Wheatland-Chili Middle School and Wheatland-Chili High School named students to its second-quarter high honor and honor rolls for 2018-19.

Sixth grade

High honor: Aiden Brandes, John Cameron, Christopher Casagrande, Nelson Castillo, Jamie Crawford, Ryan Crawford, Adalyn Cross, Padraig Crowley, Cedar Dennis, Erin Hallock, Benjamin Hebrock, Reghan LaMere, Madeline LaVair, Camryn Limner, Sienna Mekker, James Montgomery, Dillon Nelson, Keith Nicolosi, Eli Orloff, Aiyanna Ortiz, Owen Paladino, Connor Phelps, Jocelyn Quintanilla, Anna Reed, Isabella Reid, Cheyenne Reis, Katharine Rhoads, Emma Ritz, Lillian Swavely, Kasey Tabor, Kathryn Tabor, Willow Taylor and Jasmine Traino.

Honor: Julia Burkhardt, Stephen Daniels, Kendyl Everts, Destenie Gardner, Tyler Gizzarelli, Janadis Harrison, Jayde Kelly, Ashton Manley, Gabrielle Monast, Megan Putman, Morgan Putman, Mirha Qadri, Marielle Reed, Caitlynne Skellen, Ian VanTassell, Leighton Williams, Paris Williams and Grace Wright-Maldonado.

Seventh grade

High honor: Ella Chitaphong, Marena DeBruyne, Gabriella Fals, Ashley Gottorff, Madison Gushue, Bella Hall, Ethan Hallock, Hannalee Hotaling, Carissa Keister, Bridgette Lange, Julia Lynch, Tera Milazzo, James Nolan and Emily Parker.

Honor: Harmony Akins, Benjamin Allen, Owen Alquist, Madison Baird, Keegan Casagrande, Gianluca D'angi, Essence Davis, Alison Farrell, Gabriel Greenfield, Micahi Jones, Kiya Lupisella, Andreyaliz Miranda, Kyle Otto, Josephine Pfenninger, Mikayla Pfenninger, Lilah Rocha, Alexis Smith, Logan Smith, Louden Thrush, Elizabeth Vandervoort, Alyxandria VanEpps, Alexander Vazquez and Chyene Whitcomb.

Eighth grade

High honor: Elizabeth Dettmer, Grace Gocher, Lauren Nelson, Chad Newman, Anya Niven, Olivia Passmore, Giovanni Ramirez, Madeline Reid and Julia Shelton.

Honor: Kendall Austin, Terrance Bayly-Henshaw, Grace Braselton, Cole Cameron, Cody Crawford, Keiara Dejesus, Taylor Drummond, Jayla Haenle, Taylor Moore, Nicholas Nicosia, Aaliyan Qadri, Jadyn Schnarr and Laryssa Smith.

Ninth grade

High honor: Rachel Allen, Scout Brandes, Ava Cody, Olivia Cross, Raina Evans, Nathaniel Fals, William Gocher, Joseph Hicks, Angelo Iannucci, Connor Ingham, Jacqueline Keister, John Lynch, Timothy Maurer, Rubie Maxwell, Alannah McLean, Brendan Moore, Shayla Moore, Ella Murray, Andrew Nolan, Lee Pontillo, Lindsey Post, Madyson Sebastian and Just'Hana Yawn-Gordon.

Honor: Angelina Burry, Ethan DeSalvo, Edward Everts, Justin Gross, Joshua Lewis, Aaron Lund, Mary Micheli and Evan Nenni.

10th grade

High honor: Acacia Adams, Ian Orloff, Jacob Passmore, Anthony Polisseni and Connor Wehle.

Honor: Hannah Beldue, Joshua Beldue, Victoria Bowman, Ethan Buyea, Cassidy Donals, Daniel Guthrie, Elizabeth Hogan, Alexandria Lamb, Dominic Moon, Luke Otto, Logan Rocha, Aubrey Sheffield, Tieshawn Walker and Aaryana Young.

11th grade

High honor: Sarah Allen, Kristiana Ames, Lindsey Clar, Jenna LaMere, Olivia Murray, Brittney Pfenninger, Riley St. Rose-Finear, Kevin Wehle and Allison Wing.

Honor: Eboni Colangelo, Angelina Collalto, Violette Dennis, Jacob Franklin, Samantha Lake, Skylar Limner, Carson Minster, Annika Nestler, Laney Nicosia, Amanda O'Neill, Haley Paladino, Amber Pernesky, Madison Rollo, Zoe Schmieder, Troy Smith, Olivia Youmans and Sabrina Young.

12th grade

High honor: Michael Bauman, Nissa Burch, Janae Hooker, Madeline Jewell, Rachel Lynch, Travina Meeks, Allissa Merritt, Elijah Otto, Madeline Ozminkowski, Cassie Parker, Erik Schroeder, Abigail Smith, Madeline Spear, Jordan Spence, Shane Susuico and Brooke Thompson.

Honor: Taylor Braselton, Tyler Goff, Colin Hogue, Douglas Krenzer, Lindsay Moore, Vanessa Nowicki, Jordan Saeva, Haley Seaman, Destiney Stephany, Desmond Walker and Abigail Winslow.