Greece Olympia School named students to its third-quarter high honor with distinction, high honor and honor rolls for 2017-18.

Sixth grade

High honor with distinction: Kemal Apak, Rylee Brick, Nicholas Brown, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Isabella Grace Dewar, Jaden DiPaola, Melissa Garlock, Haley Gray, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Dylan Jackson, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Sydney Olandese, Jamere Ross, Adelisa Santiago, Noemie Scalzo, Joseph Witz and Ava Yoder.

High honor: Hanin Al Maflehi, Sean Baldwin, Chase Benjamin, Tynasia Boose, Elizabeth Faulkner, Michael Frank, Safa Hussein, Reid Johnson, Ryan O’Connor, Kenenne Okafor, Leah Pollot, Emma Rink, Ilianys Rosaly, Graylin Strong, Emily Sweeney, Abbigail Vilarinho and Ava Woodcock.

Honor: Vita Androshchuk, Teyah Best, Amara Doane, Zoey Ellwanger, Savannah Gilman, Olivia Grant, Heaven Grayson, Allison LeBerth, Reginald Leslie, Amanda Paniccia, Giordan Pero, Steven Potter, Aaliyah Serrano and Lukas Volkmar.

Seventh grade

High honor with distinction: Bibi Amena, Jonathan Bermudez, Rosalina Ellersick, Jadyn Falco, Sarah Fields, Taylor Fox, Jasleen Grewal, Madelaine Heid, Amir Johnson, Jayson Kampcik, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Lillian Kohlmeier, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Mya Kotsch, Melanie Kramer, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Ella McLaughlin, Daniel Morales, Joshua Palmgreen, Nathaniel Reisinger, Emily Thomas, Sophia Thompson, Benjamin Ward, Haley Welch and Makeda Williams.

High honor: Kayla Baca, Mario Baez Perdomo, Makena Barbieri, William Buttino, Julayshea DeRosa, Tyazahnai Harris, Emmeline Hutton, Shade Jeanty, Caia Jones-Smith, Wyley Kielkowicz, Brady Lehman, Paris Little,Daniel Long, Jaden Miller, Janejene Oflonga, Adriana O’Heron, Kyla O’Kelly, Isaiah Rivera, Kyla Robinson, Piper Sanseri, Jadelice Santiago-Harrell, Nicholas Seitz, Peyton Tedesco and Jordan Walker.

Honor: Joelle Altobelli, Christian Bruno, Haley Czerkawskyj, Kiaralis Diaz, Luis Diaz, Landen Evans, Sarah Fields, Madelaine Heid, Jacob Hertz, Logan Johnson, Benjamin Kelly, Ashlee Laemlein, Natalia Martinez-Couglar, Scott Massing, Mya McInnis, Allison Pilger,Taylor Potter, Didael Ramirez, Orestes Rios, Madison Vargas, Nehemiah Wahid, Amiyah Wearen, Makenzi Werner, Makeda Williams and Alexus Wyman.

Eighth grade

High honor with distinction: Gulsinam Akhmadzhanova, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Rylee Brendlinger, Isabella Buchanan, Sienna Carlenius, Elena Carr, Abagail Eagan, Hannah Gentile, Gul Ghotai, Jessica Hartman, Eric Hill, Luke Hysner, Ashley Johnson, Jennie Li, Trinity Thiele, Macie Vetter and Morgan Welch.

High honor: Tareq Al Maflehi, Nico Badagliacca, Colleen Baldwin, Dominic Braun, Justin Castillo, Jessica Dimora, RJ Doell, Charis Edmonds, Isaiah Farrell, Haley Fernandez, Gianni Fierro, Hannah Gibbons, Adrianna Godfrey, Alix Heberger, Laynee Hysner, Miciyah James, Nolan Krautwurst, Alexis Mitchell, Gabriella Nitti, Angelina Pezzola, Christian Sharpstene, Jacob Spakoski, Lily Stearns and Naseya Weaver.

Honor: Ashley Amico, Nathan Armella, Lyndsie Barone, Jameson Brewton, Cora Coons, Larisa Dungey, Kaydence Esten, Madison Farnan, Zachary Fay, Dong Gallagher, Jeremiah Hall, Adam Hart, Shelby McGrath, Kelly Michelsen, Mya Morrill, Nondja Nelson, Samantha Paniccia, Kaitlyn Powless, Adrianna Quinones, Kaitlyn Steinmetz, Briana Terry, Madison Walker, Hailey Withers and Anastasiia Zagorodna.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Asghar Ali, Ali Alsaidi, Vanessa Caputo, Caleb Costain, Angelina Davila, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Tre’ahna Gaines, Maddison Gallo, Taylor Jung, Derek Laemlein, Brenda Le, Alyson Long, Alyssa Mageary, Courtney Martin, Mariah Nguyen and Andres Rambali.

