Arcadia HS releases 2nd-quarter honor rolls

Messenger Post Media
Monroe County Post

Greece Arcadia High School named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21. 

Ninth Grade

High Honor with Distinction: Elizabeth Avel, Logan Bassett, Erin Blum, Nicole Bojko, Lilly DeFrees, Brennan Dornberger, Andrew Frech, Nicholas Germano, Nicholas Giannillo, Naijei Jiang, Nina Keenan, Madison Koltress, Caroline Kryger, Emily Kryger, Brett Lawson, Kasey Longcore, Estefania Martinez-Munoz, Dzejlana Mirvic, Joseph Molica, Angelina Natoli, Cameron Ogles, Jayden Ogles, Theodore Ogles, Alexa Piskorowski, Malila Ruffino, Juliana Sanders, Alex Stack, Drew Tompkins, Andrew Vaisey, Conner Viele, Tara Visca and Jordyn Winston.

High Honor: Aidan Byrnes, Colin Davies, Trevor Fien, Natasha Forkell, Landon Gibbons, Matthew Gramling, Samuel Infantino, Tyleek Jackson, James Johnson, Carissma Marcial, Benjamin Mitzler, Ashton Pollotta, Jordan Postema, Ariani Rivero, Aidan Robinson, Alyssa Ryan, Sophia Schopp, Ilon Simmons, Ryan Taylor, Ellis Townsend, Matthew Vaisey, Vinny Vath, Theodore Visca and Quinnten Workman.

Honor: Sabrina Amerose, Joshua Brocht, Joshua Bruno, Nasya Caesar, Henry Cahoon, Morgan Carpenter, Anthony Cerra, Ethan Cesario, Brady Charvella, Keegan Chen, Sara DeSantis, Jacob Donofrio, Bryan Gabriel, Mason Gambitta, Kreyzades Garcia, Sylvia Hardin, Mackenzie Hasler, Beyza Kocabey, Andrew Lasch, Nicholas Maggi, Kendyll Makley, Nicole Neu, Jaden O’Meara, Cassidy Pire, Katherine Rives, Franklin Rizzo, Audriannah Schlesing, Jakson Schweigert, Beckam Silva, Hailey Thompson, Jordan Warrick and Alan Wilkins. 

10th Grade

High Honor with Distinction: Troy Artlip, Jayden Bedient, Judith Cahoon, Dilyet Daniel, Mya Drake, Mikayla Fitch, Katelyn Geraci, Alexander Glassman, Gavin Griffith, Mason Hendricks, Andrew Hoffman, Lilly Hoffman, Michael Hyder, Nicole Knitis, Hannah LaRuez, Catherine Latona, Christopher Lombardi, Izaak Mendelsohn, Ava Palumbo, Gianna Pettine, Victoria Primakov, Beh Reh, Hailey Romansky, Aidan Scahill, Joshua Smith, Megan Spring, Anastasia Strauss, Ava Taylor, Molli Woods and Gianna Zona.

High Honor: Sami Al Maklani, Ayanna Bailey, Ella Barnard, Amir Bonseu, Karim Bonseu, Joseph Brey, Duy Bui, Alejandra Castillo, Vincent Cole, Hailey Crane, Kristin Dernoga, Nathaniel Deutscher, Amanda DiMaria, Mary Evans, Zachary Glassman, Dylan Hughes, Gabrielle Irick, Seja Jaber, Christian Johnson, Emmanuel Kasato, Beni Luyindula, Mya Mek, Emily Micket, Makayla Mohr, David Nary, Rusquel Ramirez, Sherilianis Sanchez, Arianna Sloan, Joshua Stutzman, Neftali Torres, Marinez Ubinas-Gonzalez and Karli Valdes.

Honor: Kalil Banks, Sofia Bilinski, Aidan Candelaria, Alejandro Contreras Perez, Angelina Cosmano, Emma Cote`, Imani Daniels, Anthony DiMaggio, Joseph Dougherty, Parker Drees, Noah Dueker, Evangelia English, Isamar Escalante Candelario, Delaney Fay, Haylee Fersaci, Levi Flagler, Keiry Guerrero, Kurien Haynes, Rogue Jensen, Cameron Johnson, Kristopher Johnson, Alexis Kleeh, Daniel Lercher, Andrew Lippa, Emily Magliocco, Russell Mulley, David Nieves, Ashley Pastor, Connor Pleaugh, Alize Santana, Elana Simmons, Audrey Strand, Seth Tape, Nicholas Tartaglia, Raven Thomas, Paula Vazquez Santiago, Taylor Vorndran, Mahari Walker, Robert Walter and Adam Way.

11th Grade

High Honor with Distinction: Elizabeth Anderson, Allison Bourgeois, Ava Brayer, Taylor Brown, Blake Cicero, Aaliyah Davis, James Fien, Aaron Ford, Abigail Funk, Katelyn Gebo, Kadence Grierson, Cora Hurtubis, Sydney Matlik, Lindsey Matzat, Danvye Nguyen, Robert Rappold, Tyler Reichert, Natalie Riley, Regine Seche, Julian Silva, Leah Smith, MooLer Stone, Natalie Tracz and Miguel Villaman Torres.

