Wheatland-Chili releases 2nd-quarter honor rolls

Messenger Post Media
Monroe County Post

Wheatland Chili Middle/High School named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21. 

Sixth Grade

High Honor: Austin Allen, Riley Austin, Meteo Brunner, John Dettmer, Saniya Dhakal, Shane Drexler, Carrington Edwards, Elizabeth Fugle, Vanessa Guerrero, Grace Hall, Hailey Hotaling, Isabella Keister, Rebecca LaVair, Jaeda Mekker, Keira Nash, Georg Nau, Ava Pizarro, Madison Pope, Jonah Post, Jack Tassone, Constantine Valle, Paige Vandervoort, Olivia Wantke, Don'Nette White-Smith, Freddie Woerner and Colden Young. 

Honor: Wyatt Davis, Gina DeLorme, Lindsey DeLorme, Miya Gage, Griffin Hitchings, Junior Kamara, Madeline Russell, Jaden Simmons, Ammon Swavely, Claire VanKuren and Michael Yankanich. 

Seventh Grade

High Honor: Cora Baird, Kai Chitaphong, Khloe Chitaphong, Ella Cullum, Danielle Dean, Kira DeBruyne, Megan Fraser, Miguel Gonzalez, Amanda Kohn, Katalina Monnat, John Niven, Payton Pope, Jaden Schwenebraten, Katie Smith and Claire Webster. 

Honor: Houston Armoto, Torrence Bansbach, Elizabeth Michaels, Kaitlyn Miles, Si'Anna Miller, Michael Rogers and Landon Skellen. 

Eighth Grade

High Honor: Aiden Brandes, Adalyn Cross, Erin Hallock, Benjamin Hebrock, Sienna Mekker, Olivia Musson, Dillon Nelson, Keith Nicolosi, Eli Orloff, Aiyanna Ortiz, Owen Paladino and Kathryn Tabor. 

Honor: Julia Burkhardt, John Cameron, Jamie Crawford, Padraig Crowley, Destenie Gardner, Reghan LaMere, Madeline LaVair, Camryn Limner, James Montgomery, Megan Putman, Isabella Reid, Katharine Rhoads, Eric Russell, Willow Taylor, Sandip Tiwari, Jasmine Traino and Ethan Wuest. 

Ninth Grade

High Honor: Marena DeBruyne, Gabriella Fals, Alison Farrell, Ethan Hallock, Hannalee Hotaling, Carissa Keister, Matthew Kelly, Julia Lynch, Tera Milazzo, James Nolan and Kyle Otto.

Honor: Azlynne Adams, Owen Alquist, Evelyn Armoto, Madison Baird, Ella Chitaphong, Tahlib Clark, Jaydon DePaul, Ashley Gottorff, Gabriel Greenfield, Bella Hall, Andreyaliz Miranda, Emily Parker, Mikayla Pfenninger, Alexander Thomas, Elizabeth Vandervoort, Alyxandria VanEpps and Alexander Vazquez. 

10th Grade

High Honor: Kendall Austin, Terrance Bayly-Henshaw, Grace Braselton, Cole Cameron, Cody Crawford, Elizabeth Dettmer, Taylor Drummond, Grace Gocher, Mara Kradle, Lauren Nelson, Anya Niven, Madeline Reid, Khushi Relan, Jadyn Schnarr and Laryssa Smith. 

Honor: Christopher Bulmahn, Keiara Dejesus, Yamuna Dhakal, Aiden Gauthier, Taylor Moore, Karnage Napier, Nicholas Nicosia, Olivia Passmore, Giovanni Ramirez, Christina Schwenebraten, Julia Shelton, Dylan Shepanski and Ellisa Smalling. 

11th Grade

High Honor: Scout Brandes, Ava Cody, Raina Evans, Nathaniel Fals, William Gocher, Justin Gross, Connor Ingham, Timothy Maurer, Alannah McLean, Ella Murray, Lindsey Post, Nathan Russell and Madyson Sebastian. 

Honor: Alexandra Destounis, Edward Everts, Joseph Hicks, Joshua Lewis, Aaron Lund, John Lynch, Andrew Nolan and Just'Hana Yawn-Gordon. 

12th Grade

High Honor: Acacia Adams, Rachel Allen, Anthony Banach, Victoria Bowman, Connor Carlin, Joseph Delorisses, Jarret DeLorme, Cassidy Donals, Dominic Moon, Shayla Moore, Ian Orloff, Anthony Polisseni and Ethan Truax. 

Honor: Hannah Beldue, Ethan Buyea, Amaar Kelly, Luke Otto, Logan Rocha, Tieshawn Walker, Destiny Williams and Aaryana Young.

Eric Windover, principal of Wheatland-Chili Middle/High School, delivers a gift from the PTA to a student on this quarter’s honor roll.