Greece Olympia named the following students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2018-19.

Sixth grade

High honor with distinction: Coldin Appell, Hayley Bennett, Ashmeet Chandarr, Leah Christensen, Brady Do, Joey Dong, Olivia Fitzmaurice, Aiden Gallagher, Synandra Gayle, Leea Godfrey, Zariyana Graham, Hannah Graupman, Emerson Hyde, Devin Larkins, Kayla Mattice, Nathaniel Mlyniec, Apryl O’Dea, Joshau Padilla, Annaliuvis Perez Portilla, Eh Pwood, Lillyana Pyles, Hannah Roxstrom, Lilliana Rush, Fred Schichler, Julian Serra, Boden Siesto, Sarah Tawaf, Molly VanPelt, Sophia Woodcock and Braelyn Wooden.

High honor: Hussain Alsaidi, Annalyse Arnett, Tahtianna Burgos, Ruth Dombrowski, Madison Grant, Riley Green, Tyler Jackson, Matthew Jason, Pryse Krowicki, Joshua Lopez, Sarah Masterson, Peyton McQuistion, Mason Mitchell, Joseph Newton, Maria Peralta Rodriguez, Eviana Pippard, Noah Ray, Elizabeth Rivera, Careem Rutledge, Emily Vanaman and Samuel Yoder.

Honor: Sophia Boffa, Grace Burke, Elias Castro-Martinez, Jayme Cragg, Kendra Cummings, Angelina DeMauro-Shaw, Adrianna Fierro, Ethan Gallman, Dhurgham Hammadi, Eliel Hernandez, Joshua Magee, Amir McCloud, Stephen Montano, Jacob Nauerth, Michael Nazzaro, Damien Nobes, Josia Pritchett, Jose Rivera, Brenda Santana, Dreanna Stewart, Van Thawng, Matthew Valicenti and Pah Yu.

Seventh grade

High honor with distinction: Kemal Apak, Chase Benjamin, Rylee Brick, Isabella Grace Dewar, Michael Frank, Melissa Garlock, Haley Gray, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Sydney Olandese, Emma Rink, Jamere Ross, Noemie Scalzo, Amina Vitlic and Ava Yoder.

High honor: Vita Androshchuk, Nicholas Brown, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Sabrina DeMauro-Shaw, Amara Doane, Dylan Jackson, Dylan Mattice, Humza Muhammad, Kenenne Okafor, Jake Patrei, Emma Schoepke, Adam Shuaebi, Riley Smith, Emily Sweeney, Mattheyas Tekle, Abbigail Vilarinho, Joseph Witz and Ava Woodcock.

Honor: Sean Baldwin, Jaden DiPaola, Elizabeth Faulkner, Damian Gallagher, Safa Hussein, Nader Nasher, Ryan O’Connor, Giordan Pero, Leah Pollot, Ji Ling Ren, Zyaire Rivera, Arthur Roe, Ki’aja Safo, Aaliyah Serrano, Corey Shattuck, Aryanna Stenson-Markle, Jeremiah Stormm-Reitter, Graylin Strong, Kiara Vanderjagt and JaSiere Wright.

Eighth grade

High honor with distinction: Haneen Alafari, Bibi Amena, Mario Baez Perdomo, Jonathan Bermudez, Jadyn Falco, Sarah Fields, Jasleen Grewal, Logan Johnson, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Brady Lehman, Emily Thomas, Sophia Thompson, Benjamin Ward and Haley Welch.

High honor: William Buttino, John DeSantis-Wright, Rosalina Ellersick, Madelaine Heid, Amir Johnson, Caia Jones-Smith, Jayson Kampcik, Wyley Kielkowicz, Lillian Kohlmeier, Melanie Kramer, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Ella McLaughlin, Jaden Miller, Janejene Oflonga, Kyla O’Kelly, Joshua Palmgreen, Nathaniel Reisinger, Nicholas Seitz and Lorenzo Thomas.

Honor: Jovon Barfield, Breanna Borosky, Landen Evans, Malaya Gordon, Ariel Gould, Tyazahnai Harris, Shyheem James, Ashlee Laemlein, Paris Little, Julian Manila, Jase Millan, Julian Moronta, Adriana O’Heron, Isaiah Rivera, Kyla Robinson, Tamareion Roundtree, Piper Sanseri, Nehemiah Wahid, Jordan Walker, Makenzi Werner, Makeda Williams and Alexus Wyman.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Guisinam Akhmadzhanova, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Sienna Carlenius, Elena Carr, Gui Ghotai, Marissa Gingo, Jessica Hartmen, Eric Hill, Fatima Jamil, Jennie Li, Jacob Spakoski and Morgan Welch.

