Arcadia High School in Greece named students to its third-quarter high honor with distinction, high honor and honor rolls for 2017-18.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Dino Begovic, Emma Begovic, Elizabeth Clark, Aidan Cusack, Grace Dennee, Benson Dinh, Daniel Dobbins, Ashleigh Doyle, Anna Dueker, Emily Frech, Lauren Frye, Jakob Gaetano, Emilia Gallelli, Cassidy Karker, Miriam Kasato, Abigail Keenan, Alyssa Kilbride, Sydney Kraft, Ethan Kryger, Lilianne Kundrata, Kathryn LaRuez, Aleigha Morrison, Riley Peer, Daniel Polaikis, Jada Russ, Jacob Sousa, Adam Strand, Cloey Stremick, Dylan Tompkins, Caitlyn Tripp, Carissa Tripp, Hadembes Vida Malik, Liam Worden and Makenzie Wright.

High honor: Delaney Albro, Dyllan Amato, Amy Baldwin, Pamela Barais, Ranses Beltre-Romero, Ariana Bui, Nathaniel Burgio, Macy Carducci, Declan Carey, Ireland Conrow, Kali Crowell, Lauren Dauphinee, Karli Dennis, Emily Derby, Kendall Duquette, RenaRose Gaston, Juan Gonzalez Rivera, Isabella Graham, Megan Grierson, Shayna Hettler, Harvest Hopkins, Adam Hurlbutt, Emma Huynh, Owen Infantino, Rana Kamhed, Madison Kermis, Madison Lill, Ashlee Maggi, Makenna Misiurewicz, Chloe Newcomb, Samuel Orozco, Daisy Otero Ramos, Christian Padilla, Emma Parker, Joshua Price, Jocelyn Ranous, Fadwa Ratoub, Jacob Robbins, Michael Ryan, Giavanna Salamone, Clayton Schneider, Landon Schreib, Christian Seward, Rachel Skibinski, Devynn Smith, Journey Spratt, Jade Stahlberg, Jeffrey Suflita, Sa’Qwaun Taylor, Cristina Torres, Max Tyler, Samuel Ventura, Sarah Walter, Brandon Williams and Aidan Wong.

Honor: Zachary Barnard, Zoe Barnard, Cassandra Boyer, Allyson Brocht, Fabion Brock, Anthony Campbell, Samirah Campbell, Nasir Carr, Blake Cellura, Joshua Chatt, Janessa Coriano, Clint Crawn, Timothy Curtis, Nicholas Delvecchio, Samantha DiPalma, Avery Elliott, Robert Ellis, Shamariah Garrett, Carleigh Gaylord, Jose Gonzalez Rivera, Cecelia Litchfield, Alyssa Maddox, Shaelyn Marianetti, Noah Matlik, Christopher Molica, Mia Pacheco, Nathan Peacock, Michael Pink, Kaitlyn Pire, Elianna Price, Emily Principe, Damien Raes, Cameron Rynders, Jocelyn Santos, Ryan Shute, Michael Smith, Zachary Smith, Jordan Stanback-Smith, Anthony Stephenson, Bijon Thomas, Samantha Tibbetts, Michael Torres, Ava Turcotte, Eleni Valvano, Honesty Vasquez, Zaria White, Gamir Wilkinson, Alexis Williams, Zuheeb Zakria, Isabella Zappala and Noel Zurick.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Samantha Ballou, Elijah Barnard, Dylan Contestabile, John Evans, Meghan Havens, Emily Henninger, Karlee Keane, Tessa Kuebel, Spencer Lee, Jenna Lipani, Nicholas Milonni, Eniz Mirvic, Brandon Mohr, Nicole Murphy, Megan Pum, Samantha Tartaglia, Nicole Taylor, Marissa Tortorice, Jolanta Volkova, Jazmyn Walker and Isabella Williams.

High honor: Maryssa Angst, Thomas Auld, Anaheysha Baptiste-White, Madeline Beikirch, Madison Bennett, Nicholas Biondolillo, Lydia Bittner, Timothy Buonaugurio, Gabriella Carter, Aiden Chen, Sebastian Dankner, Brandon Diamond, James Dodds, Mattingly Dugan, Dominic Freece, Martha Green, Jessica Hoff, Dandre Hunter, Ashley Kirkland, Tugce Kocabey, Natali Koropanovska, Crystal Lee, Ariana Marks, Taber Monks, Brandy Muratore, William Neerbasch, Eddie Negron, Tina Nolan, Kaleb O’Dell, Adrian Ortiz, Carmen Ortiz, Regan Ritzler, Mya Rodwell, Jessica Savage, Connor Scheil, Alexander Schlafer, Khan Smith, Brittany Tandoi, James Tumia, Parker Visconte, Justin Walker, Melodie Wehner, Sarah Winden and Keiry Zapata.

