Greece Arcadia High School named the following students to its first-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Ella Barnard, Duy Bui, Judith Cahoon, Alejandra Castillo, Emma Cote`, Mollie Del Gaizo, Mikayla Fitch, Gavin Griffith, Mason Hendricks, Lilly Hoffman, Allison Lipani, Mya Mek, Gianna Pettine, Victoria Primakov, Beh Reh, Hailey Romansky, Karli Valdes and Molli Woods.

High honor: Troy Artlip, Ayanna Bailey, Karim Bonseu, Sasha Brant, Aidan Candelaria, Canaan Cecil, Imani Daniels, Mya Drake, Jonathan Dusett, Mary Evans, Autumn Evert, Haylee Fersaci, Elijah Fowlks, Katelyn Geraci, Alexander Glassman, Zachary Glassman, Keiry Guerrero, Andrew Hoffman, Dylan Hughes, Michael Hyder, Seja Jaber, Emmanuel Kasato, Hannah LaRuez, Catherine Latona, Andrew Lippa, Christopher Lombardi, Beni Luyindula, Maressa Marcanio, Izaak Mendelsohn, Emily Micket, Russell Mulley, Ava Palumbo, Ashley Pastor, Rusquel Ramirez, Sherilianis Sanchez, Aidan Scahill, Luke Schneider, Jacob Sevene, Alena Seymour, Arianna Sloan, Joshua Smith, Audrey Strand, Anastasia Strauss, Joshua Stutzman, Nicholas Tartaglia, Ava Taylor, Emily Tibbetts, Neftali Torres, Taylor Vorndran and Hannah Worden.

Honor: Kalil Banks, Jayden Bedient, Kaylanie Beiermeistier, Amir Bonseu, Joseph Brey, Jayden Caldarelli, Isabella Campbell, Hailey Crane, Dilyet Daniel, Matthew Dearman, Michael DeCaro, Nathaniel Deutscher, Anthony DiMaggio, Amanda DiMaria, Parker Drees, Noah Dueker, Jenna Federation, Levi Flagler, Kaleb Florence, Xiomara Flores, Nevaeh Guadalupe, Zehra Guler, Kyle Havens, Gabrielle Irick, Rogue Jensen, Cameron Johnson, Christian Johnson, Kamyah Johnson, Christopher Kalke, Jabr Kamhed, Nicole Knitis, Daniel Lercher, Scott Massing, Emilee Matijiw, Cameron McCoy, Ayden Miller, Makayla Mohr, Anthony Morrison, Hannah Newcomb, David Nieves, Andrew Pawlyk, Taylor Powell, Cayla Raye, Amalia Serafine, Alisa Serhatlic, Elana Simmons, Abigail Smith, Connor Swartz, Raven Thomas, Marinez Ubinas-Gonzalez, Paula Vazquez Santiago, Caidan Viana, Joseph Volkov, Robert Walter, Madolyn Walton, Joseph Willis and Gianna Zona.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Kailyn Amadio, Haley Bly, Allison Bourgeois, Blake Cicero, Aaliyah Davis, Abigail Funk, Katelyn Gebo, Andrew Lyon, Alana Martinez, Devon Maschke, Sydney Matlik, Danvye Nguyen, Teagan Peer, Chelsea Pum, Naomi Quevedo Fuentes, Robert Rappold, Tyler Reichert, Natalie Riley, Thalia Rios Rowley, Brooke Scioria, Vance Simpson, Leah Smith, Natalie Tracz and Jacob Tsymbal.

High honor: Amber Amadio, Mikayla Ayala, Kate Barone, Meghan Blumenthal, Taylor Brown, Deona Burdick, Cullen Burke, Vincent Cacia, Victoria Chichelli, Naod Daniel, Jacob Deutscher, Ayden Dueker, James Fien, Aaron Ford, Aviana Freece, Alissa Fuchs-Ellsworth, Kennedy Gill, Gabriela Guerrero, Trinity Hampton, Savannah Herry, Trevor Herry, Cora Hurtubis, Joshua James, Kya Jensen, Dillon Keane, Gael Koumako, Stephen Lader, Madison Le, Elijah Little, India Lofton, Lindsey Matzat, Brian Nassivera, T’Aliyah Perkins, Autumn Pierga, Yeshayra Ramos, Allison Ranney, Kimora Rolle, John Sanders, Regine Seche, Bailey Sykes, Gabriel Taylor, Jose Vazquez Santiago, Joann Vongprachanh, Lakeye’lyn Wilson and Mark Zhukov.

