Greece Arcadia High School named students to its fourth-quarter high honor with distinction, high honor and honor rolls for 2018-19.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Dino Begovic, Emma Begovic, Elizabeth Clark, Aidan Cusack, Grace Dennee, Benson Dinh, Daniel Dobbins, Ashleigh Doyle, Anna Dueker, Emily Frech, Lauren Frye, Emilia Gallelli, RenaRose Gaston, Adam Hurlbutt, Cassidy Karker, Miriam Kasato, Alyssa Kilbride, Sydney Kraft, Ethan Kryger, Kathryn LaRuez, Chloe Newcomb, Riley Peer, Jada Russ, Jacob Sousa, Adam Strand, Cloey Stremick, Jeffrey Suflita, Dylan Tompkins, Caitlyn Tripp, Carissa Tripp, Hadembes Vida Malik and Liam Worden.

High honor: Delaney Albro, Dyllan Amato, Amy Baldwin, Pamela Barais, Zachary Barnard, Ranses Beltre-Romero, Allyson Brocht, Fabion Brock, Ariana Bui, Nathaniel Burgio, Macy Carducci, Declan Carey, Ireland Conrow, Kali Crowell, Lauren Dauphinee, Karli Dennis, Kendall Duquette, Jakob Gaetano, Juan Gonzalez Rivera, Isabella Graham, Megan Grierson, Shayna Hettler, Patrick Hurley, Rana Kamhed, Abigail Keenan, Madison Kermis, Alexandria Lepore, Madison Lill, Cecelia Litchfield, Noah Matlik, Makenna Misiurewicz, Elis Morales, Aleigha Morrison, Samuel Orozco, Christian Padilla, Emma Parker, Daniel Polaikis, Joshua Price, Jocelyn Ranous, Fadwa Ratoub, Jacob Robbins, Jocelyn Santos, Clayton Schneider, Rachel Skibinski, Journey Spratt, Anthony Stephenson, Ava Turcotte, Sarah Walter, Aidan Wong, Makenzie Wright and Zuheeb Zakria.

Honor: Nicole Anselm, Zoe Barnard, Cassandra Boyer, Nicholas Brockmann, Nasir Carr, Blake Cellura, Janessa Coriano, Clint Crawn, Timothy Curtis, Nicholas Delvecchio, Emily Derby, Hailie DeRoller, Samantha DiPalma, Avery Elliott, Jamie Feder, Carleigh Gaylord, Kendall Givens, Jose Gonzalez Rivera, Ryan Halligan, Harvest Hopkins, Emma Huynh, Owen Infantino, Lilianne Kundrata, Alyssa Maddox, Ashlee Maggi, Shaelyn Marianetti, Christopher Molica, Destiney Nevares, Zaviyonn Owens, Mia Pacheco, Elianna Price, Michael Ryan, Cameron Rynders, Giavanna Salamone, Edwin Santos, Landon Schreib, Christian Seward, Ryan Shute, Devynn Smith, Zachary Smith, Jade Stahlberg, Samantha Tibbetts, Marcella Tortorice, Max Tyler, Eleni Valvano, Honesty Vasquez, Samuel Ventura, Alexis Williams, Brandon Williams and Noel Zurick.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Thomas Auld, Samantha Ballou, Elijah Barnard, Timothy Buonaugurio, John Evans, Meghan Havens, Emily Henninger, Dandre Hunter, Karlee Keane, Tugce Kocabey, Tessa Kuebel, Crystal Lee, Spencer Lee, Jenna Lipani, Nicholas Milonni, Nicole Murphy, Megan Pum, Jessica Savage, Brittany Tandoi, Nicole Taylor, Marissa Tortorice, Jolanta Volkova, Jazmyn Walker, Melodie Wehner, Isabella Williams and Keiry Zapata.

High honor: Maryssa Angst, Anaheysha Baptiste-White, Madeline Beikirch, Madison Bennett, Nicholas Biondolillo, Lydia Bittner, Rylee Cecil, Dylan Contestabile, Sebastian Dankner, Mattingly Dugan, Morgan Gallagher, Martha Green, Nathan Hilbert, Jessica Hoff, Jack Hughes, Evan Insley, Cassidy LaDue, Angelina Luccitti, Ariana Marks, Carla Miele-Gulisano, Eniz Mirvic, Brandon Mohr, Tina Nolan, Kaleb O’Dell, Adrian Ortiz, Regan Ritzler, Alexander Schlafer, Khan Smith, Raymond Sykes, Samantha Tartaglia, James Tumia, Parker Visconte, Justin Walker, Elizabeth Walter and Sarah Winden.