Honor: Ava Allen, Tyvee Ards, Daleysha Baptiste-White, Alexis Bassett, Diamond Bielinski, Jordon Bolling, Emma Byrnes, Gabriel Cantres, Rylee Cecil, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Hamid Conteh, Jaquan Davis, Fatou Diabate, Olivia Frenz, Morgan Gallagher, Mary Green, Connor Grierson, Nazihah Hannam, Shakim Harris, Nathan Hilbert, Scott Horan, Jack Hughes, Thomas Hundley, Evan Insley, Christopher Jacob, Miranda John, Eli Joslin, Robert Klein-Banning, Cassidy LaDue, Cooper LaValley, Kara LoTemple, Angeleena Loughborough, Angelina Luccitti, Analys Martinez, Carla Miele-Gulisano, Meredith Mitzler, Trinity Moorehead, Hailey Mungillo, Hekela O’Connor, Erick Ortega, John Paulino, Alexandria Robare, Mackenzie Romig, Taylor Rourke, Julia Savage, Ethan Schreib, Brianna Scott, Jacob Spall, Joshua Steinmetz, Raymond Sykes, Nhung Tran, Monica Tubolino, Aiyanna Turner, Edward Visconte, Julius Vongprachanh, Elizabeth Walter, Isabella Whiting and Angelina Williams.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Samuel Carducci, Kenan Celik, Sean Crowell, Jeter Dugan, Peyton Elliott, Julia Ferris, Rachel Haller, Kevin Havens, Aidan Hughes, Ehab Isriwea, Matthew Laframboise, Jenna Lane, Rebecca Maxwell, Madelyn Micket, Gabrielle Morales, Ryan Nagel, MiElena Rodriguez, Andrew Southcott, Mathew Suflita, Alycea VanDeusen and Joseph Vargas.

High honor: Ioana Ardelean, Melina Bateman, Alexis Bianchi, Tyler Blumenthal, Za’Creona Brown, Madeline Burke, Evan Caufield, Maya Cirillo, Rachel Cohen, Megan Corcoran, Alyssa Cruickshank, Alyssa Decaro, Joseph Desiato, Thao-Nhi Do, Deven Ebertz, Curtis Frain, Sergio Garcia Arrojo, Shawna Gross, Erika Hughes, Luke Hurlbutt, Ryan Karker, Patrick Kutny, Lauren Magans, John Morris, Savannah Neidert, Vy Nguyen, Paige Pezzola, Jeremiah Rosario, Sara Stagnitto, EhHtee Stone, Alanha Taylor and Emily VanDermeer.

Honor: Joseph Barone, Benjamin Bell, Alberto Benitez Guerrero, Connor Brocht, Brianna Brockmann, Isabella Caputo, Zoe Carlson, Nivelquiz Castillo, Imali Collins, Sabrina DeRoller, Alexis DiGrazia-Hillegeer, Salvatore DiMaggio, Rebecca Dow, Christian Foster, Natalia France, Jordan Goeddertz, Jordan Hahn, Justin Haines, Miranda Johnson, Matthew McHale, Juliet Messura, Leila Newton, Jevon Pryce, Karima Ramirez, Sophia Seegler, Avery Seigler, Shaddai Simmons, Bulut Sonmez, Matthew Striks, Alex Testa, Alyssa Toor, Gianna Valerioti, Hailey Vanorden, Ivan Vinovrski, Cheyenne Vorndran, Bianca Wieme, Dylan Winter, K-Sun Wyman, Nathan Yantz and Roni Zahran.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Anas Badri, Emma Brownlie, Thao Bui, Nicholas Buonaugurio, Michael Campbell, Abigail Congdon, Marcus Del Gaizo, Truc-Nhi Do, Jenna Fabricius, Craig Gebo, Zeynep Karaibrahim, Emily Knapp, Rose Leistman, John Little, Taylor Merkel, Cassidy O’Mealia, Brianna Polito, Sarah Rogerson, Arianna Russell, Melissa Safford, Piper Spratt, Hailey Tidwell, Kaitlyn Vassaw and Elaine Williams.

High honor: Justin Augustine, Alyssa Ballou, Madison Bodnar, Kiersten Butler, Bridget Carey, Terrel Clark, Christopher Colilli, Sean Cornelia, Colleen Cousins, Jenna Crowell, Emilee Dauphinee, Nicole DiFrancesca, Hallie Doane, Mary Dusett, Joseph Esposito, Mackenzy Femiano, Emily Gaylord, Brandon Goungo, Ethan Hilbert, Paul Manning, Monica Marr, Siciliana McCall, Lauren Mizerny, David Mohr, Daniella Morales, Shaylyn Murphy, Truong Nguyen, Kaylee O’Dell, Israel Ortiz, Kayla Pacheco, Ceaira Ranney, Keishara Rose, Caitlin Sadwick, Lucas Sadwick, Quinn Shufelt, Adam Smith, Jacquelynn Smith, Haley Thompson, Chelsea VanRoo, Jacob Winden and Nicole Zurick.

Honor: Ashlin Albro, Joseph Attili, Karlee Auld, Haley Burton-Houghton, Christine Campbell, Desteni Castillo, Jessica Cavalieri, Justin Chatt, Tristan Coakley, Luis Colon, Taylor Conderman, Kaila Conley, Tyler Culian, James Drew, Lindsay Feder, Courtney Gleichauf, Megan Godfrey, Morgan Hall, Bria Halligan, Benjamin Henninger, Shaina Iascone, Kevin Kraeger, Bridget Kupferschmid, Julia Labar, Isaac Lawrence, Leyan Leal Pereira, Raymond Mannhardt, Mark McDonald, Makenzie Miller, Salena Miller, Kiara Nelson, Jamesha Nesmith, Miguel Ortiz, Kevin Pham, Siderah Pryce, Adrian Romero, Jordyn Sherwood, Vanessa Sotomayor, Isabella Stavalone, Mason Steger, Jesse Underwood, Virginia VanEnckevort and Jack Willmart.