Greece Olympia named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Sixth grade

High honor with distinction: Evan Baldwin, Kaylie Blair, Emilia Bodzon, Irene Cardot, Gage Carlenius, Kanghui Chen, Elizabeth DeSantis-Wright, Arnanh Douangdala, Madelynne Ellersick, Haylee Falco, Dominic Gentile, Stephen Gingo, Samuel Gottfried, Seth Greenwood, Harnoor Grewal, Bailey Hawkes, Yuwen Hu, Ethan Jaouen, Ameilya Jessup, Ellianna Kelly, Kim Khong, Alexis MacDonald, Priscilla Mafoua-Namy, Jadrien Manila, Ian McLaughlin, Sarina McLaughlin, Colton Peer, Anakarla Perez Portilla, Logan Smith, Melisa Stenaklic, Lucy Tantalo, Jose Vazquez, Karina Vega, Jazmyn Williams-Berl, Jackson Witz and Emmanuel Zothangkima.

High honor: Kyleigh Bathe, Gianna Cook, Cameron Dewar, Williams Gibbons, Hannah Herzog, Amelia Joa Gonzalez, Daniella Kungwa, Malaina Latson, Hannah Lovejoy, Makayla Robsinson, No’sym Roundtree, Gianna Smith, Michael Sparacino, Ty-Ran Tenzie, Bibesh Thapa, Molly Thompson and Jonathan VanVoorhis.

Honor: Enyel Ayuso Lopez, Juliana Bebee, Nicholas Bentley, Sophia Boyuk, Amere Brewer, Aubrie Burke, Kenzie Clark, Arianna Cornier, Austin Frye, Samyriah Greene, Julio Hernandez, Benjamin Kirilchuk, Ivory Mandell, Alannah McQuoid, Jaeden Palermo, Tatiyana Rivera, Alana Roman, Mohamed Sailan, Sade Ware, Matthew Whitney and Christopher Young.

Seventh grade

High honor with distinction: Hayley Bennett, Dillon Carlson, Ashmeet Chandarr, Joey Dong, Olivia Fitzmaurice, Ethan Gallman, Zariyana Graham, Hannah Graupman, Emerson Hyde, Tyler Jackson, Peyton McQuistion, Nathaniel Mlyniec, Joseph Newton, Eh Pwood, Hannah Roxstrom, Lilliana Rush, Fred Schichler, Sarah Tawaf, Emily Vanaman, Sophia Woodcock and Braelyn Wooden.

High honor: Hussain Alsaidi, Alexis Braun, Tahtianna Burgos, Elias Castro-Martinez, Leah Christensen, Xanieliz Diaz, Brady Do, Ruth Dombrowski, Mackenzie Everdyke, Adrianna Fierro, Synandra Gayle, Leea Godfrey, Riley Green, Prince Kalikotey, Sagar Magar, Sarah Masterson, Kayla Mattice, Stephen Montano, Maria Peralta Rodriguez, Eviana Pippard, Josia Pritchett, James Roderick, Brenda Santana, Julian Serra, Boden Siesto, Van Thawng, LaShae Turner, Samuel Yoder and Pah Yu.

Honor: Coldin Appell, Annalyse Arnett, Darlene Bahati, Simon Davidson, Patrick Frank, Aiden Gallagher, Sofia Gianvecchio, Eliel Hernandez, Matthew Jason, Pryse Krowicki, Amir McCloud, Carl Nicodemus, Damien Nobes, Kaleeha Norton, Joshua Padilla, Janeli Powell, Jose Rivera, Marcelo Roman and Dreanna Stewart.

Eighth grade

High honor with distinction: Vita Androshchuk, Kemal Apak, Rylee Brick, Jiomar Cruz, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Sydney Olandese, Emma Rink, Jamere Ross, Adelisa Santiago, Noemie Scalzo, Emily Sweeney and Ava Yoder.

High honor: Sean Baldwin, Chase Benjamin, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Isabella Grace Dewar, Amara Doane, Giuliana Fink, Michael Frank, Harlow Gould, Haley Gray, Safa Hussein, Dylan Jackson, Humza Muhammad, Nader Nasher, Ryan O’Connor, Gianna Pellegrino-Earl, Steven Potter, Ji Ling Ren, Emma Schoepke, Aaliyah Serrano, Adam Shuaebi, Aolani Siaca-Johnson, Graylin Strong, Abbigail Vilarinho, Joseph Witz and Ava Woodcock.

Honor: V’Aysha Brown, Jacob Demarco, Sabrina DeMauro-Shaw, Jaden DiPaola, Emma Gibson, Reid Johnson, Dylan Mattice, Tony Morgan, Markiyah Robbins, Riley Smith, Kaylani Vega-Quintero, Amina Vitlic and Aryanna Williams.