High Honor: Amber Amadio, Kailyn Amadio, Mikayla Ayala, Stephanie Baker, Kate Barone, Meghan Blumenthal, Deona Burdick, Victoria Chichelli, Rian Colbert, Jaden Conderman, Kellie Cousins, Kyle Czapeczka, Ayden Dueker, Laniyah Dukes, Aviana Freece, Alissa Fuchs-Ellsworth, Gabriela Guerrero, Kya Jensen, Jason Kaminsky, Stephen Lader, Nhat Le Nguyen, Madison Le, Dalayna Lercher, Elijah Little, Alana Martinez, Devon Maschke, Jack Mountain, Brian Nassivera, Teagan Peer, Allison Ranney, Thalia Rios Rowley, Brooke Scioria, Brian Shonitsky, Vance Simpson, Amarylis Sosa, Bailey Sykes, Melanie Taylor, Jacob Tsymbal, Jose Vazquez Santiago and Mark Zhukov.

Honor: Taylor Bodnar, Cullen Burke, Vincent Cacia, Kevin Chen, Leah Congdon, Deja Crenshaw, Naod Daniel, Jacob Deutscher, Jenna Donahue, Kory Dutton, Sydney Federation, Katelyn Hanley, Joshua James, Dillon Keane, Corrin Lawson, William Liles, Emma Markowycz, Vanessa Maxwell, Thomas Murray, Janelle Paulino, T’Aliyah Perkins, Robert Ribis, Sage Richardson, Kimora Rolle, R’Mon Smith, Joseph Sotomayor, Michael Sweet, Graceyn Trabold and Lakeye’lyn Wilson.

12th Grade

High Honor with Distinction: Nicole Anselm, Amy Baldwin, Pamela Barais, Dino Begovic, Emma Begovic, Allyson Brocht, Elizabeth Clark, Madison Close, Ireland Conrow, Clint Crawn, Kali Crowell, Aidan Cusack, Lauren Dauphinee, Nicholas Delvecchio, Benson Dinh, Daniel Dobbins, Ashleigh Doyle, Anna Dueker, Robert Ellis, Aolanis Escalante Candelario, Emily Frech, Lauren Frye, Jakob Gaetano, Emilia Gallelli, RenaRose Gaston, Megan Grierson, Shayna Hettler, Adam Hurlbutt, Patrick Hurley, Cassidy Karker, Madison Kermis, Alyssa Kilbride, Sydney Kraft, Deborah Laney, Kathryn LaRuez, Alyssa Maddox, Ashlee Maggi, Chloe Newcomb, Christian Padilla, Riley Peer, Daniel Polaikis, Emily Principe, Briana Rivera, Ethan Routly, Edwin Santos, Jocelyn Santos, Clayton Schneider, Ashria Seawright, Razan Shuaebi, Rachel Skibinski, Jacob Sousa, Journey Spratt, Jade Stahlberg, Adam Strand, Cloey Stremick, Dylan Tompkins and Carissa Tripp. 

High Honor: Dyllan Amato, Anthony Amerose, Zoe Barnard, Stephen Begani, Andrew Bender, Ashraf Bonseu, Fabion Brock, Anthony Campbell, Andrew Casab, Janessa Coriano, Grace Dennee, Bianca Gast, Carleigh Gaylord, Derek Govan, Bhumika Gurung, Alexander Hensel, Anh Hoang, Owen Infantino, Trenton Jackson, Miriam Kasato, Abigail Keenan, Ethan Kryger, Dylan Leach, Noah Matlik, Elis Morales, Aleigha Morrison, Hassen Omar, Addison Page, Juliana Palmer, Kaitlyn Pire, Fadwa Ratoub, Mathew Reap, Jacob Robbins, Jada Russ, Matthew Smith, Jeffrey Suflita, Max Tyler, Sarah Vaisey, Sarah Walter, Aidan Wong, Liam Worden and Makenzie Wright. 

Honor: Zachary Barnard, Ranses Beltre-Romero, Cassandra Boyer, Domenic Cameron, Timothy Curtis, Karli Dennis, Emily Derby, Hailie DeRoller, Caleb Gogal, Juan Gonzalez Rivera, Lilyana Hoefler, Nicholas Johnson, Ariel Luyindula, Jared Magans, Elexus Miller, Makenna Misiurewicz, Christopher Molica, Samuel Orozco, Riley Semrau, Rebekah Serrano, Devynn Smith, Jordan Stanback-Smith, Anthony Stephenson-Sutton, Jadyn Tambe, Cristina Torres, Michael Torres, Caitlyn Tripp, Eleni Valvano, Cierra White, Gamir Wilkinson and Teaha Williams.

Stock photo.