Byron-Bergen releases 2nd-quarter honor rolls

Messenger Post Media
Monroe County Post

Byron-Bergen Jr./Sr. High School named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21. 

Seventh Grade

High Honor: Katelyn Ball, Sara Bishop, Liam Boyle, Sarah Campbell, Gianna Clark, Connor Copani, Laura Curts, Justin Deleo, Cole DiQuattro, Gary Donofrio, Ava Goff, Gianna Graff, Mia Gray, Megan Jarkiewicz, Carter Kuipers, Sidney Maher, Grace Mundell, Bradley Pocock, Colin Rea, Allison Rimmerman, Katherine Rogoyski, Simone Scharvogel, Rayne Sheard, Hayden Starkweather, Elizabeth Starowitz, Aubrey Stein, Evan Williams and Emma Wolfe. 

Honor: Kayden Crocker, Logan Czachorowski, Grace DiQuattro, Nial Johnson, Malacai McGrath, Maryn Meier, Paige O'Brien, Evan Orto and Solomon Smith. 

Eighth Grade

High Honor: Ryan Benstead, Zachary Brookhart, Deborah Catalino, Kendall Chase, Abigail Cook, Amber Cromey, Isabella Davidson, Craig DiQuattro, Lea Donofrio, Peyton Goodenbery, Ava Gray, Samuel Hersom, Eli Kupfer, Ella Lewis, Jackson Lundfelt, Martin Mac Connell, Anna McLaughlin, Connor Moran, Meghan Muscarella, Adam Piper, Sydney Salmonds, Ashley Schlenker-Stephens, Olivia Senf, Trent Sheard, Roman Smith, Lily Stalica, Rose Wilson and Mikayla Yohon. 

Honor: Isabelle Best, Noah Clare, Chesney Fregoe, Haylee Gartz, Landon Kent, Arianne McLaughlin, Kasey Pagels, Natalie Prinzi, Ian Pulcini, James Starowitz and Ruger Starowitz.

Ninth Grade

High Honor: HannahRae Amador, Brody Baubie, Tyler Chapman, Grayson Erion, Gabrielle Graff, Mackenzie Hagen, Makala Hoopengardner, Kaidance Kimble, Hanna Loewke, Colin Martin, Stephanie Onderdonk, Carter Prinzi, Victoria Rogoyski, Riley Sharpe, Malachi Smith, Emma Starowitz and Gabriel Vallese. 

Honor: Jeffrey Borycki, Chloe Gilbert, Callista Kinkelaar, Lincoln McGrath, Travis Shallenberger, Liliana Vanegas, Connor Windhauser, Lydia Zaffrann and Megan Zwerka. 

10th Grade

High Honor: Alyssa Ball, Cassidy Ball, David Brumsted, Dayanara Caballero, Cameron Carlson, Kendan Dressler, Frank Hersom, Alec Kulikowski, Ryan Muscarella, Valerie Pastore, Kendall Phillips, Elizabeth Piper, Austin Salmonds, Emily Salmonds, Zoey Shepard, Matthew Tanner, Ava Wagoner, Lillian Walker, Leyna Wheeler, Hannah Wies, Emily Yun and Sydney Zastrocky.

Honor: Jack Benstead, Jason Bleiler, Hailey Canfield, Caris Carlson, Robert Gaylord, Andrew Rimmerman, Alexandria Schuck, Julia Will and Nicholas Zwerka. 

11th Grade

High Honor: Corin Abdella, Jared Barnum, Madison Burke, Caleb Calhoun, Caleb Carlson, Aidan Clark, Sadie Cook, Leanna Curts, Connor Gale, Christian Haller, Grace Huhn, Brooke Jarkiewicz, Danyel Nowatchik, Madelynn Pimm, Elli Schelemanow, Sasha Schramm, Aleigha Shallenberger, Grace Shepard, Alayna Streeter, Ella VanValkenburg, Alexandra Vurraro, Ashley Weit, Kaitlyn Windhauser and Corden Zimmerman. 

Honor: Camryn Brookhart, Alexander Donnelly, Makenzie Eccleston, Meghan Kendall, Mikaylah Pocock, Elyssa Robbins, Jorie Strzelecki and Kaitlyn Zastrocky. 

12th Grade

High Honor: Nicholas Baubie, Bianca Brumsted, Jonah Clare, Tylor Coats, Richard Denson, Jay Doyle, Veronica Duell, Joshua Fleming, Eden Goff, Sara Goodman, Devon Heick, Hope Hersom, Kelly Ireland, Carli Kirkwood, Colby Leggo, Logan Lewis, Julia Pangrazio, Andrew Parnapy, Bryanne Puma, Matthew Rada, Alaura Rehwaldt, Skylar Sharpe, Deacon Smith, Sarah Sue Streeter and Devon Zinter. 

Honor: Carleigh Buell, Zoey Chambry, Adriana Guzman, Aiden Kulikowski, Jaden Pocock and Joshua Swapceinski.

Stock photo.