Greece Athena High School named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Valencio Almborg-Perez, Nour AlsaFadi, John Andreano, Joseph Andreano, Emma Bach, Alexandra Baldassare, Mekhi Baptiste, Sudenaz Bayazit, Tyler Blanchard, Marissa Bonacci, Anthony Cammilleri, Rylie Cardon, Elvira Castro Martin, Riley Catena, Ashlynn Cooney, Henry Coons, Conor Coughlin, Jenna Curtis, Andy Dang, Cameron Doran, Paul Fuellenbach, Matthew Gentile, Andrew Heise, Courtney Hild, Lucia Rosa LaGamba, Matthew Lagonegro, Christine Lambrecht, Miranda Lanzatella, Jackson LaPorta, Amy Jo Larsen-Saurel, Thomas Le, Joshua Lehmann, Maria Lindsley, Nathan Litz, Madison Malanowski, Muchima Manengu, Amilya Maniphonh, Mia McEwen, Sade Mewborn, Nicholas Meyers, Julene Miller, Gabriela Morales-Lopez, Ava Morreale, Mikael Pena, Anneliese Phommarath, Emma Santiago, Allison Schumacher, Shea Smith, Mariela Sosa, Joshua Southivongnorath, Kyla Thomas, Kevin Tran, Vivian Tran, Cindy Van and Jada Williams.

High honor: Arianna Anastasi, Adam Ashkar, Nathan Banke, Tyler Barnes, Amani Blackburn, Salvatore Butera, Salvatore Cammilleri, Alison Dioguardi, Gianna DiProspero, Delaney Donahue, Braelyn Evans, Samantha Fiannaca, Gianna Gingello, Haley Grabowski, Gianna Guntrum, Lyla Hallit, Laura Hoang, Camdyn Honan, Aryana Justice, Josh Kimble, Samantha Lagonegro, Annabelle Laibe, Elizabeth Lavelle, Christopher Lynn, Jaden Madrid, Jaime McConnell, Brennan McDermott, Allen Mehanovic, Rhiannon Miller, Caleb Mitchell, Ryan Nettnin, Anthony Odeychuk, Kiera Oppelt, Michael O’Toole, Ashlee Parchus, Alina Poplavskiy, David Pusyak, Aneliese Qualls, Jazmine Rizzo, Jesse Saunders, Angelina Sciortino, Brianna Shutt, Rachel Simpson, Kaleah Slater, Brooke Spence, Joseph Stephens, Ian Strasenburgh, Nicholas Teresi, Malani Tisdale, Alayna Tomlinson, Jacob Truelson, Aaron Walker, Zayna Weaver, Alessondra Whitney and Morgan Withrow.

Honor: McKenna Acton, Adam Ashkar, Imani Avies, Alexandra Baldassare, Nathan Banke, Sieanna Bartolone, Nicholas Baxter, Sade Brown, Kylee Delvecchio, Grace Devine, Luis Diaz, Gianna Gingello, Aiden Grasley, Layla Hamilton, Scott Hoak, Thomas Hogan, Jocelyn Holman, Julissa Lister, Oliver Lloyd, Ava Magnera, Matthew Maio, Erik Malave, Aurelia Mendoza, Anthony Odeychuk, Alina Poplavskiy, Jazmine Rizzo, Joseph Rosenzweig, Laura Salone, Nina Sciortino, Alex Shuvalov, Ian Strasenburgh, Katherine Torres, Cali Waterman, Maya Williams, Kayla Zglinicki and Maryn Zimmer.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Alan Branagan, Lauren Branagan, Hannah Cahill, Ryan Campbell, Sarah Cerone, Anthony Doan, Amanda Gargana, Lindsey Grasley, Olivia Gruschow, Carter Jansson, Kelly Kinsella, Lena Le, Sadie Lombardo, Joshua Mitchell, Lydia Morgan, Morgan O’Keefe, Jeslyn Padron, Emily Scheuer, Brennan Schmitt, Brent Shallenberger, Elliot Simmons, Abby Stevenson, Ella Stevenson, Catrina Utter, Camron Xomvimane and Kathryn Zacks.

