Greece Arcadia High School named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Ella Barnard, Duy Bui, Judith Cahoon, Alejandra Castillo, Emma Cote`, Mollie Del Gaizo, Mya Drake, Jonathan Dusett, Mikayla Fitch, Katelyn Geraci, Mason Hendricks, Lilly Hoffman, Michael Hyder, Allison Lipani, Mya Mek, Gianna Pettine, Victoria Primakov, Hailey Romansky, Aidan Scahill, Joshua Stutzman, Karli Valdes and Molli Woods.

High honor: Troy Artlip, Ayanna Bailey, Karim Bonseu, Sasha Brant, Aidan Candelaria, Canaan Cecil, Dilyet Daniel, Imani Daniels, Michael DeCaro, Laynie DeRoller, Nathaniel Deutscher, Noah Dueker, Mary Evans, Autumn Evert, Haylee Fersaci, Elijah Fowlks, Alexander Glassman, Gavin Griffith, Keiry Guerrero, Kyle Havens, Andrew Hoffman, Dylan Hughes, Seja Jaber, Kamyah Johnson, Jabr Kamhed, Emmanuel Kasato, Hannah LaRuez, Catherine Latona, Beni Luyindula, Izaak Mendelsohn, Giovanni Mendoza-Colon, Emily Micket, Russell Mulley, Ava Palumbo, Ashley Pastor, Rusquel Ramirez, Beh Reh, Sherilianis Sanchez, Jacob Sevene, Arianna Sloan, Joshua Smith, Audrey Strand, Nicholas Tartaglia, Raven Thomas, Neftali Torres, Marinez Ubinas-Gonzalez, Mikiel Vida Malik, Hannah Worden and Gianna Zona.

Honor: Nicholas Arnold, Kalil Banks, Jayden Bedient, Kaylanie Beiermeistier, Amir Bonseu, Kayla Brown, Isabella Campbell, Amanda DiMaria, Parker Drees, Levi Flagler, Kaleb Florence, Zachary Glassman, Deante Hulse, Gabrielle Irick, Rogue Jensen, Cameron Johnson, Christian Johnson, Nicole Knitis, Tyler Latone, Daniel Lercher, Andrew Lippa, Christopher Lombardi, Emily Magliocco, Scott Massing, Ryan Maxwell, Cameron McCoy, Marlon McCullough, Isabella Mercado, Kristian Mills, Makayla Mohr, Anthony Morrison, Hannah Newcomb, David Nieves, Taylor Powell, Cayla Raye, Baleed Saleh, Paige Sanita, Amya Santana, Alena Seymour, Abigail Smith, Emily Steward, Anastasia Strauss, Connor Swartz, Seth Tape, Ava Taylor, Emily Tibbetts, Antonio Torres Ortiz, Paula Vazquez Santiago, Joseph Volkov, Taylor Vorndran, Robert Walter, Madolyn Walton, Adam Way, Joseph Willis and Belah Zerger.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Allison Bourgeois, Blake Cicero, Aaliyah Davis, Abigail Funk, Katelyn Gebo, Danvye Nguyen, Teagan Peer, Robert Rappold, Tyler Reichert, Natalie Riley, Thalia Rios Rowley, Vance Simpson, Leah Smith, Natalie Tracz, Miguel Villaman Torres and Mark Zhukov.

High honor: Amber Amadio, Kailyn Amadio, Kate Barone, Meghan Blumenthal, Haley Bly, Ava Brayer, Taylor Brown, Vincent Cacia, Victoria Chichelli, Jaden Conderman, Noah Cunningham, Naod Daniel, Ayden Dueker, Aaron Ford, Alissa Fuchs-Ellsworth, Kadence Grierson, Gabriela Guerrero, Trevor Herry, Cora Hurtubis, Kya Jensen, Dillon Keane, Stephen Lader, Madison Le, Elijah Little, Andrew Lyon, Alana Martinez, Devon Maschke, Sydney Matlik, Lindsey Matzat, Autumn Pierga, Naomi Quevedo Fuentes, Allison Ranney, Kimora Rolle, Brooke Scioria, Michael Sweet, Jacob Tsymbal, Joann Vongprachanh, Jyah Walker and Lakeye’lyn Wilson.

Honor: Elizabeth Anderson, Ryan Arnold, Mikayla Ayala, Deona Burdick, Cullen Burke, Kevin Chen, Rian Colbert, Leah Congdon, Deja Crenshaw, Moira Cunningham, Kyle Czapeczka, Jacob Deutscher, Troy Fetzner, James Fien, Justin Fleming, Andrew Fose, Aviana Freece, Kennedy Gill, Tyanyelese Gonzalez, Madison Gotowka, Trinity Hampton, Savannah Herry, Joshua James, Jason Kaminsky, Gael Koumako, Ayden LaDue, Gabriella Laucht, Corrin Lawson, India Lofton, Emma Markowycz, Thomas Murray, Brian Nassivera, T’Aliyah Perkins, Nghia Pham, Yeshayra Ramos, John Sanders, Regine Seche, Julian Silva, Amarylis Sosa, MooLer Stone, Bailey Sykes, Gabriel Taylor, Melanie Taylor, Graceyn Trabold, Madison Vahue and Jose Vazquez Santiago.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Amy Baldwin, Dino Begovic, Emma Begovic, Nathaniel Burgio, Elizabeth Clark, Kali Crowell, Lauren Dauphinee, Grace Dennee, Benson Dinh, Daniel Dobbins, Ashleigh Doyle, Anna Dueker, Emily Frech, Lauren Frye, RenaRose Gaston, Megan Grierson, Adam Hurlbutt, Cassidy Karker, Miriam Kasato, Alyssa Kilbride, Sydney Kraft, Alexandria Lepore, Chloe Newcomb, Riley Peer, Rachel Skibinski, Jacob Sousa, Adam Strand, Cloey Stremick, Dylan Tompkins, Carissa Tripp and Max Tyler.