High honor: Cemone` Clinton, Aryanna Coleman, Mariah Dean, Rebecca DeMarle, Jahiidah Faison, Geanna Hargrave, Logan Heid, Kevin Honan, Jadyn Lewis, Ceyla Mentis, Jirannell Okai, Dominic Padilla, Rose Palmer, Merci Polatas, Jennifer Rodriguez, Parker Seadeek, Nicholas Stanton, Buse Uretener, Suzanne Ward, Justin Whybra and Sierra Withers.

Honor: Gianna Booth, Hannah Burns, Logan Bushnell, Brooklyn Cook, Alexander Frankunas, Mats Garlock, Crystal Harmon, Matthew Heh, Ammar Hussein, Paige Johnson, Jude LeBerth, Leila Levert, Jaisa Lopez, Alexa Martel, Nicole McLean, Theresa Nguyen, Hadyn Noble, Belma Odzakovic, Arturo Peralta, Isabella Ray, Olivia Rodriguez-Valentine, Gabriel Schill and Michael Tisdale.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Ashley Campbell, Grace Collins, Teda Douangdala, Emily Field, Kaylyn Gushue, Jacey Palmgreen and Jenna Welch.

High honor: Andrew Balch, Brandon Brongo, Zhenia Burroughs, Yarilyn Maldonado, Ryan McDonald, Ymani Navedo, Hannah Osborne and Anthony Seeger.

Honor: Yasmin Alghamdi, Joseph Alphonse, Jacob Alvarado, Gina Angora, Sang Cem, Mia Cheney, Nathan Cole, Nasia Crawford, Nicole Douglas, Josiah Fickess, David Gerstner, Salaheddin Kube, Michael Matteson, Erin McCarthy, Jacob McDonald, Leonard Ortiz, De’anna Petitte, Vanessa Rodriguez, Aziza Simpkins, Puspa Subba, Samuel Wright and Alexis Young.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: John Caputo, Mariana Carlo-Clauss, Alicia Gonzalez, Samantha Greco, Timothy Morris, Minh Quang Ngo, Brook Tekle and Regan Walton.

High honor: Tabeeb Ahmad, Leyla Akhmadzhanova, Charles Barone,Jonathan Berbert, Felix Bermudez, Ilker Bilgen, Cameron Carr, Sevinch Fayzullayeva, John Grinishin, Nylin Grisby, Ashley Heh, Harrison Hutton, Jeffrey Jung, Guy Kagde, Nianxi Lin, Taina McKnight and Venessa Singleton.

Honor: Colin Avery, Gidyon Chane, Nicholas Chilano, Christopher DeMarle, Casey Hastings, Philip Interlichia, Nyomi Miller, Katana Noble, Rafael Pacheco, Sonya Pardais, Shealyn Peer, Jimese Ray, James Reeve, Waleed Shah and Tonian Williams.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Gyuzel Akhmadzhanova, Brittany Cignarale, Rachel Gonzalez, Shanique Hill, Julie Hornsved, Meghan Lapaglia, Van Mach, Don Michael Millar, Devin Ray, Sonya Ricketts, Arianna Rust, Jeffrey Semple, Caitlin Shields and Ashley Simone.

High honor: Miray Apak, Diamond Bonhon, Vincent Caracci, Karen Castillo, Elshaday Chane, Emily Clark, Lisa Costello, Zainab Dilawar, Deanna Godfrey, Jacob Heberger, Jason Hill, Hannah Jason, Aaliyah Leal, Keysha Matos, Hannah Rogers, Nina Salgado-Leon, Rachel Savard,Camryn Seidel, Paola Serrano, Blane Slater, Alyssa Sykes, Nicole Tumia and Kenneth Vath.

Honor: Brandon Bruno, Elexuzz Davis, Erycka Davis, Anyela De La Rosa Jimenez, Spencer Johnson, Andrew La Bar, Brian Leal, Jason LoVullo, Camryn McPhee, Morgan Miller, Emily Mowers, Pashtana Noorzad, Stephany Paredes, Tylere Polatas, Carson Quilitzsch, Megan Rotunno, DeShan Scott, Anaria Sheffield, MaKenna Sonoga, James Urban and Cody Ward.