High honor: Isabella Astudillo, Victoria Baldassare, Joshua Barron, Jaina Bell, Bailey Brown, Mckenna Dear, Martina DeLuccio, Ashlyn Dugdale, Sofia Englert, Alanis Garcia Ramirez, Emma Glende, Morgan Guillod, Donald Holzmacher, Faith Jackman, Nathan John, Kali Johnson, Larissa Johnston, John Labate, Aleksa Lelis, Arliece McGowan, Ryan Miner, Ayah Mohamed, Sedona Narayan, Eliel Nieves, Jenna Pabrinkis, Jake Patton, Ryan Phillips, Vladimir Pishtoy, Gianni Raymond, Jessica Reminder, Bianca Rivera, Nathan Sarkis, Rosemary Saucke, Audrey Smeaton, Anna Trapani, Scott Tuttle, Kayla Vought, Caelyn Warner, Carter Weiss, Andre White and Terrell Wilson.

Honor: McKenna Acton, Ranem Al-Hiyari, Adelena Alvarez, Angela Austin-Selden, Jonathan Baker, Sieanna Bartolone, Nicholas Baxter, Anneliese Beedham, Ryan Benham, Cynthia Bolton, Sydney Brien, Allison Calberg, Lucille Davis, Ayden DeCoste, Kylee Delvecchio, Grace Devine, Luis Diaz, Haze DiTillio, Nathaniel Hall, Layla Hamilton, Heaven Hernandez, Scott Hoak, Jocelyn Holman, Brandon Krout, Ava Magnera, Emily Malanowski, Alexandria McGonnell, Isabella McGrain, Ryan Pabrinkis, Kirston Pugsley, Isaiah Rivera, Izaiah Rivera-Brown, Joseph Rosenzweig, Nina Sciortino, My Tran, Cali Waterman, Maya Williams, Kayla Zglinicki and Maryn Zimmer.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Simone Baptiste, Connor Blum, Trinity Bohrer, Dominic Bonacci, Olivia Borrelli, Halie Cardon, Korra Chan, Yashoda Chhetri, Audrey Coons, Jacob Dewitt, Kailee Fisher, Madison Hall, Victoria Henchen, Angel Huang, Morgan Jansson, Troy Kubanka, Sehansa Kurukulasuriya, Matthew Latona, Emma Leary, Mark Maio, Van Ngo, Dyami Nobrega, Kiera Osier, Joshua Schultz, Lara Toklar, Michael Tracey, Samantha Weiss and Alexis Woods.

High honor: Marwa Abdullah, Angel Alvarez, Thomas Andrews, Jacob Barron, Eshak Basta, Angelina Bermudez, Anthony Bisig, Jacob Borcyk, Isabella Bruno, Brooke Burgio, Jared Burns, Brooklin Cardon, Jariel Collazo Santos, Michelle Correa, Naseem Daoud, Eliana Dermody, Camdyn Drexel, Kendall Duquette, Austin Ellison, Ariyana Feazell, Jax Flugel, Frank Gallagher, Chloe Hamil, Samuel Hanat, Zachary Harnischfeger, Hannah Harris, Hailey Henchen, Ellie Hettel, Gianna Higgins, Samantha Horn, Alexander Johnsen, Jason Knapp, Ayden Lindsay, Abigail Mariano, Nathan Masucci, Courtney Mazeau, Nicole McCarthy, Zandyr Meakin, Benjamin Mellors, Alyssa Nucci, Gideon Oh, Coty Perno, Brian Piendel, Dennis Ribalko, Zachary Richard, Emmit Rosado, Casey Saucke, Michael Schultz, Alexis Selover, Mia Sigl, Tyler Simmons, Connor Smith, Angelina Soeffing, Sara St.Louis, Emma Staub, Megan Stirrup, Nicholas Tammaro, Ian Tayupe-Acosta, Riley Thomas, Shayla Tran, Aaron Uzelmeier, Sydney Weiss, Chaise Willis, Charles Wolcott and Madeline Zimmer.

