Greece Olympia named the following students to its 1st-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Sixth grade

High honor with distinction: Evan Baldwin, Kaylie Blair, Irene Cardot, Gage Carlenius, Kanghui Chen, Elizabeth DeSantis-Wright, Arnanh Douangdala, Madelynne Ellersick, Haylee Falco, Dominic Gentile, Stephen Gingo, Samuel Gottfried, Seth Greenwood, Harnoor Grewal, Ethan Jaouen, Ameilya Jessup, Ellianna Kelly, Kim Khong, Alexis MacDonald, Priscilla Mafoua-Namy, Jadrien Manila, Sarina McLaughlin, Colton Peer, Anakaria Perez Portilla, Gianna Smith, Logan Smith, Melisa Stenaklic, Lucy Tantalo, Jose Vazquez, Karina Vega, Jackson Witz and Emmanuel Zothangkima.

High honor: Kyleigh Bathe, Juliana Bebee, Fernand Berisha, Emilia Bodzon, Sophia Boyuk, Amere Brewer, Aubrie Burke, Kenzie Clark, Gianna Cook, Rowan Davey, Cameron Dewar, Violet Everdyke, William Gibbons, Samantha Groom, Bailey Hawkes, Yuwen Hu, Amelia Joa Gonzalez, Daniella Kungwa, Malaina Latson, Hannah Lovejoy, Ivory Mandell, Colin McCaffrey, Ian McLaughlin, Alannah McQuoid, Chifumnanya Okafor, Jaeden Pelermo, Tatiyana Rivera, Makayla Robinson, Jahkayla Singleton, Michael Sparacino, Jonathan VanVoorhis, Matthew Whitney, Nefertiti Williams, Jazmyn Williams-Berl and Christopher Young.

Honor: Alena Abbondanzieri, Nicholas Bentley, Alicia Boose, Anthony Coffey, Skylar Collins, Arianna Cornier, Gabriella Davila, Gary Ferge, Austin Frye, Samyriah Greene, Julio Hernandez, Hannah Herzog, Kendric Jackson, Benjamin Kirilchuk, John O’Herron, Spencer Parmeter, Phalon Parr, Alana Roman, No’sym Roundtree, Ty-Ran Tenzie, Keyshawn Thomas, Molly Thompson, Yosef Thompson, Jahsi Torres, Sade Ware and Jonelle Weidow.

Seventh grade

High honor with distinction: Hussain Alsaidi, Hayley Bennett, Ashmeet Chandarr, Leah Christensen, Brady Do, Adrianna Fierro, Olivia Fitzmaurice, Leea Godfrey, Zariyan Graham, Hannah Graupman, Emerson Hyde, Sarah Masterson, Kayla Mattice, Peyton McQuistion, Nathaniel Mlyniec, Joseph Newton, Hannah Roxstrom, Lilliana Rush, Fred Schichler, Julian Serra, Sarah Tawaf, Sophia Woodcock, Braelyn Wooden and Samuel Yoder.

High honor: Coldin Appell, Annalyse Arnett, Darlene Bahati, Alexis Braun, Tahtianna Burgos, Alivia Cooper, Ruth Dombrowski, Joey Dong, Mackenzie Everdyke, Aiden Gallagher, Ethan Gallman, Synandra Gayle, Madison Grant, Riley Green, Tyler Jackson, Prince Kalikotey, Pryse Krowicki, Maria Peralta Rodriguez, Annaliuvis Perez Portilla, Eviana Pippard, Janeli Powell, Josia Pritchett, Eh Pwood, Marcelo Roman, Brenda Santana, Boden Siesto, Emily Vanaman and Pah Yu.

Honor: Gona Abdullah, Dillon Carlson, Elias Castro-Martinez, Simon Davidson, Xanieliz Diaz, Dhurgham Hammadi, Liza Hussein, Matthew Jason, Sagar Magar, Stephen Montano, Hager Nagi, Michael Nazzaro, Damien Nobes, Apryl O’Dea, Joshua Padilla, Kalena Parr, Jose Rivera, James Roderick, Careem Rutledge, Dreanna Stewart and Matthew Valicenti.

