Greece Olympia named students to its first-quarter high honor with distinction, high honor and honor rolls for 2018-19.

Sixth grade

High honor with distinction: Hussain Alsaidi, Coldin Appell, Hayley Bennett, Ashmeet Chandarr, Leah Christensen, Brady Do, Joey Dong, Olivia Fitzmaurice, Zariyana Graham, Madison Grant, Hannah Graupman, Tyler Jackson, Sarah Masterson, Kayla Mattice, Nathaniel Mlyniec, Joseph Newton, Eh Pwood, Lillyana Pyles, Hannah Roxstrom, Lilliana Rush, Careem Rutledge, Sarah Tawaf and Molly VanPelt.

High honor: Annalyse Arnett, Tahtianna Burgos, Nickolas Castro, Kendra Cummings, Angelina Fierro, Ethan Gallman, Synandra Gayle, Leea Godfrey, Riley Green, Eliel Hernandez, Zaphiah Holmes, Prince Kalikotey, Pryse Krowicki, Joshua Lopez, Amir McCloud, Peyton McQuistion, Mason Mitchell, Stephen Montano, Apryl O’Dea, Joshua Padilla, Kalena Parr, Annaliuvis Perez Portilla, Eviana Pippard, Elizabeth Rivera, Jose Rivea, Marcelo Roman, Fred Schichler, Boden Siesto, Isabella Sullivan Emily Vanaman, Sophia Woodcock, Braelyn Wooden and Samuel Yoder.

Honor: Darlene Bahati, Christopher Blackwell, Alexis Braun, Grace Burke, Simon Davidson, Joshua Ernst, Mackenzie Everdyke, Aiden Gallagher, Julianna Garcia-Graham, Demari Gunn, Anthony Hall, Shyaja James, Matthew Jason, Julius Lee, Kaliyah Levert, Kaniyah Levert, Tajhanae McLaughlin, Michael Nazzaro, Varnette Okai, Maria Peralta Rodriguez, Josia Pritchett, Dylan Rivers, Robert Rodriguez, Brenda Santana, Julian Serra, Dreanna Stewart and Matthew Valicenti.

Seventh grade

High honor with distinction: Chase Benjamin, Rylee Brick, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Isabella Grace Dewar, Jaden DiPaola, Melissa Garlock, Haley Gray, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Dylan Jackson, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Sydney Olandese, Emma Rink, Jamere Ross, Noemie Scalzo, Mattheyas Tekle, Joseph Witz and Ava Yoder.

High honor: Kemal Apak, Sean Baldwin, Nicholas Brown, Sabrina DeMauro-Shaw, Amara Doane, Michael Frank, Nicholas Fraser, Harlow Gould, Safa Hussein, Aaron Jessup, Ayanna Lowenguth, Dylan Mattice, Hunter O’Brien, Ryan O’Connor, Kenenne Okafor, Markiyah Robbins, Aaliyah Serrano, Adam Shuaebi, Alexis Silapaxay, Riley Smith, Aryanna Stenson-Markle, Arabella Stopani, Emily Sweeney, Abbigail Vilarinho, Amina Vitlic and Ava Woodcock.

Honor: Serafina Amato, Ava Cook, Jacob Demarco, Zoey Ellwanger, Elizabeth Faulkner, Giuliana Fink, Reid Johnson, Giani Merced, Tony Morgan, Humza Muhammad, Nader Nasher, John Nguyen, Amanda Paniccia, Jake Patrei, Giordan Pero, Leah Pollot, Steven Potter, Ji Ling Ren, Ilianys Rosaly, Ki’aja Safo, Emma Schoepke, Corey Shattuck, Damien Steinmetz, Graylin Strong, Kiara Vanderjagt and JaSiere Wright.

Eighth grade

High honor with distinction: Bibi Amena, Jadyn Falco, Sarah Fields, Jasleen Grewal, Madelaine Heid, Caia Jones-Smith, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Brady Lehman, Ella McLaughlin, Emily Thomas, Sophia Thompson, Benjamin, Ward, Haley Welch and Makeda Williams.

High honor: Mario Baez Perdomo, Jonathan Bermudez, Breanna Borosky, William Buttino, Anthony Cantatore, Haley Czerkawskyj, Julayshea DeRosa, John DeSantis-Wright, Landen Evans, Taylor Fox, Malaya Gordon, Ariel Gould, Shade Jeanty, Amir Johnson, Logan Johnson, Jayson Kampcik, Wyley Kielkowicz, Lillian Kohlmeier, Melanie Kramer, Ashlee Laemlein, Daniel Long, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Jaden Miller, Julian Moronta, Adriana O’Heron, Joshua Palmgreen, Nathaniel Reisinger, Isaiah Rivera, Kyla Robinson, Jordan Walker, Makenzi Werner and Alexus Wyman.

Honor: Makena Barbieri, Jovon Barfield, Jonatan Cooper, Luis Diaz, Rosalina Ellersick, Alejandra Gilbert, Tyazahnai Harris, Shyheem James, Paris Little, Naomy Lopez Carvajal, Scott Massing, Mya McInnis, Jase Millan, Janejene Oflonga, Kyla O’Kelly, Jamya Orr, Allison Pilger, Taylor Potter, Tamareion Roundtree, Piper Sanseri, Dawood Shuaibi, Peyton Tedesco, Nehemiah Wahid and Amiyah Wearen.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Gulsinam Akhmadzhanova, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Sienna Carlenius, Elena Carr, Abagail Eagan, Kaydence Esten, Hannah Gentile, Gul Ghotai, Marissa Gingo, Jessica Hartman, Eric Hill, Fatima Jamil, Jennie Li, Jacob Spakoski, Trinity Thiele, Macie Vetter, Madison Walker and Morgan Welch.