High honor: Rylee Brendlinger, Jessica Dimora, Hannah Gentile, Adrianna Godfrey, Luke Hysner, Ashley Johnson, Nolan Krautwurst, Isabella Paniccia, Trinity Thiele, Macie Vetter, Madison Walker and Naseya Weaver.

Honor: Nico Badagliacca, Colleen Baldwin, Lyndsie Barone, Dominic Braun, RJ Doell, Isaiah Farrell, Gianni Fierro, Jeremiah Hall, Alix Heberger, Laynee Hysner, Daliana Leyva Benoit, Mya Morrill, Gabriella Nitti, Taylor O’Meara, Samantha Paniccia, Chase Stokes, Griffin Stopani, Cianna Tackley, Samadhi Torres and Hailey Withers.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Asghar Ali, Ali Alsaid, Vanessa Caputo, Caleb Costain, Rebecca DeMarle, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Maddison Gallo, Kevin Honan, Taylor Jung, Derek Laemlein, Alyson Long, Courtney Martin, Huzaifa Muhammad and Mariah Nguyen.

High honor: Hannah Burns, Kevin Castro-Martinez, Angelina Davila, Mariah Dean, Geanna Hargrave, Matthew Heh, Brenda Le, Jadyn Lewis, Alyssa Mageary, Ceyla Mentis, Nathaniel Miller, Jirannell Okai, Yasin Omar, Rose Palmer, Arturo Peralta, Merci Polatas, Jennifer Rodriguez, Gabriel Schill, Suzanne Ward and Sierra Withers.

Honor: Tyana Bullock, Logan Bushnell, Jahiidah Faison, Logan Heid, Leila Levert, Arianna Mobley, Theresa Nguyen, Belma Odzakovic, Andres Rambali, Parker Seadeek, Nicholas Stranton, Buse Uretener and Ashlee Wilcox.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Grace Collins, Emily Field, Kaylyn Gushue, Ymani Navedo, Jacey Palmgreen and Jenna Welch.

High honor: Yasmin Alghamdi, Mikayla Babiarz, Corey Bright, Tristan Caruana, Teda Douangdala, Samuel Drury, David Gerstner, Jadshairis Negron Vila, Leonard Ortiz, Hannah Osborne, Ryan Patrei, Aziza Simpkins and Alexis Young.

Honor: Evan Allore, Joseph Alphonse, Gina Angora, Andrew Balch, Lyla Bozzino, Brandon Brongo, Alissa Burnham, Ashley Campbell, Jennifer Carlson, Sang Cem, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Nasia Crawford, Nicole Douglas, Josiah Fickess, Myra Herrera, Nathan Kimbley, Brett Larkin, Jacob McDonald, Ryan McDonald, Abigail McNally, Simone Murrell, Alyssia Nguyen, Blake Rivera, Renan Salgado-Leon, Stephen Sanders, Anthony Seeger, Nhung Tran and Lucas Whittemore.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Charles Barone, Ilker Bilgen, John Caputo, Sevinch Fayzullayeva, Jayden Gettys, Alicia Gonzalez, Samantha Greco, Harrison Hutton, Timothy Morris, Shealyn Peer, Jayda Singleton, Brook Tekle, Regan Walton and Tonian Williams.

High honor: Tabeeb Ahmad, Leyla Akhmadzhanova, Colin Avery, Jonathan Berbert, Felix Bermudez, Mariana Carlo-Clauss, Nicholas Chilano, Ashley Heh, Eve Jeanty, Matthew Kier, Irina Kirilchuk, Halie Merkel, Nyomi Miller, Jenna Minische, Minh Quang Nogo, Katana Noble, Stephen Painting, Adam Palmer, Tonya Pilyak, Jordan Schoepke and Zachary Wright.

Honor: Murtadha Afari, Nia Brown, Ethan Costello, Caitlin Donahue, Samuel Fields, Philip Interlichia, Garrett Johnson, Jeffrey Jung, Guy Kagde, Lilliana Lozada-Gonzalez, Taina McKnight, Mishayla Meikle, John Meyers, Pashtana Noorzad, Olivia Pellegrino, Waleed Shah and Venessa Singleton.