Martha Brown MS releases 1st-quarter honor rolls

Messenger Post Media
Monroe County Post

Martha Brown Middle School in Fairport named the following students to its first-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21. 

Sixth Grade

High Honor: Jack Allyn, Dylan Barkau, Ella Bender, Jude Carrigan, Chloe Carson, Lara Carter, Joshua Casler, Rachel Chambers, Alison Cottone, Benjamin Crelley, Connor Cuccia, Eleanor Danesi, Madison DeCicca, Megan Denis, Ryan Dowell, Cameron Duffy, Thomas Fanizzi, Charlotte Finkbeiner, Mallory Foote, Griffin Foster, Brody Frank, Emerson Gee, Mila Gil-Moore, Brenna Goss, Abigail Grabert, Haley Grogan, Matthew Halter, Madison Hansen, Aubrey Hardisky, Aubrey Hargather, Sasha Haselbauer, Emma Hill, Samantha Jerome, Hina Johnson, Ella Jordan, Laya Kalouche, Gavin Kewin, Leah Killian, Colin Klus, Juliana Kowal, Charlotte Larzelere, Danyiel Lax, Travis Light, Sariah Luh, Garrett Martin, Vincent McGrath, Carmelo Melendez, Cameron Miller, Linley Milliman, Eli Newman, Jared Owens, Natalie Panara, Jack Pearson, Colin Peck, Kate Pecora, Natalie Povio, Corey Rene, Natalie Reynolds, Jenna Rigney, Patrick Rinefierd, Benjamin Schreiner, Luke Schulte, Emerson Scribner, Sophia Spooner, Madison Syracusa, Finley Tome, Leah Updegraff, Ava Vassallo, Ella Vieira, Emily Vieira, Emma Wagner, Eve Wendtland, Genevieve White, Fintan Wolf, Nathan Wolff, Mia Worthington, Arthur Woyciesjes and Taliyah Wright.

Honor: Tyler Anstee, Mason Arnold, Lyla Bates, Gabriella Behr, Adrianna Bliss, Oliver Broadbent, Quintin Burns, Ross Cannan, Aidan Caselli, Evelyn Chadwick, Justin Comer, Sophia Cuadrado, Isabella Dafoe, Scarlet Drost, Ruby Dunn, Ava Dutcher, Jack Finger, Garrett Foley, Andrew Gardner, Lorelei Goller, Cayden Graham, Lucy Greco, Emily Gregory, Ryan Gropp, Paige Hall, Sawdah Hamidullah, Ashton Hanlon, Christopher Harris, Kegan Hinchcliffe, Kylie Hinchcliffe, Mina Hogenes, Zachary Ippolito, Gabriel Johnson, Aubrey Keim, Gavin LaCount, Victoria Lindenmuth, Luciana Mancini, Mariah Marriott, Colin McMahon, Connor Meyers, Chase Mirando, Ella Mirrione, Haley Mitrousis, Chase Morgan, Madisyn Morrow, Xavier Moughan, Laney Murphy, Matthew Napieralski, Christian Picciano, Nigel Price, William Quinn, Quinn Rosini, Hannah Rusho, Wendy Sanders, Trevor Scoppa, Clara Shannon, Owen Smith, Nathan Snyder, Jasmine Sozio-Smith, Prathurshan Sritharan, Kaylee Steele, Ethan Stiffler, Max Tibbitts, Brynn Tonovitz, Noah Torres, Mary Tronnes, Garrett Trotman, Jonah Twomey, Christopher Verrillo, Madelyn Viola, Audrey Werth, Collin Whowell, Olivia Wurtenberg and Quinnleigh Yeakel.

Merit: Noah Baker, Matthew Barbero, Aidan Bibb, Valentina Cialini, Dominic DiCiaccio, Zaydin Espaillat, Alexis Fairley, Jewelya Fairley, Eli Harrison, Matthew Haugh, Carter Holtz, Emma Hyman, Shane Illingworth, Dylan Jones, Reese Kupinski, Gillian Lamb, Peyton Maxwell, Ricardo Medel Jr., Ryan O'Loughlin, Claire Opper, Bennet Palmeri, Joshua Reed, Thomas Reeves, Michael Reilly, Daniel Roessel, Rylee Stone, Michael Stratmann Jr., Mia Wade, Quintan Warner, Rhia Watson and Madelyn Winter.