Honor: Ava Agusta, Jacob Ames, Elizabeth Anderson, Ryan Arnold, Stephanie Baker, Allison Bausch, Dana Bolger, Ava Brayer, Autumn Caldarelli, Kevin Chen, Erin Coffey, Rian Colbert, Jaden Conderman, Kellie Cousins, Deja Crenshaw, Moira Cunningham, Noah Cunningham, Kyle Czapeczka, Isaiah Dunne, Kory Dutton, Christopher Eagley, Sydney Federation, Troy Fetzner, Andrew Fose, Joshua Geary, Tyanyelese Gonzalez, Kadence Grierson, Nathalia Guzman, Brady Herrneckar, Aliyah Jones, Jason Kaminsky, Gabriella Laucht, Corrin Lawson, Dalayna Lercher, Mackenzie Loucks, Emma Markowycz, Thomas Murray, Howard Nix, Madison Pearl, Robert Ribis, Joseph Schweigert, Brian Shonitsky, Julian Silva, Anthony Smith, Jada Smith, Amarylis Sosa, Halina Soto, MooLer Stone, Michael Sweet, Melanie Taylor, Graceyn Trabold, Madison Vahue, Jyah Walker, Colin Weber and Tyler Williams.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Dyllan Amato, Dino Begovic, Emma Begovic, Nathaniel Burgio, Elizabeth Clark, Kali Crowell, Lauren Dauphinee, Grace Dennee, Benson Dinh, Daniel Dobbins, Ashleigh Doyle, Anna Dueker, Emily Frech, Lauren Frye, Emilia Gallelli, Juan Gonzalez Rivera, Megan Grierson, Shayna Hettler, Cassidy Karker, Miriam Kasato, Madison Kermis, Alyssa Kilbride, Sydney Kraft, Ethan Kryger, Lilianne Kundrata, Kathryn LaRuez, Alexandria Lepore, Christian Padilla, Riley Peer, Jacob Robbins, Jocelyn Santos, Kyra Simmons, Rachel Skibinski, Adam Strand, Cloey Stremick, Dylan Tompkins, Caitlyn Tripp, Carissa Tripp, Max Tyler, Eleni Valvano and Liam Worden.

High honor: Amy Baldwin, Zachary Barnard, Allyson Brocht, Fabion Brock, Ariana Bui, Anthony Campbell, Ireland Conrow, Janessa Coriano, Timothy Curtis, Aidan Cusack, Nicholas Delvecchio, Karli Dennis, Samantha DiPalma, Avery Elliott, Jakob Gaetano, Anabel Garcia, Shamariah Garrett, Bianca Gast, RenaRose Gaston, Carleigh Gaylord, Kendall Givens, Jose Gonzalez Rivera, Bhumika Gurung, Adam Hurlbutt, Patrick Hurley, Abigail Keenan, Deborah Laney, Ashlee Maggi, Noah Matlik, Makenna Misiurewicz, Aleigha Morrison, Nicholas Murray-Termine, Chloe Newcomb, Samuel Orozco, Juliana Palmer, Michael Pink, Kaitlyn Pire, Daniel Polaikis, Elianna Price, Joshua Price, Emily Principe, Jocelyn Ranous, Fadwa Ratoub, Mathew Reap, Ethan Routly, Jacob Scarpulla, Clayton Schneider, Teralan Simmons, Jacob Sousa, Jade Stahlberg, Anthony Stephenson-Sutton, Jeffrey Suflita, Michael Torres, Marcella Tortorice, Christopher Vazquez, Samuel Ventura, Sarah Walter, Gamir Wilkinson, Aidan Wong and Makenzie Wright.