Honor: Sara Abdel Khalikh Alhamoud, Jeysmarie Alvarado, Ny’Ashiah Arias-Batzing, Arianna Arroyo, Jade Bates, Jalen Bennett, Taylor Blanchard, Justin Bo, Cameron Cooney, Sophia Cuccaro, Jack Cullen, Andrew Deacon, Jenna Delvecchio, Arielle Dennis, Elijah Dobbins, Joseph Fazio, Ryan Fitzgerald, Autumn Flowers, Michael Forte, Cielle Fracassi-Galiney, Charles Gallagher, Alonzo Gonzalez, Akrm Heegan, Alexander Holloway, Trashawn Jackson-Smith, Anthony Latore, Christiah Linton, Sarah Malanowski, Nicholas Marciano, Mateo Martinez, Koby McCarthy, Finn McKenley, Brennen Moore, Christian Mousso, Denise Nyabitanga, Sydney Pacana, Joshua Ranalletta, Dylan Rice, Gianni Rinaudo, Noah Sanchez, Jacob Sigouin, Kashauna Simms, Dominick Sollberger, Collin Stark, Jamie Tackley, Andrea Vazquez, Trinity Wilson, Jennifer Wind, Jessica Witkowski and Logan Yates.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Brianna Accorso, Dasia Alston, Camryn Bader, Rheanna Barney, Brenna Bessette, Brooke Beyma, Kristine Burns, Caroline Butler, Casey Lynn Cameron, Abby Carson, Nicole Case, Jacob Cerone, Rachael Chukwu, Leslie Cook, Tyler Curtis, Domenique D’Amico, Jessica D’Amico, Elizabeth Davlin, Kaitlin DeLoria, Julia DeLucia, Kathryn Fiannaca, Andrew Gentile, Rita Ghimirey, Taylor Greider, Andrew Gruver, Elizabeth Hathaway, Ryan Hoak, Benjamin Jonigan, Taylor Kenna, Shannon LaVeck, Matthew Lindsley, Bethany Litz, Kari Litz, Miranda Luis, Francesca Martinez, Catherine McDowell, Nathan Miner, Lauren Nersinger, Sylvia Pawuk, Sophia Ragonese, Jillian Rayburn, Juliana Rivoli, Alexandria Short, Alison Short, Raffaella Shutt, Sanaa Speed, Grace Staub, Jade Talone, Brittany Tandoi, Ava Valachovic and Alen Van.

High honor: Yuliana Abdel Khalikh Alhamoud, Arshpreet Aneja, Justin Au, Madisen Becker, Anna Bletsko, Bella Brewer, Kiefer Brien, Ryan Coughlin, Sheila Dang, Isabella DeRubeis, McKenzie Dingman, Adam Ebertz, Joseph Elia, Tristan Ellison, Ashley Fagan, Keshab Gautam, Zachery Geist, Colleen Hathaway, Jenna Ibrahim, Amra Kapic, Yaroslav Khalitov, Kaylin Kirkey, Lisa Le, Elizabeth Mellors, Jagger Nucci, Brennan Nuciolo, CeAsia Owens, Adam Pacana, Claire Papke, Megan Plaskocinski, Caleb Richardson, Angelena Rivera, Seth Romberg, Andrea Rookey, Haley Roth, Esma Serbetci, Jared Sherwood, Zachary Smith, Haley Stickles, Jessica Tabachuk, Jordan Taylor, Ronald Vignari, Britaney Westveer, Alan White, Madison Willis, Alexander Wilmot and Alexis Windom.

Honor: Gabrielle Anastasi, Isaiah Anderson, Haylee Beikirch, Othman Belhseine, Brianna Boulis, Jordan Burrs, Amanda Calberg, Sydney Ciriello-Page, Selah Crawford-Bellamy, Nyah Dawson, Ryan Dineen, Joesiyha Ellis, Isabella Ford, Jon Jon Franz, Sheyenne Gesell, Sierra Gesell, Kurt Gielenfeldt, Amerie Gordon-Halter, Jenna Graham, Donnaya Grayson, Jah-Mere Green, Brooke Heise, Darrik James, Levi Karunaratne, Justin Kimble, Brandon Liemthepha, Emilee Marr, Khaleel Mohamed, Aidan Monaghan, Ashia Montanez, Kelsey Nugent, Connor O’Keefe, Nicholas Palmieri, Michelangelo Palumbo, MacKenna Patterson, Leila Pena, Sirenity Providence, Shea Renke, Gissette Rodriguez, Savanna St.Louis, Lucas Sulimowicz, Shannon Thompson, Mark VanDorn and Ciara Wemple.