Seventh Grade

High Honor: Aaron Anauo, Alexis Astigarraga, Shivam Barapatre, Christopher Bartolick, Dylan Bigwarfe, David Blodgett, Nora Brillante, Evan Brown, Austin Bubel, Isabel Buss, Aidan Callin, Rebecca Camilleri, Isabella Carlett, Ava Grace Cedarleaf, Henry Chacchia, Ruth Christensen, Brooke Corrigan, Jeffrey Daggs, Veronika Danielak, Savanna Dauria, Natalie Davis, Madison Deutsch, Nikhil Dhungana, Helena Dixon, Julia Dorman, Kaitlin Dorman, Molly Dunn, Bruce Eggler, Logan Fasy, Anna Fitzgerald, Katie Fortuna, Catherine Foster, Drew Foster, Miles Gotham, Alexander Grejda, Erika Hahn, Andrew Hain, Sophia Hain, Anna Handley, Alison Henry, Henry Hill, Katherine Hinkley, Elizabeth Hoban, Kamryn Hoffman, Sofia Jorge, Anna Lago, Isaac Lagoy, Kaleigh Lawrence, Raymond LeChase III, Ethan Leombrone, Ellie Lyle, Dominic Mandell, Sierra Marasco, Kaitlyn McDonald, Julia McNulty, Matthew Nelkin, Julia Nieboer, Renee Ostberg, Daniel Oyesiku, Lorenzo Passalacqua, Julia Poligone, Ryan Priddy, Faith Putnam, Mika Rao, Koby Reisinger, Jonathan Roessel, Olivia Roides, Timothy Rommel, Chase Senn, Nicholas Soprano, Julia Stuart, Jake Thompson, Grady Tome, Ava Tosto, Tatum Watt, Tennyson White and Brandon Wildrick.

Honor: Nathan Arnold, Eloise Barney, Jack Berns, Eleri Black, Owen Broadbent, Ashtyn Brunskill, Alexander Cain, Elizabeth Case, Alyssa Chartier, Samuel Clark, Alyssa Corrigan, Olivia Covey, Gannon Culver, Anna Diehl, Hannah Dow, Aiden Downs, Cameron Driscoll, Lacey Emerson, Elsa Engel, Ryan Fay, Victoria Foos, Kyle Frank, Evan Furciniti, Ryan Galle, Cecelia Genovese, Nicholas Giacalone, Cathryn Giggie, Sean Gossin, Andrew Green, Brian Greer, Daniel Gribben, Ava Hanny, June Higgins, Tyler Hignett, Dustin Imbesi, Ryan Kidd, Ryan Knapp, Jacob Kolson, Owen LaLena, Derek Lynch, Julia Martinelli, Kayla McDonald, Anna McElroy, Noah Meabon, Makayla Naus, Carmen Nelson, Marco Presher, Samuel Roselli, Landon Schell, Brayden Schlicker, Marquis Scott, Jack Shafer, Mason Silva, Allison Sorensen, Christian Stewart, Michael Supersad, Ella Sweet, Emerson Thibault, Maggie Toper, Brayden Vandeburg, Vinczent Vegvari, Lily Walker, Samantha Wallace, Avery Weezorak, Logan Ybarra and Lucia Zukaitis.

Merit: Brian Barbitta Jr., Daniel Bartolick, Brandon Bates, Ava Bernhardt, Isabelle Casella, Kaleb Casiano, Samuel Chilbert, Bella Ciurca, Tessa Ferguson, Lillian Fyfe-LaPage, Ava Gaudieri, Hadiya Hamidullah, Benjamin Harris, Jackson Hickey, Peter Huang, Devin Hughes, Jaedyn Ludwig, Alexa Messenger, Liam Musser, Jackson Newcomb, D'Avionne Palmer, Spencer Palmeri, Collin Raymond, Christian Rodriguez, Helena Scassa, Isaac Stutz, Gabriella Talbot, Liam Walker and Mason White.

