Greece Olympia named the following students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Sixth grade

Honor with Distinction: Evan Baldwin, Kyleigh Bathe, Kaylie Blair, Emilia Bodzon, Irene Cardot, Gage Carlenuis, Kanghui Chen, Elizabeth DeSantis-Wright, Cameron Dewar, Arnanh Douangdala, Madelynne Ellersick, Haylee Falco, Dominic Gentile, William Gibbons, Stephen Gingo, Samuel Gottfried, Seth Greenwood, Harnoor Grewal, Bailey Hawkes, Ethan Hu, Ethan Jaouen, Ameilya Jessup, Ameilia Joa Gonzalez, Ellianna Kelly, Kim Khong, Hannah Lovejoy, Alexis MacDonald, Priscilla Mafoua-Namy, Jadrien Manila, Ian McLaughlin, Sarina McLaughlin, Makayla Robinson, Logan Smith, Meilsa Stenaklic, Lucy Tantalo, Bibesh Thapa, Jose Vazques, Jackson Witz and Emmanuel Zothangkima.

High Honor: Nicholas Bentely, Kenzie Clark, Gianna Cook, Arianna Cornier, Marcus Dalberth, Rowan Davey, Daniella Kungwa, Colton Peer, Anakarla Perez Portilla, Gianna Smith, Gianna Sparacino, Michael Sparacino, Molly Thompson, Karina Vega, Sade Ware, Nefertiti Williams and Jazmyn Williams-Berl.

Honor: Juliana Bebee, Sophia Boyuk, Amere Brewer, Anthony Coffey Skylar Collins, Gabriella Davila, Austin Frye, Lucia Giambrone, Samantha Groom, Hannah Herzog, Benjamin Kirilchuk, Malaina Latson, Cloin McCaffrey, Alannah McQuoid, John O’Herron, Jaeden Palermo, Tatiyana Rivera, Alana Roman, Shahad Saroukh, Jahkayla Singleton, Lorenzo Smith, Ty-Ran Tenzie, Yosef Thompson, Jahsi Torres, Giuseppe Tuttobene-Ortiz, Jonathan VanVoorhis, Matthew Whitney and Christopher Young.

Seventh grade

Honor with Distinction: Hayley Bennett, Dillon Carlson, Ashmeet Chandarr, Joey Dong, Olivia Fitzmaurice, Leea Godfrey, Hannah Graupman, Emerson Hyde, Kayla Mattice, Peyton McQuiston, Nathaniel Mlyniec, Joseph Newton, Annaliuvus Perez Portilla, Eviana Pippard, Eh Pwood, Hannah Roxstrom Lilliana Rush, Fred Schichler, Sarah Tawaf, Emily Vanaman and Braelyn Wooden.

High Honor: Hussain Alsaidi, Alexis Braun, Leah Christensen, Simon Davidson, Xanieliz Diaz, Brady Do, Ruth Dombrowski, Mackenzie Everdyke, Adrianna Fierro, Ethan Gallman, Synandra Gayle, Sofia Gianvecchio, Zariyana Graham, Dhurgham Hammadi, Tyler Jakcson, Prince Kalikotey, Sagar Magar, Sarah Masterson, Joshua Padilla, Maria Peralta Rodriguez, Julian Serra, Boden Siesto, Sophia Woodcock, Samuel Yoder and Pah Yu.

Honor: Darlene Bahati, Elias Castro-Martinez, Patrick Frank, Riley Green, Eliel Hernandez, Matthew Jason, Amir McCloud, Stephen Montano, Carl Nicodemus, Varnette Okai, Janeli Powell, Van Thawng and LaShae Turner.

Eighth grade

Honor with Distinction: Vita Androshchuk, Kemal Apak, Sean Baldwin, Rylee Brick, Jiomar Cruz, Sierra Griffin, Brandon Honan, Winnie Li, Sarika Mafoua-Namy, Aryana Montano, Sydney Olandese, Jamere Ross, Adelisa Santiago, Noemie Scalzo, Aaliyah Serrano, Aolani Siaca-Johnson and Emily Sweeney.

High Honor: Chase Benjamin, Jonathan Bucciarelli, Isabella Grace Dewar, Amara Doane, Giuliana Fink, Michael Frank, Emma Gibson, Haley Gray, Dylan Jackson, Reid Johnson, Dylan Mattice, Humza Muhammad, Nader Nasher, Ryan O’Connor, Steven Potter, Ji Ling Ren, Emma Rink, Emma Schoepke, Adam Shuaebi, Jeremiah Stormm-Reitter, Graylin Strong, Abbigail Vilarinho, Amina Vitlic, Joseph Witz, Ava Woodcock and Ava Yoder.

Honor: Serafina Amato, Nicholas Brown, Jaden DiPaola, Elizabeth Faulker, Nicholas Fraser, Olivia Grant, Safa Hussein, Noah Kozak, Allison LeBerth, Paulina Mayer, Giani Merced, Tony Morgan, Jake Patrei, Leah Pallot, Markiyah Robbins, Ki’aja Safo, Corey Shattuck and Riley Smith.

Ninth grade

Honor with Distinction: Bibi Amena, Jonathan Bermudez, Jadyn Falso, Sarah Fields, Emily Graves, Jasleen Grewal, Amir Johnson, Angelina Keyes, Alton Kimbley, Lillian Kohlmeier, Kaiyu Kosanouvong, Ashlee Laemlein, Ella McLaughlin, Joshua Palmgreen, Emily Thomas, Sophia Thompson and Haley Welch.

