Olympia in Greece named the following students to its fourth-quarter honor rolls for 2018-19.

Sixth grade

High honor with distinction: Coldin Appell, Annalyse Arnett, Hayley Bennett, Ashmeet Chandarr, Leah Christensen, Brady Do, Joey Dong, Olivia Fitzmaurice, Synandra Gayle, Leea Godfrey, Zariyana Graham, Hannah Graupman, Emerson Hyde, Tyler Jackson, Sarah Masterson, Kayla Mattice, Amir McCloud, Peyton McQuistion, Nathaniel Mlyniec, Apryl O’Dea, Joshau Padilla, Eh Pwood, Lillyana Pyles, Hannah Roxstrom, Lilliana Rush, Careem Rutledge, Fred Schichler, Boden Siesto, Sarah Tawaf, Molly VanPelt, Sophia Woodcock and Braelyn Wooden.

High honor: Gona Abdullah, Hussain Alsaidi, Tahtianna Burgos, Angelina DeMauro-Shaw, Ruth Dombrowski, Aiden Gallagher, Ethan Gallman, Madison Grant, Riley Green, Eliel Hernandez, Zaphiah Holmes, Matthew Jason, Prince Kalikotey, Pryse Krowicki, Mason Mitchell, Stephen Montano, Michael Nazzaro, Joseph Newton, Maria Peralta Rodriguez, Eviana Pippard, Noah Ray, Elizabeth Rivera, Julian Serra, Dreanna Stewart, Isabella Sullivan, Van Thawng, Matthew Valicenti, Samuel Yoder and Pah Yu.

Honor: Darlene Bahati, Grace Burke, Elias Castro-Martinez, Jayme Cragg, Kendra Cummings, Simon Davidson, Caiden Evans, Mackenzie Everdyke, Adrianna Fierro, Patrick Frank, Sofia Gianvecchio, Joshua Lopez, Joshua Magee, Damien Nobes, Josia Pritchett, Jose Rivera, Brenda Santana, Emily Vanaman and Nyaliese Vazquez.

Seventh grade

High honor with distinction: Kemal Apak, Chase Benjamin, Rylee Brick, Sabrina DeMauro-Shaw, Isabella Grace Dewar, Melissa Garlock, Haley Gray, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Kenenne Okafor, Sydney Olandese, Emma Rink, Jamere Ross, Noemie Scalzo, Abbigail Vilarinho, Amina Vitlic and Ava Yoder.

High honor: Vita Androshchuk, Nicholas Brown, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Amara Doane, Michael Frank, Brianna Gonzalez, Safa Hussein, Dylan Jackson, Humza Muhammad, Ryan O’Connor, Jake Patrei, Giordan Pero, Ji Ling Ren, Aaliyah Serrano, Emily Sweeney, Mattheyas Tekle, Joseph Witz and Ava Woodcock.

Honor: Sean Baldwin, V’Aysha Brown, Jacob Demarco, Jaden DiPaola, Shania Estrich, Aaron Jessup, Ayanna Lowenguth, Dylan Mattice, Nader Nasher, Leah Pollot, Steven Potter, Arthur Roe, Ki’aja Safo, Emma Schoepke, Adam Shuaebi, Riley Smith, Damien Steinmetz, Jeremiah Stormm-Reitter and Mariano Terran.

Eighth grade

High honor with distinction: Bibi Amena, Jonathan Bermudez, Jadyn Falco, Jasleen Grewal, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Lillian Kohlmeier, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Emily Thomas, Sophia Thompson, Benjamin Ward and Haley Welch.

High honor: Haneen Alafari, Mario Baez Perdomo, William Buttino, Haley Czerkawskyj, John DeSantis-Wright, Rosalina Ellersick, Sarah Fields, Ariel Gould, Tyazahnai Harris, Amir Johnson, Logan Johnson, Caia Jones-Smith, Wyley Kielkowicz, Brady Lehman, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Ella McLaughlin, Jaden Miller, Janejene Oflonga, Kyla O’Kelly, Joshua Palmgreen, Nathaniel Reisinger, Isaiah Rivera, Nicholas Seitz and Jordan Walker.