High honor: Lyndsie Barone, Dominic Braun, Rylee Brendlinger, Jessica Dimora, Larisa Dungey, Isaiah Farrell, Gianni Fierro, Adrianna Godfrey, Jeremiah Hall, Alix Heberger, Luke Hysner, Ashley Johnson, Nolan Krautwurst, Mya Morrill, Gabriella Nitti, Clint Starks, Griffin Stopani, Cianna Tackley and Hailey Withers.

Honor: Tareq Al Maflehi, Nico Badagliacca, Colleen Baldwin, Kuditra DeRosa, RJ Doell, Cheyanne Ernisse, Aiden Ferris, Dong Gallagher, Laynee Hysner, Shelby McGrath, Kelly Michelsen, Sabrina Mykins, Yeiza Negron Vila, Nondja Nelson, Taylor O’Meara, Isabella Paniccia, Samantha Paniccia, Adrianna Quinones, Jonathan Santana, Vanessa Santiago, Samadhi Torres, Naseya Weaver and Talya Wright.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Asghar Ali, Ali Alsaidi, Vanessa Caputo, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Maddison Gallo, Taylor Jung, Brenda Le, Alyson Long, Courtney Martin, Huzaifa Muhammad, Mariah Nguyen, Yasin Omar, Rose Palmer and Jennifer Rodriguez.

High honor: Sydney Bell, Hannah Burns, Logan Bushnell, Caleb Costain, Angelina Davila, Mariah Dean, Rebecca DeMarle, Alexander Frankunas, Geanna Hargrave, Matthew Heh, Logan Heid, Kevin Honan, Derek Laemlein, Leila Levert, Jadyn Lewis, Alyssa Mageary, Ceyla Mentis, Nathaniel Miller, Jirannell Okai, Arturo Peralta, Merci Polatas, Andres Rambali, Olivia Rodriguez-Valentine, Parker Seadeek and Sierra Withers.

Honor: Nicholas Avitabile, Tiona Bishop, Tyana Bullock, Cemone Clinton, Esther Dombrowski, Jahiidah Faison, Naviea Gorman, John Guchone, Ashiah Jordan-Ferguson, Jude LeBerth, Anthony Leone, Jaisa Lopez, Elazja Miller, Arianna Mobley, Theresa Nguyen, Joseph O’Connor, Belma Odzakovic, Isabella Ray, Gabriel Schill, Malk Shuaebi, Nicholas Stanton, Buse Uretener, Suzanne Ward and Ashlee Wilcox.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Grace Collins, Teda Douangdala, Emily Field, Kaylyn Gushue, Jacey Palmgreen and Jenna Welch.

High honor: Yasmin Alghamdi, Joseph Alphonse, Gina Angora, Corey Bright, Alissa Burnham, Tristan Caruana, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Samuel Drury, David Gerstner, Erin McCarthy, Jacob McDonald, Ymani Navedo, Leonard Ortiz, Hannah Osborne, Ryan Patrei, Anthony Seeger, Aziza Simpkins and Alexis Young.

Honor: Andrew Balch, Brandon Brongo, Ashley Campbell, Sang Cem, Nasia Crawford, Nicole Douglas, Josiah Fickess, Zachary Fousee, Kayla Godfrey, Nathan Kimbley, Yarilyn Maldonado, Michael Matteson, Ryan McDonald, Abigail McNally, Makyle Murdock, Simone Murrell, Jadshairis Negron Vila, Nia Nelson, Alyssia Nguyen, Luiza Rocha, Vanessa Rodriguez, Renan Salgado-Leon and Lucas Whittemore.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Tabeeb Ahmad, Colin Avery, Charles Barone, Jonathan Berbert, Ilker Bilgen, John Caputo, Mariana Carlo-Clauss, Nicholas Chilano, Alicia Gonzalez, Samantha Greco, Ashley Heh, Irina Kirilchuk, Timothy Morris, Minh Quang Ngo, Katana Noble, Brook Tekle and Regan Walton.

High honor: Feliz Bermudez, Christopher DeMarle, Sevinch Fayzullayeva, Samuel Fields, Harrison Hutton, Jeffrey Jung, Nathan Landry, Lilliana Lozada-Gonzalez, Taina McKnight, Jenna Minisce, Nautica Ott, Stephen Painting, Adam Palmer, Olivia Pellegrino, Kristeion Perez, Maria Pezzola, tonya Pilyak, Jordan Schoepke, Waleed Shah, Jayda Singleton, Leah Stewart, Tonian Williams and Zachary Wright.

Honor: Murtadha Afari, Leyla Akhmadzhanova, Angela Borosky, Giavonna Burgio, Cameron Carr, Ethan Costello, Caitlin Donahue, Wesley Elmore, Karla Gomez Acevedo, Casey Hastings, Philip Interlichia, Eve Jeanty, A’lon Jenkins-Carmichael, Garrett Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Guy Kagde, Matthew Kier, Nianxi Lin, Halie Merkel, John Meyers, Nyomi Miller, Hattie Ortiz, Shealyn Peer, Jason Reyes, Gyovannie Rodriguez, William Scott, Andrew Stevens and Tylor VanTyne.