High honor: Dyllan Amato, Zachary Barnard, Ireland Conrow, Aidan Cusack, Nicholas Delvecchio, Samantha DiPalma, Jakob Gaetano, Emilia Gallelli, Bianca Gast, Jose Gonzalez Rivera, Juan Gonzalez Rivera, Bhumika Gurung, Shayna Hettler, Patrick Hurley, Owen Infantino, Abigail Keenan, Madison Kermis, Ethan Kryger, Kathryn LaRuez, Aleigha Morrison, Samuel Orozco, Christian Padilla, Michael Pink, Daniel Polaikis, Jocelyn Ranous, Fadwa Ratoub, Mathew Reap, Jacob Robbins, Ethan Routly, Jocelyn Santos, Kyra Simmons, Journey Spratt, Jade Stahlberg, Anthony Stephenson-Sutton, Jeffrey Suflita, Samantha Tibbetts, Michael Torres, Marcella Tortorice, Caitlyn Tripp, Sarah Walter, Liam Worden and Makenzie Wright.

Honor: Nicole Anselm, Pamela Barais, Zoe Barnard, Ashraf Bonseu, Allyson Brocht, Fabion Brock, Ariana Bui, Nasir Carr, Marissa Collalto, Gia’nel Colon, Clint Crawn, Timothy Curtis, Jeda Davis, Emily Derby, Toriahn Drumgoole, Avery Elliott, Jamie Feder, Shamariah Garrett, Carleigh Gaylord, Kendall Givens, Ryan Halligan, Lilyana Hoefler, Jada Kegler, Joseph Kleeh, Deborah Laney, Madison Lill, Alyssa Maddox, Ashlee Maggi, Shaelyn Marianetti, Noah Matlik, Makenna Misiurewicz, Juliana Palmer, Elianna Price, Joshua Price, Emily Principe, Clayton Schneider, Landon Schreib, Christian Seward, Kamarii Sirmons, Devynn Smith, Matthew Smith, Jadyn Tambe, Bijon Thomas, Christopher Vazquez, Samuel Ventura, Aidan Wong and Zuheeb Zakria.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Maryssa Angst, Thomas Auld, Samantha Ballou, Elijah Barnard, Emma Byrnes, Blake Cabrera, Zoey Conley, Pablo Cortes, Jazmine Darling, Brandon Diamond, John Evans, Morgan Gallagher, Meghan Havens, Emily Henninger, Jack Hughes, Tugce Kocabey, Tessa Kuebel, Crystal Lee, Spencer Lee, Jenna Lipani, Kayla Markowycz, Nicholas Milonni, Eniz Mirvic, Brandon Mohr, Megan Pum, Nathaniel Ribis, Regan Ritzler, Mya Rodwell, Jessica Savage, Alexander Schlafer, Samantha Tartaglia, Nicole Taylor, Parker Visconte, Julius Vongprachanh, Jazmyn Walker, Melodie Wehner, Isabella Williams and Sarah Winden.

High honor: Casey Amato, Anaheysha Baptiste-White, Alexis Bassett, Lydia Bittner, Kuamale Bradley, Timothy Buonaugurio, Rylee Cecil, Aiden Chen, Habib Elnaham, Martha Green, Connor Grierson, Jacob Herrneckar, Evan Insley, Miranda John, Eli Joslin, Robert Klein-Banning, Jessica Knorr, Cassidy LaDue, Ariana Marks, Matthew McDermott, Meredith Mitzler, Annika Morrison, Nicole Murphy, William Neerbasch, Tina Nolan, Hekela O’Connor, Kaleb O’Dell, Marissa Rathbun, Mackenzie Romig, Taylor Rourke, Connor Scheil, Alexandria Scudder, McKenzie Seaman, Khan Smith, Elliana Soto, Joshua Steinmetz, Raymond Sykes, Marissa Tortorice, James Tumia, Edward Visconte, Jolanta Volkova and Janelle Zarcone.

Honor: Diamond Bielinski, Nicholas Biondolillo, Destani Caesar, Gabriella Carter, Dylan Contestabile, Fatou Diabate, Mattingly Dugan, Aviana Estevez-Raftery, Shylah Evans, Mary Green, Brandi Griffin, Nazihah Hannam, Tahzeiaya King, Kara LoTemple, Mark Luskiewicz, Taber Monks, Hailey Mungillo, Aaliyah Padilla, Dylan Reece, Alexandria Robare, Derek Robare, Ethan Schreib, Jaidah Seigler, Matthew Thompson, Isabella Whiting, Hannah Whittaker, Jaciondra Wilson and Truth Zarcone.