Honor: Joelle Altobelli, Jovon Barfield, Breanna Borosky, Alejandra Gilbert, Malaya Gordon, Decker Hefferan, Madelaine Heid, Shade Jeanty, Jayson Kampcik, Ashlee Laemlein, Adriana O’Heron, Jamya Orr, Rebekah Radford, Peyton Tedesco, Lorenzo Thomas, Alianna Vazquez and Alexus Wyman.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Guisinam Akhmadzhanova, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Sienna Carlenius, Elena Carr, Abagail Eagan, Gui Ghotai, Jessica Hartmen, Eric Hill, Fatima Jamil, Jennie Li, Jacob Spakoski, Macie Vetter and Morgan Welch.

High honor: Rylee Brendlinger, Jessica Dimora, Cheyanne Ernisse, Kaydence Esten, Hannah Gentile, Marissa Gingo, Adrianna Godfrey, Luke Hysner, Ashley Johnson, Nolan Krautwurst, Adrianna Quinones, Trinity Thiele, Naseya Weaver and Hailey Withers.

Honor: Tareq Al Maflehi, Nico Badagliacca, Colleen Baldwin, Lyndsie Barone, Dominic Braun, Michael Cruz, RJ Doell, Madison Farnan, Isaiah Farrell, Gianni Fierro, Hannah Gibbons, Jeremiah Hall, Alix Heberger, Laynee Hysner, Shelby McGrath, Mya Morrill, Yeiza Negron Vila, Nondja Nelson, Gabriella Nitti, Taylor O’Meara, Isabella Paniccia, Samantha Paniccia, Christian Sharpstene, Clint Starks, Chase Stokes and Madison Walker.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Asghar Ali, Ali Alsaid, Vanessa Caputo, Rebecca DeMarle, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Maddison Gallo, Geanna Hargrave, Taylor Jung, Derek Laemlein, Brenda Le, Alyssa Mageary, Courtney Martin, Huzaifa Muhammad, Mariah Nguyen, Jirannell Okai, Rose Palmer, Merci Polatas and Sierra Withers.

High honor: Hannah Burns, Cemone Clinton, Caleb Costain, Angelina Davila, Jahiidah Faison, Matthew Heh, Kevin Honan, Jadyn Lewis, Alyson Long, Ceyla Mentis, Nathaniel Miller, Arianna Mobley, Yasin Omar, Arturo Peralta, Jennifer Rodriguez, Allie Scheid and Gabriel Schill.

Honor Roll: Tyana Bullock, Logan Bushnell, Kevin Castro-Martinez, Mariah Dean, Mats Garlock, Logan Heid, Jude LeBerth, Joseph O’Connor, Andres Rambali, Parker Seadeek, Nicholas Stanton, Veronica Vath, Suzanne Ward and Ashlee Wilcox.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Grace Collins, Emily Field, Kaylyn Gushue, Jacey Palmgreen and Jenna Welch.

High honor: Yasmin Alghamdi, Gina Angora, Ashley Campbell, Tristan Caruana, Sang Cem, Teda Douangdala, Nicole Douglas, David Gerstner, Jacob McDonald, Ryan McDonald, Ymani Navedo, Jadshairis Negron Vila, Ryan Patrei and Alexis Young.

Honor: Evan Allore, Joseph Alphonse, Rickell Brewer, Corey Bright, Brandon Brongo, Alissa Burnham, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Nasia Crawford, Samuel Drury, Myra Herrera, Nathan Kimbley, Emmet Kuczmynda, Abigail McNally, Simone Murrell, Nkemakonam Okafor, Leonard Ortiz, Hannah Osborne, Renan Salgado-Leon, Daniel Santos, Nevana Schiller, Anthony Seeger and Aziza Simpkins.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Ilker Bilgen, John Caputo, Sevinch Fayzullayeva, Jayden Gettys, Min Gonzalez, Samantha Greco, Harrison Hutton, Timothy Morris, Minh Quang Ngo, Tonya Pilyak and Regan Walton.

High honor: Tabeeb Ahmad, Colin Avery, Charles Barone, Mariana Carlo-Clauss, Jeffrey Jung, Matthew Kier, Irina Kirilchuk, Jenna Minische, Katana Noble, Stephen Painting, Shealyn Peer, Olivia Pellegrino, Jordan Schoepke, Jayda Singleton, Brook Tekle, Tylor VanTyne, Tonian Williams and Zachary Wright.

Honor: Jonathan Berbert, Felix Bermudez, Nicholas Chilano, Ethan Costello, Christopher DeMarle, Shadonis Dillwork, Martin Erdal, Jale’ah Flagg, Ashley Heh, Philip Interlichia, Garrett Johnson, Mishayla Meikle, Halie Merkel, John Meyers, Nyomi Miller, Adam Palmer and Ian Von Rathonyi.