High Honor: Haneen Alfari, Mario Baez Perdomo, John DeSantis-Wright, Rosalina Ellersick, Ariel Gould, Jaelis Greene-Flores,Tyazahnai Harris, Julian Holley, Caia Jones-Smith, Wyley Kielkowicz, Brady Lehman, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Jaden Miller, Janejene Oflonga, Kyla O’Kelly, Omar Lee Ramirez, Nathaniel Reisinger, Kyla Robinson, Nicholas Seitz, Peyton Tedesco, Benjamin Ward and Amro Yehia.

Honor: Joelle Altobelli, Landon Baglin, Breanna Borosky, William Buttino, Emma Elixman, Decker Hefferman, Madelaine Heid, Abdurahim Hussien, Emmeline Hutton, Logan Johnson, Jase Millan, Julian Moronta, Dawood Shuaibi, Alianna Vazquez, Nehemiah Wahid, Jordan Walker, Makeda Williams and Alexus Wyman.

10th grade

Honor with Distinction: Gulsinam Akhmadzhanova, Natalie Bentley, Lindsay Berbert, Brycen Bosek-Kinkle, Sienna Carlenius, Elena Carr, Abagail Eagan, Gul Ghotai, Jessica Hartman, Eric Hill, Jennie Li, Jacob Spakoski, Trinity Thiele and Morgan Welch.

High Honor: Rylee Bredlinger, Michael Cruz, RJ Doell, Jayden Eidman Agudo, Hannah Gentile, Marissa Gingo, Adrianna Godfrey, Laynee Hysner, Luke Hysner, Fatima Jamil, Ashley Johnson, Nolan Krautwurst, Yeiza Negron Vila, Gabriella Nitti, Taylor O’Meara, Jayanna Rogers, Christina Sharpstene and Macie Vetter.

Honor: Tareq Al Maflehi, Nathan Armella, Nico Badagliacca, Lyndsie Barone, Dominic Borrelli, Dominic Braun, Jameson Brewton, Kuditra DeRosa, Larisa Dungey, Cheyanne Ernisse, Kaydence Esten, Marcos Fernandez Diaz, Gianni Fierro, Hannah Gibbons, Jeremiah Hall, Alix Heberger, Meranda Lott-Douglass, Jackson McBeth, Mya Morrill, Humira Pardais, Angelina Rai, Alan Reeve, Josue Ruiz, Tenaja Scott, Amanda Toor, Naseya Weaver and Hailey Withers.

11th grade

Honor with Distinction: Asghar Ali, Ali Alsaidi, Vanessa Caputo, Caleb Costain, Angelina Davila, Rebecca DeMarle, Abigail Dewar, Devrin Dowdell, Maddison Gallo, Kevin Honan, Taylor Jung, Alyson Long, Alyssa Mageary, Courtney Martin, Huzaifa Muhammad, Mariah Nguyen, Arturo Peralta and Sierra Withers.

High Honor: Tyana Bullock, Hannah Burns, Logan Bushnell, Kevin Castro-Martinez, Ei Chal, Jahiidah Faison, Geanna Hargrave, Matthew Heh, Xavier Hurell, Derek Laemlein, Brenda Le, Ceyal Mentis, Joseph O’Connor, Jirannell Okaim, Dominic Padilla, Rose Palmer, Merci Polatas, Jennifer Rodriguez, Parker Seadeek, Alicia Shamp, Nicholas Stanton, Veronica Vath and Suzanne Ward.

Honor: Faith Bailry, Dennis Banahene, Rylee Brien, Sandra Bullain Fonseca, Cemone` Clinton, Mariah Dean, Giana Dimora, Samantha Dimora, Esther Dombrowski, Na Eh, Ja’Shaunti Greene, Logan Heid, Leila Levert, Jadyn Lewis, Alexa Martel, Elazja Miller, Nathaniel Miller, Kendall Mueller, Amina Polozanin, Andres Rambali, Olivia Rodriguez-Valentine, Allie Scheid, Gabriel Schill, Luke Strong, Michael Tisdale, Buse Uretener, Katherine Weston, William Wetmore, Brandon White and Erik Williams-Lesio.

12th grade

Honor with Distinction: Evan Allore, Corey Bright, Santo Caruana, Grace Collins, Teda Douangdala, Samuel Drury, Zachary Fousse, Kaylyn Gushue, Emmet Kuczmynda, Ryan McDonald, Ryan Patrei and Jenna Welch.

High Honor: Hawdang Abdullah, Joseph Alphonse, Brandon Brongo, Ashley Campbell, Tristan Caruana, Sang Cem, Ce’Yana Collazo, Amaya Collins-Whyte, Emily Field, Ashante Gayle, David Gerstner, Christoph Kurzbauer, Karuna Magar, Jacob McDonald, Janelle Miller, Simone Murrell, Ymani Navedo, Nkemakonam Okafor, Leonard Ortiz, Hannah Osborne, Jacey Palmgreen, Renan Salgado-Leon, Stephen Sanders, Jordan Seadeek, Anthony Seeger, Aziza Simpkins, Ehnoc Tossah, Isiah Twardowski and Alexis Young.

Honor: Yasmin Alghamdi, Gina Angora, Mohammad Bakar, Andrew Balch, Hailey Beikirch, Rickell Brewer, Nasia Crawford, James Deutsch, Nicole Douglas, Josiah Fickess, Amoya Gayle, Mikayla Gerhard, Kayla Godfrey, Myra Herrera, Nathan Kimbley, Jacob Landro, Abigail McNally, Corrin Nelson, Vanessa Rodriguez, Lorissa Rogers, Daniel Santos, Puspa Subba and Lucas Whittemore.