Olympia High School in Greece named students to its second-quarter high honor with distinction, high honor and honor rolls for 2018-19.

Sixth grade

High honor with distinction: Coldin Appell, Hayley Bennett, Ashmeet Chandarr, Brady Do, Joey Dong, Olivia Fitzmaurice, Madison Grant, Hannah Graupman, Emerson Hyde, Sarah Masterson, Kayla Mattice, Nathaniel Mlyniec, Apryl O’Dea, Joshua Padilla, Eviana Pippard, Eh Pwood, Lillyana Pyles, Hannah Roxstrom, Lilliana Rush, Fred Schichler, Boden Siesto, Sarah Tawaf, Molly VanPelt and Sophia Woodcock.

High honor: Hussain Alsaidi, Tahtianna Burgos, Grace Burke, Nickolas Castro, Leah Christensen, Simon Davidson, Angelina DeMauro-Shaw, Aiden Gallagher, Synandra Gayle, Leea Godfrey, Zariyana Graham, Riley Green, Eliel Hernandez, Zaphiah Holmes, Tyler Jackson, Matthew Jason, Pryse Krowicki, Joshua Lopez, Amir McCloud, Peyton McQuistion, Jacob Nauerth, Michael Nazzaro, Joseph Newton, Damien Nobes, Annaliuvis Perez Portilla, Noah Ray, Elizabeth Rivera, Marcelo Roman, Careem Rutledge, Julian Serra, Dreanna Stewart, Braelyn Wooden and Samuel Yoder.

Honor: Annalyse Arnett, Kendra Cummings, Ruth Dombrowski, Adrianna Fierro, Ethan Gallman, Saniyah Harris, Prince Kalikotey, Mason Mitchell, Stephen Montano, Varnette Okai, Maria Peralta Rodriguez, Josia Pritchett, Jose Rivera, Brenda Santana, Van Thawng, Matthew Valicenti, Emily Vanaman and Pah Yu.

Seventh grade

High honor with distinction: Kemal Apak, Chase Benjamin, Rylee Brick, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Amara Doane, Michael Frank, Melissa Garlock, Haley Gray, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Kenenne Okafor, Sydney Olandese, Emma Rink, Jamere Ross, Noemie Scalzo, Emily Sweeney, Joseph Witz and Ava Yoder.

High honor: Sean Baldwin, Nicholas Brown, Sabrina DeMauro-Shaw, Isabella Grace Dewar, Jaden DiPaola, Dylan Jackson, Dylan Mattice, Humza Muhammad, Ryan O’Connor, Giordan Pero, Leah Pollot, Markiyah Robbins, Emma Schoepke, Adam Shuaebi, Aryanna Stenson-Markle, Mattheyas Tekle, Amina Vitlic and Ava Woodcock.

Honor: Serafina Amato, Vita Androshchuk, Jacob Demarco, Shania Estrich, Elizabeth Faulkner, Harlow Gould, Safa Hussein, Aaron Jessup, Ayanna Lowenguth, John Monahon Ramirez, Nader Nasher, John Nguyen, Ji Ling Ren, Zyaire Rivera, Ki’aja Safo, Aaliyah Serrano, Alexis Silapaxay, Riley Smith, Jeremiah Stormm-Reitter, Graylin Strong, Kiara Vanderjagt, Abbigail Vilarinho and JaSiere Wright.

Eighth grade

High honor with distinction: Haneen Alafari, Bibi Amena, Jonathan Bermudez, Jadyn Falco, Sarah Fields, Jasleen Grewal, Madelaine Heid, Amir Johnson, Caia Jones-Smith, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Ella McLaughlin, Emily Thomas, Sophia Thompson, Benjamin Ward and Haley Welch.

High honor: Mario Baez Perdomo, William Buttino, John DeSantis-Wright, Ethan Green, Logan Johnson, Jayson Kampcik, Wyley Kielkowicz, Lillian Kohlmeier, Brady Lehman, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Jase Millan, Jaden Miller, Julian Moronta, Janejene Oflonga, Adriana O’Heron, Kyla O’Kelly, Joshua Palmgreen, Nathaniel Reisinger, Isaiah Rivera, Makeda Williams and Alexus Wyman.

Honor: Joelle Altobelli, Landon Baglin, Breanna Borosky, Julayshea DeRosa, Rosalina Ellersick, Landen Evans, Taylor Fox, Alejandra Gilbert, Malaya Gordon, Ariel Gould, Decker Hefferan, Shyheem James, Ashlee Laemlein, Paris Little, Daniel Long, Naomy Lopez Carvajal, Taylor Potter, Kyla Robinson, Jadelice Santiago-Harrell, Nicholas Seitz, Dawood Shuaibi, Peyton Tedesco, Jordan Walker and Makenzi Werner.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Gulsinam Akhmadzhanova, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Sienna Carlenius, Elena Carr, Gul Ghotai, Marissa Gingo, Eric Hill, Fatima Jamil, Jennie Li, Jacob Spakoski and Morgan Welch.