Eighth Grade

High Honor: Adam Ackerman, Ava Bagnato, Axel Black, Ashley Bonenfant, Allison Bubel, Lucy Buermann, Ryan Cain, Natalee Carter, Hannah Casler, Emilene Dolce, Katelyn Duffy, Theodore Eggler, Leila Faber, Jordan Fenton, Kariana Fenton, Abigail Ferrari, Mikayla Fiorito, William Forsgren, Bailey Frank, Francis Galton, Aderyn Gantner, Mary Margaret Gillespie, John Gossin, Caroline Granville, Nicholas Grejda, Ellis Gruschow, Erika Guche, Eamon Guilbault, Al'endra Heath-Swick, Jack Janish, Zachary Jerome, Grace Keffer, Andrew Kelly, Cooper Kondas, Sarah Lago, Bianca Lewey, Damarie McCoggle, Delaney McIntyre, Abigail Messner, Waverly Milliman, Robert Mischler, Mitchell Monte, Ryan Moose, Adeline Mortimer, Grace Opper, Bianca Pacello, Blake Pacello, Helena Painting, Michael Panara, Alex Phillips, Colin Powers, Sean Priddy, Adrienne Quimby, Quay-Marr Ragsdale-Harvey, Nathan Rosenfeld, Nina Sanders, Madison Santelli, Lucas Scoppa, Anna Seppeler, Syed Samir Shah, Avery Slater, Jenna Smith, Jordan Smith, Arabella Tafoya, Christian Taran, Ellyce Tonovitz, Connor Toper, Caleb Trubisky, Destiney TwarDokus, Gianni Viola, Madelyn Wagner, Isabella Weiner, Alexander Whowell Jr., Lana Wood and Marin Wood.

Honor: Isha Ali, Allyson Auberger, Olivia Bardeschewski, Aaron Carrigan, Andrew Cervero, Ella Chacchia, Alivia Cronkwright, Alena DeChick, Emma Dickson, Berit Fastaia, Erin Fenton, Tyler Ferri, Julianna Foster, Kasey Frykholm, Brandon Gibbons, Morgan Glorioso, Jack Hinchcliffe, Ashley Jordan, Brandon Karekos, Abaigeal Kernahan, Lily Kondas, Connor Koplinka, Kristian Kostopanagiotou, Gloria Lathrop, LaShard Lowry Jr., Grant Ludwig, Daniel Lustica, Lily Mann, GianCarlo Maronian, Anthony Marshall, Brayden Masclee, Ryan Mathis, Andrew McCadden, Kathryn McGrath, David Mercer, Charles Meyer II, Colin Naus, Leah Nothnagle, Colin O'Loughlin, Sadie Palma, Caitlin Paoni, Carter Passalugo, Joshua Pearson, Madelyn Pepper, Adeline Phillips, Claudia Povio, Matthew Ramarge, Marin Rasha, Jeremiah Rey, Lia Reyes, Jeremy Rodriguez Jr., Giuliana Rosario, Joseph Roselli, Chase Sackett, Ava Shanahan, Calvin Shooshan, Ian Sobol, Lola Sollinger, Michael Stevens Jr., Sophia Stutz, Erdem Togay, William Utzman, Jaiden VanOrden, Ava Violanti, Erin Voelxen, Thomas Walton, Jack Weber, Jacqueline Williams, Andrew Wolf, Nicholas Wolff, Ava Woznick and Hannan Zerom.

Merit: Savannah Barrett, Jonathan Brouillard, Landon Brunken, Brianna Carey, Olivia Caselli, Anna Casson, Luke Clayton, Will Countryman, Juliana Crespo, Isabella DeMay, Madison Doerich, Brennan Donnelly, Andrew Dowell, Thomas Edwards, Aiden Fairley, Caleb Grandlienard, Andrew Gropp, Katherine Hadley, Ethan Houck, Charles Ippolito, Daniel Johnson III, Greydon Jones-Dulisse Jr., Peter Kachurak, Hayden Kier, Natalie Larzelere, Brooke LeBlanc, Michael McDonald, Kate Patterson, Jack Price, Anna Ralston, Nicholas Rene, Elisabeth Schwartzbeck, Cameron Shear, Drew Sisson, Logan Steele, Jaden Stewart, Garrett Stockslader, Tobias Stong, Ryan Torrelli, Adriana Turcsik, Sylvia Warnett, Rebekah Wasson and Samiyah Wright.

Stock photo.