Wheatland Chili Middle/High School named the following students to its first-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Sixth grade

High honor: Cora Baird, Torrence Bansbach, LeAnna Casagrande, Kai Chitaphong, Khloe Chitaphong, Danielle Dean, Kira DeBruyne, Da'Money Dixon, Megan Fraser, Miguel Gonzalez, Bailey Kleckner, Amanda Kohn, Allie Maul, Kaitlyn Miles, Si'Anna Miller, Katalina Monnat, Jeremiah Morgan, John Niven, Payton Pope, Renee Rapp, Michael Rogers, Jaden Schwenebraten, Jered Smalling, Katie Smith and Claire Webster.

Honor: Jonathan Baird, Ariyanna D'Altorio, Joshua Davis, Ka'Maiya Diaz, Colton Dobbins, Tyshod Durr Jr., Camden Eichele, Colin Gibbs, Janeira Marshall, Aiden Mateo, Alea Miller, Katya Miller, Zion Mitchell, Alishba Qadri, Tyler Rocha, Alexa Sanchez, Knick Scott, Ayden Smeal, Hailey Smith and Jonaleesa Tramel.

Seventh grade

High honor: Aiden Brandes, Adalyn Cross, Padraig Crowley, Cedar Dennis, Erin Hallock, Benjamin Hebrock, Reghan LaMere, Madeline LaVair, Camryn Limner, Sienna Mekker, Olivia Musson, Dillon Nelson, Keith Nicolosi, Eli Orloff, Aiyanna Ortiz, Isabella Reid, Cheyenne Reis, Katharine Rhoads, Emma Ritz, Kasey Tabor, Kathryn Tabor, Willow Taylor and Jasmine Traino.

Honor: John Cameron, Christopher Casagrande, Nelson Castillo, Jamie Crawford, Ryan Crawford, Stephen Daniels, Destenie Gardner, James Montgomery, Owen Paladino, Connor Phelps, Megan Putman, Mirha Qadri, Jocelyn Quintanilla, Anna Reed, Aiden Stilson, Lillian Swavely, Leighton Williams Jr. and Ethan Wuest.

Eighth grade

High honor: Ella Chitaphong, Marena DeBruyne, Gabriella Fals, Ashley Gottorff, Madison Gushue, Ethan Hallock, Hannalee Hotaling, Carissa Keister, Julia Lynch, Tera Milazzo, James Nolan, Kyle Otto, Emily Parker and Lilah Rocha.

Honor: Harmony Akins, Benjamin Allen, Owen Alquist, Madison Baird, Keegan Casagrande, Tahlib Clark, Gianluca D'angi, Essence Davis, Alison Farrell, Gabriel Greenfield, Bella Hall, Kiya Lupisella, Andreyaliz Miranda, Mikayla Pfenninger, Louden Thrush, Lionis Vallejo, Elizabeth Vandervoort, Alyxandria VanEpps, Alexander Vazquez and Chyene Whitcomb.

Ninth grade

High honor: Terrance Bayly-Henshaw, Grace Braselton, Cody Crawford, Elizabeth Dettmer, Taylor Drummond, Grace Gocher, Jayla Haenle, Lauren Nelson, Chad Newman, Anya Niven, Olivia Passmore, Aaliyan Qadri, Giovanni Ramirez, Madeline Reid, Jadyn Schnarr, Julia Shelton and Laryssa Smith.

Honor: Carly Beckford, Cole Cameron, Keiara Dejesus, Galileo Dennis, Adam Kohn, Lacie Lodato, Taylor Moore, Nicholas Nicosia, Ellisa Smalling, Makayla Smith and Cheyeanne Thomas.

10th grade

High honor: Scout Brandes, Ava Cody, Raina Evans, Nathaniel Fals, William Gocher, Connor Ingham, John Lynch, Timothy Maurer, Alannah McLean, Brendan Moore, Shayla Moore, Ella Murray, Andrew Nolan, Lindsey Post, Madyson Sebastian and Just'Hana Yawn-Gordon.

Honor: Joshua Gebhardt, Justin Gross, Joseph Hicks, Angelo Iannucci, Joshua Lewis, Aaron Lund, Jeffrey Mancuso, Mary Micheli, Evan Nenni, Auri Palmer, Matthew Phelps, Lee Pontillo, Garrett Skellen, Paige Smith, Ma'Nya Smith and Savannah Zickon.

11th grade

High honor: Acacia Adams, Anthony Banach, Victoria Bowman, Connor Carlin, Cassidy Donals, Elizabeth Hogan, Dominic Moon, Ian Orloff, Jacob Passmore, Anthony Polisseni, Ethan Truax and Connor Wehle.

Honor: David Agrez, Hannah Beldue, Joshua Beldue, Ethan Buyea, Jacob Elliott, Luke Otto, Logan Rocha, Niyah Rosado, Aubrey Sheffield, Tieshawn Walker and Aaryana Young.

12th grade

High honor: Sarah Allen, Kristiana Ames, Lindsey Clar, Jenna LaMere, Skylar Limner, Olivia Murray, Brittney Pfenninger, Ryley St. Rose-Finear, Kevin Wehle and Allison Wing.

Honor: Jayda Avery, Eboni Colangelo, Angelina Collalto, Jacob Franklin, D'Asija Glover, Samantha Lake, Carson Minster, Laney Nicosia, Amanda O'Neill, Haley Paladino, Jose Rivera III, Madison Rollo, Zoe Schmieder, Joshua Shelton, Tiayana Small, Troy Smith, Abigail Webster, Mason Yaw and Mae Young.