Ninth grade

High honor with distinction: Bibi Amena, Jonathan Bermudez, Jadyn Falco, Emily Graves, Jasleen Grewal, Tyazahnai, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Lillian Kohlmeier, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Joshua Palmgreen, Emily Thomas, Sohpia Thompson, Benjamin Ward and Haley Welch.

High honor: Mario Baez Perdomo, John DeSantis-Wright, Rosalina Ellersick, Sarah Fields, Jaelis Greene-Flores, Amir Johnson, Wyley Kielkowicz, Ella McLaughlin, Jaden Miller, Kyla O’Kelly, Omar Lee Ramirez, Kevine Umunyana and Amro Yehia.

Honor: Haneen Alafari, Christian Bruno, William Buttino, Julayshea DeRosa, Alejandra Gilbert, Julian Holley, Emmeline Hutton, Logan Johnson, Caia Jones-Smith, Jayson Kampcik, Ashlee Laemlein, Jase Millan, Julian Moronta, Taylor Potter, Nathaniel Reisinger, Kyla Robinson, Peyton Tedesco, Nehemiah Wahid, Makenzi Werner, Makeda Williams and Alexus Wyman.

10th grade

High honor with distinction: Gulsinam Akhmadzhanova, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Brycen Bosek-Kunkle, Elena Carr, Abagail Eagan, Gul Ghotai, Eric Hill, Fatima Jamil, Jennie Li, Jacob Spakoski and Trinity Thiele.

High honor: Rylee Brendlinger, Sienna Carlenius, Hannah Gentile, Marissa Gingo, Adrianna Godfrey, Jessica Hartman, Laynee Hysner, Luke Hysner, Ashley Johnson, Nolan Krautwurst, Gabriella Nitti, Taylor O’Meara, Jayanna Rogers, Tenaja Scott, Macie Vetter and Morgan Welch.

Honor: Nico Badagliacca, Lyndsie Barone, Jameson Brewton, RJ Doell, Cheyanne Ernisse, Kaydence Esten, Jeremiah Hall, Nondja Nelson, Angelina Rai, Davina Smith, Naseya Weaver and Hailey Withers.

11th grade

High honor with distinction: Ali Alsaidi, Vanessa Caputo, Cemone` Clinton, Caleb Costain, Rebecca DeMarle, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Maddison Gallo, Kevin Honan, Taylor Jung, Derek Laemlein, Brenda Le, Alyssa Mageary, Courtney Martin, Huzaifa Muhammad, Mariah Nguyen and Nicholas Stanton.

High honor: Asghar Ali, Hannah Burns, Ei Chal, Angelina Davila, Mariah Dean, Giana Dimora, Jahiidah Faison, Matthew Heh, Jadyn Lewis, Alyson Long, Ceyla Mentis, Nathaniel Miller, Jirannell Okai, Arturo Peralta, Merci Polatas, Jennifer Rodriguez, Alicia Shamp and Sierra Withers.

Honor: Logan Bushnell, Reece Carlo-Clauss, Kevin Castro-Martinez, Samantha Dimora, Esther Dombrowski, Na Eh, Geanna Hargrave, Logan Heid, Xavier Hurell, Alexa Martel, Elazja Miller, Arianna Mobley, Dominic Padilla, Rose Palmer, Gerald Perry, Andres Rambali, Allie Scheid, Gabriel Schill, Luke Strong, Suzanne Ward and Ashlee Wilcox.

12th grade

High honor with distinction: Evan Allore, Corey Bright, Santo Caruana, Grace Collins, Josiah Fickess, Emily Field, Kaylyn Gushue, Erin McCarthy, Jacey Palmgreen, Ryan Patrei, Aziza Simpkins, Jenna Welch and Alexis Young.

High honor: Hawdang Abdullah, Yasmin Alghamdi, Joseph Alphonse, Gina Angora, Rickell Brewer, Brandon Brongo, Alissa Burnham, Ashley Campbell, Tristan Caruana, Sang Cem, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Teda Douangdala, Samuel Drury, Mackenzie Fay, Zachary Fousse, Ashante Gayle, David Gerstner, Emmet Kuczmynda, Christoph Kurzbauer, Faith Lowrey, Karuna Magar, Jacob McDonald, Ryan McDonald, Abigail McNally, Janelle Miller, Simone Murrell, Ymani Navedo, Leonard Ortiz, Hannah Osbourne, Vanessa Rodriguez, Renan Salgado-Leon, Stephen Sanders, Anthony Seeger and Cle’Anna Spencer.

Honor: Keith Albano, Mohammad Bakar, Andrew Balch, Ce’Yanna Collazo, Nasia Crawford, Nicole Douglas, Amoya Gayle, Natnaiel Gebremariam, Zahir Greene, Myra Herrera, Nathan Kimbley, Jacob Landro, Corrin Nelson, Monika Nguon, Nicholas Parameter, Soraia Parr, Daniel Santos, Ehnoc Tossah, Nhung Tran, Isiah Twardowski and Lucas Whittemore.