Martha Brown MS releases 2nd-quarter honor rolls

Messenger Post Media
Monroe County Post

Martha Brown Middle School in Fairport named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21. 

Sixth Grade

High Honor: Jack Allyn, Dylan Barkau, Oliver Broadbent, Chloe Carson, Lara Carter, Joshua Casler, Rachel Chambers, Alison Cottone, Benjamin Crelley, Eleanor Danesi, Madison DeCicca, Ryan Dowell, Cameron Duffy, Charlotte Finkbeiner, Mallory Foote, Griffin Foster, Andrew Gardner, Emerson Gee, Mila Gil-Moore, Brenna Goss, Abigail Grabert, Lucy Greco, Emily Gregory, Haley Grogan, Matthew Halter, Madison Hansen, Aubrey Hargather, Emma Hill, Kegan Hinchcliffe, Kylie Hinchcliffe, Samantha Jerome, Ella Jordan, Laya Kalouche, Gavin Kewin, Leah Killian, Colin Klus, Juliana Kowal, Charlotte Larzelere, Danyiel Lax, Sariah Luh, Garrett Martin, Vincent McGrath, Cameron Miller, Linley Milliman, Chase Mirando, Haley Mitrousis, Eli Newman, Natalie Panara, Colin Peck, Kate Pecora, Christian Picciano, Natalie Povio, Corey Rene, Natalie Reynolds, Jenna Rigney, Patrick Rinefierd, Benjamin Schreiner, Luke Schulte, Trevor Scoppa, Emerson Scribner, Owen Smith, Jasmine Sozio-Smith, Sophia Spooner, Max Tibbitts, Finley Tome, Brynn Tonovitz, Ava Vassallo, Ella Vieira, Emma Wagner, Fintan Wolf, Nathan Wolff, Mia Worthington, Arthur Woyciesjes and Quinnleigh Yeakel.

Honor: Tyler Anstee, Noah Baker, Gabriella Behr, Ella Bender, Aidan Bibb, Adrianna Bliss, Ross Cannan, Jude Carrigan, Aidan Caselli, Justin Comer, Sophia Cuadrado, Connor Cuccia, Megan Denis, Dominic DiCiaccio, Scarlet Drost, Ava Dutcher, Thomas Fanizzi, Brody Frank, Grayer Gilchrist, Cayden Graham, Sawdah Hamidullah, Aubrey Hardisky, Sasha Haselbauer, Mina Hogenes, Lyla Houston, Zachary Ippolito, Gabriel Johnson, Hina Johnson, Reese Kupinski, Gavin LaCount, Travis Light, Victoria Lindenmuth, Luciana Mancini, Colin McMahon, Connor Meyers, Ella Mirrione, Madisyn Morrow, Xavier Moughan, Matthew Napieralski, Ryan O'Loughlin, Claire Opper, Jared Owens, Jack Pearson, Nigel Price, William Quinn, Daniel Roessel, Quinn Rosini, Hannah Rusho, Wendy Sanders, Adrian Sejdic, Clara Shannon, Nathan Snyder, Prathurshan Sritharan, Ethan Stiffler, Madison Syracusa, Jonah Twomey, Leah Updegraff, Emily Vieira, Eve Wendtland, Audrey Werth, Genevieve White, Madelyn Winter and Olivia Wurtenberg.

Merit: Rylee Anders, Mason Arnold, Matthew Barbero, Lyla Bates, Quintin Burns, Evelyn Chadwick, Brianna Cooper, Isabella Dafoe, Ruby Dunn, Gabriella Eggar, Zaydin Espaillat, Jack Finger, Garrett Foley, Helana Gianvecchio, Lorelei Goller, Laura Grevell, Ryan Gropp, Paige Hall, Ashton Hanlon, Christopher Harris, Matthew Haugh, Carter Holtz, Atticus Holzhacker, Shane Illingworth, Dylan Jones, Aubrey Keim, Calvin Lee IV, Mariah Marriott, Ricardo Medel Jr, Carmelo Melendez, Chase Morgan, Laney Murphy, Paul Osadciw, Joshua Reed, Rahda Reed, Thomas Reeves, Michael Reilly, Kaylee Steele, Rylee Stone, Noah Torres, Marcia Traub, Mary Tronnes, Garrett Trotman, Christopher Verrillo, Madelyn Viola, Quintan Warner, Rhia Watson, Collin Whowell and Taliyah Wright.

