Wheatland-Chili Middle School/High School named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Sixth grade

High honor: Cora Baird, Torrence Bansbach, LeAnna Casagrande, Kai Chitaphong, Khloe Chitaphong, Danielle Dean, Kira DeBruyne, Megan Fraser, Miguel Gonzalez, Amanda Kohn, Aiden Mateo, Kaitlyn Miles, Katya Miller, Si'Anna Miller, Katalina Monnat, John Niven, Payton Pope, Jaden Schwenebraten, Jered Smalling, Katie Smith and Claire Webster.

Honor: Jonathan Baird, Ariyanna D'Altorio, Joshua Davis, Da'Money Dixon, Colton Dobbins, Camden Eichele, Colin Gibbs, Bailey Kleckner, Janeira Marshall, Allie Maul, Alea Miller, Zion Mitchell, Jeremiah Morgan, Renee Rapp, Tyler Rocha, Michael Rogers, Alexa Sanchez, Knick Scott and Hailey Smith.

Seventh grade

High honor: Aiden Brandes, Adalyn Cross, Padraig Crowley, Erin Hallock, Benjamin Hebrock, Reghan LaMere, Sienna Mekker, Olivia Musson, Dillon Nelson, Keith Nicolosi, Eli Orloff, Isabella Reid, Kasey Tabor, Kathryn Tabor and Willow Taylor.

Honor: John Cameron, Christopher Casagrande, Nelson Castillo, Jamie Crawford, Ryan Crawford, Stephen Daniels, Cedar Dennis, Kendyl Everts, Destenie Gardner, Madeline LaVair, Camryn Limner, James Montgomery, Aiyanna Ortiz, Owen Paladino, Connor Phelps, Anna Reed, Cheyenne Reis, Katharine Rhoads, Emma Ritz, Aiden Stilson, Lillian Swavely, Jasmine Traino, Leighton Williams and Ethan Wuest.

Eighth grade

High honor: Benjamin Allen, Marena DeBruyne, Gabriella Fals, Madison Gushue, Ethan Hallock, Hannalee Hotaling, Carissa Keister, Julia Lynch, James Nolan, Kyle Otto, Emily Parker and Chyene Whitcomb.

Honor: Harmony Akins, Owen Alquist, Madison Baird, Keegan Casagrande, Ella Chitaphong, Tahlib Clark, Gianluca D'angi, Alison Farrell, Ashley Gottorff, Gabriel Greenfield, Bella Hall, Micahi Jones, Tera Milazzo, Andreyaliz Miranda, Mikayla Pfenninger, Lilah Rocha, Elizabeth Vandervoort, Alyxandria VanEpps and Alexander Vazquez.

Ninth grade

High honor: Elizabeth Dettmer, Taylor Drummond, Grace Gocher, Lauren Nelson, Chad Newman, Anya Niven, Giovanni Ramirez and Madeline Reid.

Honor: Terrance Bayly-Henshaw, Grace Braselton, Cole Cameron, Cody Crawford, Keiara Dejesus, Galileo Dennis, Jayla Haenle, Taylor Moore, Nicholas Nicosia, Olivia Passmore, Khushi Relan, Jadyn Schnarr, Julia Shelton, Dylan Shepanski, Ellisa Smalling and Laryssa Smith.

10th grade

High honor: Scout Brandes, Ava Cody, Raina Evans, Nathaniel Fals, William Gocher, Connor Ingham, John Lynch, Alannah McLean, Ella Murray, Andrew Nolan, Lee Pontillo, Lindsey Post, Madyson Sebastian, Garrett Skellen and Just'Hana Yawn-Gordon.

Honor: Angelina Burry, Justin Gross, Joseph Hicks, Angelo Iannucci, Joshua Lewis, Aaron Lund, Timothy Maurer, Brendan Moore, Shayla Moore, Evan Nenni, Paige Smith and Savannah Zickon.

11th grade

High honor: Acacia Adams, Anthony Banach, Connor Carlin, Cassidy Donals, Dominic Moon, Ian Orloff, Anthony Polisseni, Ethan Truax and Connor Wehle.

Honor: Hannah Beldue, Joshua Beldue, Victoria Bowman, Ethan Buyea, Elizabeth Hogan, Luke Otto, Jacob Passmore, Logan Rocha, Aubrey Sheffield, Tieshawn Walker and Aaryana Young.

12th grade

High honor: Sarah Allen, Lindsey Clar, Jenna LaMere, Skylar Limner, Olivia Murray, Haley Paladino, Brittney Pfenninger, Ryley St. Rose-Finear, Kevin Wehle and Allison Wing.

Honor: Kristiana Ames, Jaream Boswell, Eboni Colangelo, Angelina Collalto, Meghan Farrell, Jacob Franklin, Carson Minster, Laney Nicosia, Amanda O'Neill, Jose Rivera, Madison Rollo, Zoe Schmieder, Joshua Shelton, Tiayana Small, Olivia Youmans, Mae Ling Young and Sabrina Young.