Eighth grade

High honor with distinction: Vita Androshchuk, Kemal Apak, Rylee Brick, Jiomar Cruz, Giuliana Fink, Michael Frank, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Ryan O’Connor, Sydney Olandese, Jamere Ross, Noemie Scalzo, Emily Sweeney, Joseph Witz, Ava Woodcock and Ava Yoder.

High honor: Sean Baldwin, Chase Benjamin, Nicholas Brown, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Isabella Grace Dewar, Amara Doane, Harlow Gould, Haley Gray, Reid Johnson, Tony Morgan, Humza Muhammad, Nader Nasher, Steven Potter, Ji Ling Ren, Emma Rink, Adelisa Santiago, Aaliyah Serrano, Aolani Siaca-Johnson, Graylin Strong, Abbigail Vilarinho and Aryanna Williams.

Honor: Tynasia Boose, Jacob Demarco, Sabrina DeMauro-Shaw, Jaden DiPaola, Shania Estrich, Nicholas Fraser, Ariana Hawkins, Safa Hussein, Dylan Jackson, Dylan Mattice, Giani Merced, John Nguyen, Brittney Otto, Jake Patrei, Gianna Pellegrino-Earl, Giordan Pero, Hannah Postlethwaite, Markiyah Robbins, Ki’aja Safo, Emma Schoepke, Chad Share, Adam Shuaebi, Riley Smith, Mattheyas Tekle, Kaylani Vega-Quintero, Amina Vitlic and Raymond Wetmore.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Haneen Alafari, Bibi Amena, Jonathan Bermudez, Jadyn Falco, Emily Graves, Jasleen Grewal, Tyazahnai Harris, Amir Johnson, Jayson Kampcik, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Lillian Kohlmeier, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Emily Thomas, Sophia Thompson, Benjamin Ward and Haley Welch.

High honor: Joelle Altobelli, Mario Baez Perdomo, Landon Baglin, William Buttino, Haley Czerkawskyj, Julayshea DeRosa, John DeSantis-Wright, Rosalina Ellersick, Sarah Fields, Alejandra Gilbert, Ariel Gould, Jaelis Greene-Flores, Julian Holley, Shade Jeanty, Logan Johnson, Wyley Kielkowicz, Daniel Long, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Ella McLaughlin, Jaden Miller, Julian Moronta, Kyla O’Kelly, Joshua Palmgreen, Nathaniel Reisinger, Nicholas Seitz and Peyton Tedesco.

Honor: Makena Barbieri, Jovon Barfield, Breanna Borosky, Kiaralis Diaz, Emma Elixman, De Aries Esters, Landen Evans, Jashauni Fletcher, Madelaine Heid, Jacob Hertz, Abdurahim Hussein, Emmeline Hutton, Caia Jones-Smith, Ashlee Laemlein, Brady Lehman, Paris Little, Jase Millan, Taylor Potter, Kyla Robinson, Dawood Shuaibi, Bimla Thapa, Nehemiah Wahid, Makenzi Werner, Makeda Williams and Alexus Wyman.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Gulsinam Akhmadzhanova, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Elena Carr, Abagail Eagan, Gul Ghotai, Eric Hill, Fatima Jamil, Nolan Krautwurst, Jennie Li, Jacob Spakoski, Trinity Thiele and Morgan Welch.

High honor: Tareq Al Maflehi, Lyndsie Barone, Brycen Bosek-Kunkle, Rylee Brendlinger, Sienna Carlenius, Gianni Fierro, Hannah Gentile, Marissa Gingo, Adrianna Godfrey, Jeremiah Hall, Jessica Hartman, Luke Hysner, Taylor O’Meara, Macie Vetter and Hailey Withers.