Seventh Grade

High Honor: Nathan Arnold, Alexis Astigarraga, Shivam Barapatre, Eloise Barney, Christopher Bartolick, Dylan Bigwarfe, Eleri Black, David Blodgett, Nora Brillante, Evan Brown, Austin Bubel, Isabel Buss, Alexander Cain, Aidan Callin, Rebecca Camilleri, Isabella Carlett, Elizabeth Case, Ava Grace Cedarleaf, Ruth Christensen, Brooke Corrigan, Jeffrey Daggs, Savanna Dauria, Madison Deutsch, Nikhil Dhungana, Helena Dixon, Molly Dunn, Logan Fasy, Ryan Fay, Anna Fitzgerald, Victoria Foos, Katie Fortuna, Catherine Foster, Drew Foster, Kyle Frank, Sean Gossin, Miles Gotham, Brian Greer, Alexander Grejda, Erika Hahn, Andrew Hain, Sophia Hain, Anna Handley, Ava Hanny, Alison Henry, Henry Hill, Katherine Hinkley, Elizabeth Hoban, Kamryn Hoffman, Sofia Jorge, Anna Lago, Kaleigh Lawrence, Ethan Leombrone, Ellie Lyle, Derek Lynch, Dominic Mandell, Sierra Marasco, Kaitlyn McDonald, Makayla Naus, Matthew Nelkin, Carmen Nelson, Renee Ostberg, Daniel Oyesiku, Lorenzo Passalacqua, Julia Poligone, Ryan Priddy, Faith Putnam, Mika Rao, Koby Reisinger, Jonathan Roessel, Timothy Rommel, Chase Senn, Mason Silva, Nicholas Soprano, Julia Stuart, Jake Thompson, Grady Tome, Ava Tosto and Tennyson White.

Honor: Aaron Anauo, Daniel Bartolick, Ava Bernhardt, Owen Broadbent, Ashtyn Brunskill, Henry Chacchia, Alyssa Chartier, Samuel Clark, Alyssa Corrigan, Olivia Covey, Gannon Culver, Veronika Danielak, Natalie Davis, Anna Diehl, Julia Dorman, Kaitlin Dorman, Hannah Dow, Aiden Downs, Bruce Eggler, Lacey Emerson, Elsa Engel, Tessa Ferguson, Evan Furciniti, Ryan Galle, Ava Gaudieri, Cecelia Genovese, Nicholas Giacalone, Cathryn Giggie, Andrew Green, Daniel Gribben, Hadiya Hamidullah, Jackson Hickey, June Higgins, Tyler Hignett, Dustin Imbesi, Jacob Inzinna, Ryan Knapp, Jacob Kolson, Isaac Lagoy, Owen LaLena, Raymond LeChase III, Julia Martinelli, Kayla McDonald, Anna McElroy, Julia McNulty, Noah Meabon, Alexa Messenger, Christian Rodriguez, Olivia Roides, Samuel Roselli, Landon Schell, Brayden Schlicker, Marquis Scott, Christian Stewart, Michael Supersad, Ella Sweet, Gabriella Talbot, Emerson Thibault, Brayden Vandeburg, Liam Walker, Lily Walker, Samantha Wallace, Tatum Watt, Avery Weezorak, Mason White, Brandon Wildrick, Logan Ybarra and Lucia Zukaitis.

Merit: Jack Berns, Dale Bissi, Isabelle Casella, Samuel Chilbert, Bella Ciurca, Cameron Driscoll, Alexander Eggar, Noah Finch, Forrest Gialanella, Peter Huang, Devin Hughes, Zoe Ibbotson, Soudaly Khounlivong, Ryan Kidd, Joaquin Lopez, Brylee McDonnell, Isabella Militello, Liam Musser, Riley Nemyier, Jackson Newcomb, D'Avionne Palmer, Marco Presher, Collin Raymond, Jack Shafer, Isaac Stutz, Maggie Toper and Vinczent Vegvari.

