Greece Olympia named students to its second-quarter high honor with distinction, high honor and honor rolls for 2017-18.

Sixth grade

High honor with distinction: Hanin Al Maflehi, Kemal Apak, Rylee Brick, Nicholas Brown, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Isabella Grace Dewar, Jaden DiPaola, Melissa Garlock, Haley Gray, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Safa Hussein, Dylan Jackson, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Kenenne Okafor, Sydney Olandese, Leah Pollot, Jamere Ross, Adelisa Santiago, Noemie Scalzo, Graylin Strong, Abbigail Vilarinho, Joseph Witz, Ava Woodcock and Ava Yoder.

High honor: Vita Androshchuk, Sean Baldwin, Chase Benjamin, Amara Doane, Giuliana Fink, Michael Frank, Reid Johnson, Allison LeBerth, Reginald Leslie, Ayanna Lowenguth, Hunter O’Brian, Ryan O’Connor, Giordan Pero, Ji Ling Ren, Emma Rink, Emma Schoepke, Alexis Silapaxay, Emily Sweeney, Kiara Vanderjagt and Lukas Volkmar.

Honor: Alizar Alladinov, Tynasia Boose, V’Aysha Brown, Nevaeh Day, Elizabeth Faulkner, Olivia Grant, Elijah Knapp, Lynice Lindo, Dylan Mattice, Paulina Mayer, Giani Merced, John Monahon Ramirez, Steven Potter, Markiyah Robbins, Ilianys Rosaly, Izabel Schaeffer, Corey Shattuck and Mariano Terran.

Seventh grade

High honor with distinction: Bibi Amena, Jonathan Bermudez, Jadyn Falco, Sarah Fields, Taylor Fox, Jasleen Grewal, Madelaine Heid, Emmeline Hutton, Amir Johnson, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Lillian Kohlmeier, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Mya Kotsch, Melanie Kramer, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Ella McLaughlin, Daniel Morales, Joshua Palmgreen, Emily Thomas, Sophia Thompson, Benjamin Ward and Haley Welch.

High honor: Kayla Baca, Landon Baglin, Christian Bruno, William Buttino, Haley Czerkawskyj, Julayshea DeRosa, Rosalina Ellersick, Malaya Gordon, Jacob Hertz, Shade Jeanty, Jayson Kampcik, Wyley Kielkowicz, Ashlee Laemlein, Brady Lehman, Daniel Long, Jaden Miller, Adriana O’Heron, Rebekah Radford, Nathaniel Reisinger, Isaiah Rivera, Piper Sanseri, Nicholas Seitz, Peyton Tedesco, Makenzi Werner and Alexus Wyman.

Honor: Joelle Altobelli, Makena Barbieri, Breanna Borosky, Ar’Monie Bullock, John DeSantis-Wright, Luis Diaz, Landen Evans, Gracey Gallo, Alejandra Gilbert, Tyazahnai Harris, Shyheem James, Logan Johnson, Scott Massing, Jase Millan, Janejene Oflonga, Kyla O’Kelly, Didael Ramirez, Orestes Rios, Kyla Robinson, Jadelice Santiago-Harrell, Madison Vargas, Anastasia Viviani and Jordan Walker.

Eighth grade

High honor with distinction: Guisinam Akhmadzhanova, Ashley Amico, Nico Badagliacca, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Rylee Brendlinger, Sienna Carlenius, Elena Carr, Abagail Eagan, Hannah Gentile, Gul Ghotai, Adrianna Godfrey, Jessica Hartman, Eric Hill, Luke Hysner, Ashley Johnson, Nolan Krautwurst, Jennie Li, Angelina Pezzola, Jacob Spakoski, Trinity Thiele, Macie Vetter, Naseya Weaver and Morgan Welch.

High honor: Tareq Al Maflehi, Lyndsie Barone, Dominic Braun, Isabella Buchanan, Justin Castillo, Jessica Dimora, RJ Doell, Charis Edmonds, Haley Fernandez, Gianni Fierro, Dong Gallagher, Hannah Gibbons, Alix Heberger, Laynee Hysner, Miciyah James, Shelby McGrath, Mya Morrill, Nondja Nelson, Gabriella Nitti and Christian Sharpstene.

Honor: Elise Angelo, Jameson Brewton, Larisa Dungey, Kaydence Esten, Madison Farnan, Isaiah Farrell, Jeremiah Hall, Adam Hart, Jacson McBeth, Samantha Paniccia, Clint Starks, Lily Stearns, Kaitlyn Steinmetz, Briana Terry, Amanda Toor, Madison Walker and Hailey Withers.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Asghar Ali, Ali Alsaidi, Hannah Burns, Vanessa Caputo, Angelina Davila, Mariah Dean, Rebecca DeMarle, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Tre’ahna Gaines, Maddison Gallo, Kevin Honan, Taylor Jung, Derek Laemlein, Brenda Le, Alyssa Mageary, Courtney Martin, Mariah Nguyen, Rose Palmer, Andres Rambali and Jennifer Rodriguez.