Honor: Daleysha Baptiste-White, Alexis Bassett, Diamond Bielinski, Destani Caesar, Aiden Chen, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Hamid Conteh, Fatou Diabate, Brandon Diamond, James Dodds, Aviana Estevez-Raftery, Cassidy Faske, Nicholas Federation, Dominic Freece, Nazihah Hannam, Jacob Herrneckar, Scott Horan, Christopher Jacob, Miranda John, Ashley Kirkland, Natali Koropanovska, Cooper LaValley, Kara LoTemple, Angeleena Loughborough, Analys Martinez, Meredith Mitzler, Taber Monks, Trinity Moorehead, Brandy Muratore, William Neerbasch, Carmen Ortiz, Aaliyah Padilla, John Paulino, Jasmyne Ponder, Alexandria Robare, Derek Robare, Mya Rodwell, Mackenzie Romig, Taylor Rourke, Lexie Salamone, Connor Scheil, Elliana Soto, Jacob Spall, Joshua Steinmetz, Matthew Thompson, Nhung Tran, Monica Tubolino, Angelina Williams and Brayden Zink.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Kenan Celik, Sean Crowell, Alyssa Decaro, Peyton Elliott, Julia Ferris, Christian Foster, Rachel Haller, Kevin Havens, Aidan Hughes, Ehab Isriwea, Patrick Kutny, Matthew Laframboise, Lauren Magans, Rebecca Maxwell, Madelyn Micket, Gabrielle Morales, Ryan Nagel, MiElena Rodriguez, Jeremiah Rosario, Andrew Southcott, Mathew Suflita, Alanha Taylor, Emily VanDermeer and Joseph Vargas.

High honor: Melina Bateman, Alexis Bianchi, Tyler Blumenthal, Connor Brocht, Brianna Brockmann, Madeline Burke, Samuel Carducci, Nivelquiz Castillo, Evan Caufield, Maya Cirillo, Rachel Cohen, Megan Corcoran, Alyssa Cruickshank, Alexis DiGrazia-Hillegeer, Thao-Nhi Do, Jeter Dugan, Deven Ebertz, Natalia France, Sergio Garcia Arrojo, Shawna Gross, Justin Haines, Erika Hughes, Luke Hurlbutt, Miranda Johnson, Ryan Karker, Jenna Lane, Paige Pezzola, Karima Ramirez, Bulut Sonmez, Sara Stagnitto, EhHtee Stone, Alycea VanDeusen and Cheyenne Vorndran.

Honor: Joseph Barone, Benjamin Bell, Alberto Benitez Guerrero, Isabella Caputo, Imali Collins, Alexis Dehaney, Sabrina DeRoller, Joseph Desiato, Zachary Doyle, Carter Englert, Curtis Frain, Bradley Givens, Jordan Goeddertz, Madison Hurley, Brennan Kermis, Brett Klafehn, Ryan Madden, DeAndre Medlock, John Morris, Savannah Neidert, Jevon Pryce, Jose Santiago Diaz, Sophia Seegler, Avery Seigler, Shaddai Simmons, Jacob Stoyle, Matthew Striks, Alex Testa, Gianna Valerioti, Hailey Vanorden, Ivan Vinovrski, Raymond Werner, Bianca Wieme, Dylan Winter and Nathan Yantz.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Anas Badri, Emma Brownlie, Thao Bui, Nicholas Buonaugurio, Abigail Congdon, Marcus Del Gaizo, Truc-Nhi Do, Mary Dusett, Joseph Esposito, Craig Gebo, Ethan Hilbert, Zeynep Karaibrahim, Emily Knapp, John Little, Taylor Merkel, Lauren Mizerny, Cassidy O’Mealia, Brianna Polito, Sarah Rogerson, Ineslany Rosas, Melissa Safford, Piper Spratt, Kaitlyn Vassaw and Elaine Williams.

High honor: Ashlin Albro, Karlee Auld, Alyssa Ballou, Zachary Blair, Michael Campbell, Bridget Carey, Jessica Cavalieri, Sean Cornelia, Jenna Crowell, Emilee Dauphinee, Hallie Doane, Jenna Fabricius, Mackenzy Femiano, Georgina Frederick, Emily Gaylord, Bridget Kupferschmid, Isaac Lawrence, Leyan Leal Pereira, Monica Marr, Anthony McCall, David Mohr, Daniella Morales, Kiara Nelson, Kevin Pham, Siderah Pryce, Robert Robb, Keishara Rose, Caitlin Sadwick, Adam Smith, Jacquelynn Smith, Isabella Stavalone, Haley Thompson, Hailey Tidwell, Chelsea VanRoo, Jacob Winden, Isaac Yorkey and Nicole Zurick.

Honor: Kiersten Butler, Brianna Cacia, Christine Campbell, Lahanni Carrasquillo, Terrel Clark, Tristan Coakley, Christopher Colilli, Luis Colon, Taylor Conderman, Nicole DiFrancesca, Parish Drumgoole, Luis Duclerc, Kimberly Fuller, Courtney Gleichauf, Megan Godfrey, Bria Halligan, Aidan Hooper, Shaina Iascone, Kevin Kraeger, Jacob Kuebel, Julia Labar, Christina Lee, Raymond Mannhardt, Paul Manning, Siciliana McCall, Makenzie Miller, Salena Miller, Shaylyn Murphy, Jamesha Nesmith, Kaylee O’Dell, Esmerly Ortega, Kayla Pacheco, Ceaira Ranney, David Ransom, Arianna Russell, Lucas Sadwick, Jordyn Sherwood, Quinn Shufelt, Emily Tait, Jesse Underwood, Jack Willmart and Jack Witmer.