, Adam Smith, Jacquelynn Smith, Isabella Stavalone, Haley Thompson, Casey Trimm, Chelsea VanRoo, Elaine Williams, Jeremy Williams, Jacob Winden and Nicole Zurick.

Honor: Thomas Ancefsky, Joseph Attili, Justin Augustine, Caleb Barnard, Madison Bodnar, Asiona Bouie, Haley Burton-Houghton, Kiersten Butler, Michael Campbell, Desteni Castillo, Justin Chatt, Tristan Coakley, Luis Colon, Kaila Conley, Sierra Cosman, Erika Dodds, Lindsay Feder, Kimberly Fuller, Courtney Gleichauf, Benjamin Henninger, Aidan Hooper, Aaron Huynh, Justin Karns, Kevin Kraeger, Jacob Kuebel, Julia Labar, Leyan Leal Pereira, Amanda Linehan, Monica Marr, Mark McDonald, Emily Mejia, Makenzie Miller, Kiara Nelson, Andrea Newman, Kaylee O’Dell, Israel Ortiz, Kayla Pacheco, Salvatore Pellegrino, Karlee Peters, Kyrah Peterson, Ricky Renno, Dominick Roderick, Adrian Romero, Keishara Rose, Arianna Russell, Alexander Seoud, Jordyn Sherwood, Alexus Singleton, Mason Steger, Virginia VanEnckevort, Anastasia Vechorko and Arthur Visconte.