Honor: Nathan Armella, Nico Badagliacca, Larisa Dungey, Cheyanne Ernisse, Kaydence Esten, Sheridan Fenlon, Laynee Hysner, Ashley Johnson, Jeffrey Kozak, Fernando McKnight, Luis Munoz, Tehilyah Murray, Yeiza Negron Vila, Gabriella Nitti, Kaitlyn Powless, Angelina Rai, Alan Reeve, David Register, Chase Stokes, Madison Walker and Naseya Weaver.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Ali Alsaidi, Vanessa Caputo, Caleb Costain, Angelina Davila, Rebecca DeMarle, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Maddison Gallo, Kevin Honan, Taylor Jung, Derek Laemlein, Brenda Le, Alyssa Mageary, Courtney Martin, Kaelyn Meredith, Nathaniel Miller, Mariah Nguyen, Rose Palmer, Nicholas Stanton, Suzanne Wartd and Sierra Withers.

High honor: Asghar Ali, Hannah Burns, Logan Bushnell, Ei Chal, Cemone’ Clinton, Giana Dimora, Jahiidah Faison, Geanna Hargrave, Matthew Heh, Logan Heid, Paige Johnson, Jude LeBerth, Alyson Long, Dominic Madden, Ceyla Mentis, Huzaifa Muhammad, Joseph O’Connor, Jirannell Okai, Yasin Omar, Dominic Padilla, Arturo Peralta, Gerald Perry, Merci Polatas, Andres Rambali, Olivia Rodriguez-Valentine, Gabriel Schill, Alicia Shamp, Buse Uretener and Veronica Vath.

Honor: Faith Bailey, Synia Brown, Reece Carlo-Clauss, Kevin Castro-Martinez, Mariah Dean, Esther Dombrowksi, Na Eh, John Guchone, Daniella Holstein, Xavier Hurell, Ashiah Jordan-Ferguson, Leeza Kasambayi, Leila Levert, Jadyn Lewis, Alivia Ludwig, Elazja Miller, Arianna Mobley, Theresa Nguyen, Belma Odzakovic, Jennifer Rodriguez, Emilie Rosaly, Allie Scheid, Parker Seadeek, Zachary Seitz, Luke Strong, William Wetmore, Brandon White and Desiree Wright.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Evan Allore, Mikayla Babiarz, Grace Collins, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Teda Douangdala, Josiah Fickess, Emily Field, Kaylyn Gushue, Emmet Kuczmynda, Ymani Navedo, Hannah Osborne, Jacey Palmgreen, Ryan Patrei, Jenna Welch and Jarod Wheaton.

High honor: Hawdang Abdullah, Sequia Alawi-Guyette, Joseph Alphonse, Rickell Brewer, Corey Bright, Alissa Burnham, Ashley Campbell, Tristan Caruana, Sang Cem, Samuel Drury, Mackenzie Fay, Zachary Fousse, David Gerstner, Myra Herrera, Nathan Kimbley, Christoph Kurzbauer, Jacob Landro, Erin McCarthy, Jacob McDonald, Abigail McNally, Krystal Morgan, Leonard Ortiz, Soraia Parr, Morgan Peluso, Vanessa Rodriguez, Renan Salgado-Leon, Stephen Sanders, Jordan Seadeek, Aziza Simpkins, Ehnoc Tossah, Nhung Tran, Lucas Whittemore and Alexis Young.

Honor: Keith Albano, Yasmin Alghamdi, Gina Angora, Mohammad Bakar, Andrew Balch, Brandon Brongo, Nathan Cole, Ce’Yana Collazo, James Deutsch, Nicole Douglas, Natnaiel Gebremariam, Zahir Greene, Nicholas Grimes, Faith Lowrey, Karuna Magar, Michael Matteson, Ryan McDonald, Janelle Miller, Simone Murrell, Brianna Myles, Jadshairis Negron Vila, Nia Nelson, Monika Nguon, Nkemakonam Okafor, Nicholas Parmeter, Blake Rivera, Daniel Santos, Sidra Saroukh, Nevana Schiller, Anthony Seeger and Michael Woodard.