Honor: Delaney Albro, Nicole Anselm, Pamela Barais, Ranses Beltre-Romero, Mia Benny, Jacob Bisnett, Elliot Bittner, Ashraf Bonseu, Nasir Carr, Joshua Chatt, Clint Crawn, Jeda Davis, Hailie DeRoller, Dante Dickinson-Lott, Toriahn Drumgoole, Robert Ellis, Ashley Everts, Jamie Feder, Caleb Gogal, Brendon Gray, Ryan Halligan, Anh Hoang, Lilyana Hoefler, Nivea Holmes, Owen Infantino, Jaelah Jackson, Rana Kamhed, Keniah King, Alex Latone, Madison Lill, Jared Magans, Shaelyn Marianetti, Austin Miller, Elexus Miller, Christopher Molica, Destiney Nevares, Emma Parker, Damien Raes, Breyana Santillo, Edwin Santos, Landon Schreib, Riley Semrau, Rebekah Serrano, Christian Seward, Ryan Shute, Kamarii Sirmons, Devynn Smith, Zachary Smith, Aniyah Speight, Journey Spratt, Jordan Stanback-Smith, Jadyn Tambe, Bijon Thomas, Samantha Tibbetts, Ava Turcotte, Zuheeb Zakria, Hayley Zeller and Noel Zurick.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Maryssa Angst, Thomas Auld, Samantha Ballou, Elijah Barnard, Blake Cabrera, Aiden Chen, Kevin Craig, Jazmine Darling, John Evans, Morgan Gallagher, Meghan Havens, Emily Henninger, Jack Hughes, Eli Joslin, Robert Klein-Banning, Tugce Kocabey, Tessa Kuebel, Cassidy LaDue, Crystal Lee, Spencer Lee, Jenna Lipani, Kayla Markowycz, Nicholas Milonni, Brandon Mohr, Ely Mora-Rivera, Nicole Murphy, Kaleb O’Dell, Megan Pum, Nathaniel Ribis, Regan Ritzler, Mya Rodwell, Alexander Schlafer, McKenzie Seaman, Khan Smith, Samantha Tartaglia, Nicole Taylor, Marissa Tortorice, Parker Visconte, Jazmyn Walker, Melodie Wehner, Isabella Williams and Sarah Winden.

High honor: Casey Amato, Anaheysha Baptiste-White, Daleysha Baptiste-White, Alexis Bassett, Madeline Beikirch, Madison Bennett, Diamond Bielinski, Nicholas Biondolillo, Lydia Bittner, Kuamale Bradley, Timothy Buonaugurio, Emma Byrnes, Rylee Cecil, Zoey Conley, Dylan Contestabile, Pablo Cortes, Sean Czerkawskyj, Sebastian Dankner, Brandon Diamond, Mattingly Dugan, Shylah Evans, Nicholas Federation, Olivia Frenz, Kristina Geraci, Martha Green, Mary Green, Connor Grierson, Gabriel Hargrove, Jacob Herrneckar, Jessica Hoff, Abdul Hollenbeck, Thomas Hundley, Evan Insley, Miranda John, Tahzeiaya King, Angelina Luccitti, Mark Luskiewicz, Ariana Marks, Matthew McDermott, Eniz Mirvic, Meredith Mitzler, Annika Morrison, William Neerbasch, Tina Nolan, Hekela O’Connor, Aaliyah Padilla, Dylan Reece, Taylor Rourke, William Sanchez, Jessica Savage, Connor Scheil, Elliana Soto, Jacob Spall, Joshua Steinmetz, Raymond Sykes, James Tumia, Jolanta Volkova, Julius Vongprachanh, Hannah Whittaker and Janelle Zarcone.

Honor: Reighan Burke, Destani Caesar, Gabriella Carter, Rebecca Cavey, Nicholas Cinanni, Robert Consalvo, Jaquan Davis, Jacob Ellsworth, Habib Elnaham, Aviana Estevez-Raftery, Rosabella Francis, Dominic Freece, Brandi Griffin, Nazihah Hannam, Scott Horan, Dandre Hunter, Karlee Keane, Jessica Knorr, Cooper LaValley, Kara LoTemple, Angeleena Loughborough, Dezmarie Martinez, Noah Moscowitz, Adrian Ortiz, Carmen Ortiz, Spencer Phillips, Marissa Rathbun, Alexandria Robare, Derek Robare, Mackenzie Romig, Lexie Salamone, Jenna Salgado, Dorian Sapp, Thomas Scancarello, Ethan Schreib, Matthew Thompson, Edward Visconte, Isabella Whiting, Angelina Williams and Jaciondra Wilson.