High honor: Cemone Clinton, Aryanna Coleman, Caleb Costain, Geanna Hargrave, Logan Heid, Jadyn Lewis, Alyson Long, Ceyla Mentis, Belma Odzakovic, Jirannell Okai, Dominic Padilla, Merci Polatas, Olivia Rodriguez-Valentine, Parker Seadeek, Buse Uretener, Suzanne Ward and Sierra Withers.

Honor: Sydney Bell, Tiona Bishop, Jadalyn Bliss, Tyana Bullock, Logan Bushnell, Brooklyn Cook, Cameron Cotterman, Melanie Dibble, Jahiidah Faison, Mats Garlock, Matthew Heh, Ammar Hussein, Jude LeBerth, Alexa Martel, Nicole McLean, Elazja Miller, Hadyn Noble, Arturo Peralta, Jhoairy Polanco, Emilie Rosaly, Gabriel Schill, Shay’onna Smith and Nicholas Stanton.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Teda Douangdala, Emily Field, Kaylyn Gushue, Jacey Palmgreen and Jenna Welch.

High honor: Andrew Balch, Brandon Brongo, Ashley Campbell, Grace Collins, Josiah Fickess, Ryan McDonald, Ymani Navedo, Hannah Osborne, De’anna Petitte, Aziza Simpkins and Emelie Zona.

Honor: Yasmin Alghamdi, Joseph Alphonse, Gina Angora, Rickell Brewer, Zhenia Burroughs, Nasia Crawford, James Deutsch, Samuel Drury, David Gerstner, Kayla Godfrey, Salaheddin Kube, Michael Matteson, Erin McCarthy, Corrin Nelson, Leonard Ortiz, Vanessa Rodriguez, Anthony Seeger, Cle’Anna Spencer, Lucas Whittemore, Samuel Wright and Alexis Young.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: John Caputo, Mariana Carlo-Clauss, Alicia Gonzalez, Samantha Greco, Timothy Morris, Quang Ngo, Venessa Singleton, Brook Tekle and Regan Walton.

High honor: Tabeeb Ahmad, Leyla Akhmadzhanova, Colin Avery, Charles Barone, Jonathan Berbert, Felix Bermudez, Ilker Bilgen, Cameron Carr, Nicholas Chilano, Sevinch Fayzullayeva, Nylin Grisby, Ashley Heh, Harrison Hutton, Jeffrey Jung, Guy Kagde, Nianxi Lin, Taina McKnight and Shealyn Peer.

Honor: Christopher DeMarle, Wesley Elmore, A’lon Jenkins-Carmichael, John Meyers, Nyomi Miller, Jenna Minisce, Katana Noble, Maria Pezzola, Jimese Ray, Jayda Singleton, Leah Stewart and Tonian Williams.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Gyuzel Akhmadzhanova, Diamond Bonhon, Emily Clark, Shanique Hill, Hannah Jason, Sydney Kozak, Van Mach, Don Michael Millar, Devin Ray, Sonya Ricketts, Hannah Rogers, Jeffrey Semple, Paola Serrano, Caitlin Shields, Ashley Simone and Nicole Tumia.

High honor: Vincent Caracci, Elshaday Chane, Brittany Cignarale, Lisa Costello, Zainab Dilawar, Rachel Gonzalez, Jacob Heberger, Jason Hill, Julie Hornsved, Spencer Johnson, Andrew La Bar, Meghan Lapaglia, Brian Le, Jason LoVullo, Keysha Matos, Joshua McCleary, Pashtana Noorzad, Joshua Osborne, Stephany Paredes, Rachel Savard, Blane Slater, Alyssa Sykes and James Urban.

Honor: Miray Apak, Brandon Bruno, Karen Castillo, Christian Cessna, Jonathan Cobb, Deanna Godfrey, Salvatore Granata, Erin Haasis-Thuman, Cazim Hamzic, Chantze Holmes, Noah Hussein, Tiara Johnson, Zoe Lamay, Aryanna Lawson, Jenna Lupulak, Voctor McCarthy, William McNally, Camryn McPhee, Corey Michelsen, David Minisce, Emily Mowers, Megan Olandese, Tyler O’Neal, Sydney Painting, Carson Quilitzsch, Megain Rotunno, Nina Salgado-Leon, Richard Schill, Sydney Schlatter, DeShan Scott, Kenneth Vath, Cody Ward and Charles Wiemer.