High honor: Colleen Baldwin, Rylee Brendlinger, Abagail Eagan, Kaydence Esten, Hannah Gentile, Adrianna Godfrey, Jessica Hartman, Luke Hysner, Ashley Johnson, Nolan Krautwurst, Gabriella Nitti, Trinity Thiele, Macie Vetter, Madison Walker and Naseya Weaver.

Honor: Tareq Al Maflehi, Nico Badagliacca, Lyndsie Barone, Dominic Braun, Isabella Buchanan, Jessica Dimora, RJ Doell, Larisa Dungey, Cheyanne Ernisse, Isaiah Farrell, Gianni Fierro, Dong Gallagher, Jeremiah Hall, Alix Heberger, Laynee Hysner, Daliana Leyva Benoit, Mya Morrill, Yeiza Negron Vila, Nondja Nelson, Taylor O’Meara, Christian Sharpstene, Clint Starks, Chase Stokes, Griffin Stopani and Hailey Withers.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Asghar Ali, Ali Alsaidi, Sandra Bullain Fonseca, Vanessa Caputo, Kevin Castro-Martinez, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Maddison Gallo, Taylor Jung, Brenda Le, Jadyn Lewis, Alyson Long, Alyssa Mageary, Courtney Martin, Huzaifa Muhammad, Mariah Nguyen, Rose Palmer and Jennifer Rodriguez.

High honor: Hannah Burns, Logan Bushnell, Caleb Costain, Angelina Davila, Mariah Dean, Rebecca DeMarle, Esther Dombrowski, Geanna Hargrave, Matthew Heh, Kevin Honan, Derek Laemlein, Ceyla Mentis, Jirannell Okai, Yasin Omar, Arturo Peralta, Merci Polatas, Andres Rambali, Olivia Rodriguez-Valentine, Gabriel Schill, Nicholas Stanton, Suzanne Ward and Sierra Withers.

Honor: Tiona Bishop, Tyana Bullock, Melanie Dibble Jahiidah Faison, Logan Heid, Leila Levert, Elazja Miller, Nathaniel Miller, Isabella Ray, Allie Scheid, Parker Seadeek and Ashlee Wilcox.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Grace Collins, Emily Field, Kaylyn Gushue, Jacey Palmgreen and Jenna Welch.

High honor: Corey Bright, Tristan Caruana, Sang Cem, Teda Douangdala, Nicole Douglas, Jacob McDonald, Ryan McDonald, Ymani Navedo, Jadshairis Negron Vila, Leonard Ortiz, Hannah Osborne, Ryan Patrei, Aziza Simpkins and Alexis Young.

Honor: Yasmin Alghamdi, Joseph Alphonse, Gina Angora, Andrew Balch, Brandon Brongo, Alissa Burnham, Ashley Campbell, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Nasia Crawford, James Deutsch, Samuel Drury, Josiah Fickess, Zachary Fousse, David Gerstner, Licheska Gomez Carvajal, Myra Herrera, Karuna Magar, Abigail McNally, Jamelle Miller, Simone Murrell, Alyssia Nguyen, Nkemakonam Okafor, Luiza Rocha, Vanessa Rodriguez, Moammer Saeed, Renan Salgado-Leon and Anthony Seeger.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Tabeeb Ahmad, Colin Avery, Charles Barone, Ilker Bilgen, John Caputo, Mariana Carlo-Clauss, Nicholas Chilano, Sevinch Fayzullayeva, Jayden Gettys, Min Gonzalez, Samantha Greco, Ashley Heh, Harrison Hutton, Irina Kirilchuk, Timothy Morris, Minh Quang Ngo, Shealyn Peer and Regan Walton.

High honor: Murtadha Afari, Leyla Akhmadzhanova, Jonathan Berbert, Feliz Bermudez, Jeffrey Jung, Taina McKnight, Jenna Minisce, Katana Noble, Tonya Pilyak, Jayda Singleton, Brook Tedkle, Tonian Williams and Zachary Wright.

Honor: Angela Borosky, Nia Brown, Anthony Castillo-Quintero, Mrtin Erdal, Nylin Grisby, Casey Hastings, Matthew Kier, Nianxi Lin, Lilliana Lozada-Gonzalez, Daryous Macmillan, Halie Merkel, John Meyers, Nyomi Miller, Hattie Ortiz, Nautica Ott, Adam Palmer, Olivia Pellegrino, Maria Pezzola, Jordan Schoepke and Waleed Shah.