Eighth Grade

High Honor: Adam Ackerman, Isha Ali, Ava Bagnato, Olivia Bardeschewski, Axel Black, Ashley Bonenfant, Allison Bubel, Lucy Buermann, Ryan Cain, Aaron Carrigan, Natalee Carter, Hannah Casler, Andrew Cervero, Alena DeChick, Katelyn Duffy, Theodore Eggler, Leila Faber, Jordan Fenton, Kariana Fenton, Abigail Ferrari, Mikayla Fiorito, William Forsgren, Bailey Frank, Francis Galton, Aderyn Gantner, Brandon Gibbons, Mary Margaret Gillespie, Morgan Glorioso, John Gossin, Caroline Granville, Nicholas Grejda, Ellis Gruschow, Eamon Guilbault, Jack Janish, Zachary Jerome, Brandon Karekos, Grace Keffer, Andrew Kelly, Cooper Kondas, Connor Koplinka, Sarah Lago, Natalie Larzelere, Bianca Lewey, Lily Mann, Brayden Masclee, Andrew McCadden, Damarie McCoggle, Delaney McIntyre, Abigail Messner, Waverly Milliman, Robert Mischler, Mitchell Monte, Ryan Moose, Adeline Mortimer, Colin Naus, Colin O'Loughlin, Grace Opper, Bianca Pacello, Blake Pacello, Helena Painting, Sadie Palma, Michael Panara, Caitlin Paoni, Adeline Phillips, Alex Phillips, Claudia Povio, Colin Powers, Sean Priddy, Adrienne Quimby, Marin Rasha, Jeremiah Rey, Lia Reyes, Joseph Roselli, Nathan Rosenfeld, Chase Sackett, Nina Sanders, Madison Santelli, Lucas Scoppa, Anna Seppeler, Syed Samir Shah, Calvin Shooshan, Avery Slater, Jenna Smith, Jordan Smith, Michael Stevens Jr., Arabella Tafoya, Christian Taran, Erdem Togay, Ellyce Tonovitz, Destiney TwarDokus, Gianni Viola, Ava Violanti, Madelyn Wagner, Isabella Weiner, Jacqueline Williams, Nicholas Wolff, Lana Wood and Marin Wood.

Honor: Allyson Auberger, Savannah Barrett, Olivia Caselli, Ella Chacchia, Alivia Cronkwright, Isabella DeMay, Emma Dickson, Emilene Dolce, Brennan Donnelly, Berit Fastaia, Erin Fenton, Tyler Ferri, Julianna Foster, Kasey Frykholm, Peter Greer, Erika Guche, Al'endra Heath-Swick, Jack Hinchcliffe, Ethan Houck, Ashley Jordan, Abaigeal Kernahan, Lily Kondas, Kristian Kostopanagiotou, Aubrey Lamb, Gloria Lathrop, Brooke LeBlanc, LaShard Lowry Jr., Grant Ludwig, Daniel Lustica, GianCarlo Maronian, Anthony Marshall, Ryan Mathis, Kathryn McGrath, David Mercer, Charles Meyer II, Leah Nothnagle, Madelyn Pepper, Jack Price, Quay-Marr Ragsdale-Harvey, Anna Ralston, Matthew Ramarge, Jeremy Rodriguez Jr., Giuliana Rosario, Elisabeth Schwartzbeck, Ava Shanahan, Cameron Shear, Drew Sisson, Ian Sobol, Jaden Stewart, Tobias Stong, Sophia Stutz, Connor Toper, Ryan Torrelli, Caleb Trubisky, William Utzman, Erin Voelxen, Thomas Walton, Sylvia Warnett, Jack Weber, Alexander Whowell Jr., Andrew Wolf and Ava Woznick. 

Merit: Wyatt Bestram, Benjamin Brouillard, Jonathan Brouillard, Landon Brunken, Brianna Carey, Luke Clayton, Will Countryman, Juliana Crespo, Nathan Donnelly, Andrew Dowell, Ethan Edwards, Jaycob Forrester, Marques Garrett, Caleb Grandlienard, Katherine Hadley, Charles Ippolito, Greydon Jones-Dulisse Jr., Peter Kachurak, Hayden Kier, Jacob LeBlanc, Michael McDonald, Carter Passalugo, Kate Patterson, Joshua Pearson, Aidan Randall, Nicholas Rene, Luke Ryan, Lola Sollinger, Logan Steele, Garrett Stockslader, Adriana Turcsik, Jaiden VanOrden, Rebekah Wasson, Audrey Wendtland, Samiyah Wright and Hannan Zerom.

Stock photo.