Wheatland-Chili Middle School/High School named the following students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2018-19.

Sixth grade

High honor: Aiden Brandes, John Cameron, Christopher Casagrande, Nelson Castillo, Jamie Crawford, Ryan Crawford, Adalyn Cross, Padraig Crowley, Stephen Daniels, Cedar Dennis, Destenie Gardner, Tyler Gizzarelli, Erin Hallock, Benjamin Hebrock, Reghan LaMere, Camryn Limner, Sienna Mekker, James Montgomery, Dillon Nelson, Keith Nicolosi, Eli Orloff, Aiyanna Ortiz, Owen Paladino, Connor Phelps, Anna Reed, Isabella Reid, Cheyenne Reis, Katharine Rhoads, Emma Ritz, Lillian Swavely, Kasey Tabor, Kathryn Tabor, Willow Taylor and Jasmine Traino.

Honor: Ryelan Burkhard, Julia Burkhardt, Kendyl Everts, Janadis Harrison, Ashton Lamb, Ashton Manley, Gabrielle Monast, Megan Putman, Morgan Putman, Mirha Qadri, Jocelyn Quintanilla, Marielle Reed, Caitlynne Skellen, Aiden Stilson, Deaysia Tisdale, Ian VanTassell, Leighton Williams, Paris Williams and Grace Wright-Maldonado.

Seventh grade

High honor: Benjamin Allen, Ella Chitaphong, Marena DeBruyne, Gabriella Fals, Ashley Gottorff, Madison Gushue, Bella Hall, Ethan Hallock, Hannalee Hotaling, Carissa Keister, Bridgette Lange, Julia Lynch, Tera Milazzo, James Nolan, Kyle Otto and Emily Parker.

Honor: Owen Alquist, Madison Baird, Gianluca D'angi, Jakob DeSalvo, Alison Farrell, Logan Gibeault, Gabriel Greenfield, Micahi Jones, Andreyaliz Miranda, Josephine Pfenninger, Mikayla Pfenninger, Lilah Rocha, Louden Thrush, Elizabeth Vandervoort, Alyxandria VanEpps, Alexander Vazquez and Chyene Whitcomb.

Eighth grade

High honor: Cody Crawford, Elizabeth Dettmer, Taylor Drummond, Grace Gocher, Lauren Nelson, Chad Newman, Anya Niven, Olivia Passmore, Madeline Reid, Jadyn Schnarr and Julia Shelton.

Honor: Kendall Austin, Terrance Bayly-Henshaw, Grace Braselton, Keiara Dejesus, Jayla Haenle, Priscilla Kiptoo, Taylor Moore, Nicholas Nicosia, Aaliyan Qadri, Laryssa Smith and Tramere Watkins.

Ninth grade

High honor: Rachel Allen, Scout Brandes, Ava Cody, Olivia Cross, Raina Evans, Nathaniel Fals, William Gocher, Joseph Hicks, Angelo Iannucci, Connor Ingham, Jacqueline Keister, John Lynch, Timothy Maurer, Alannah McLean, Ella Murray, Lindsey Post, Madyson Sebastian and Just'Hana Yawn-Gordon.

Honor: Angelina Burry, Justin Gross, Joshua Lewis, Aaron Lund, Rubie Maxwell, Mary Micheli, Brendan Moore, Shayla Moore, Evan Nenni, Andrew Nolan and Garrett Skellen.

10th grade

High honor: Acacia Adams, Cassidy Donals, Elizabeth Hogan, Ian Orloff, Jacob Passmore, Anthony Polisseni and Connor Wehle.

Honor: Hannah Beldue, Joshua Beldue, Ethan Buyea, Luke Otto, Logan Rocha, Ethan Truax, Tieshawn Walker, Tieshawn Walker and Aaryana Young.

11th grade

High honor: Sarah Allen, Kristiana Ames, Lindsey Clar, Jenna LaMere, Olivia Murray, Brittney Pfenninger, Kevin Wehle and Allison Wing.

Honor: Eboni Colangelo, Angelina Collalto, Jacob Franklin, Samantha Lake, Skylar Limner, Carson Minster, Laney Nicosia, Haley Paladino, Madison Rollo, Zoe Schmieder, Joshua Shelton, Troy Smith, Ryley St. Rose-Finear and Olivia Youmans.

12th grade

High honor: Michael Bauman, Colin Hogue, Janae Hooker, Madeline Jewell, Rachel Lynch, Allissa Merritt, Elijah Otto, Madeline Ozminkowski, Cassie Parker, Erik Schroeder, Shane Susuico and Abigail Winslow.

Honor: Nissa Burch, Tyler Goff, Douglas Krenzer, Travina Meeks, Lindsay Moore, Jordan Saeva, Valerie Saucke, Abigail Smith, Madeline Spear, Jordan Spence, Brooke Thompson and Orion Young.