Victor HS releases 3rd-quarter honor rolls

COURTESY OF VICTOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Stock photo.

Victor Senior High School named the following students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21.

Ninth Grade

High Honor: Meghan Abbott, Dasha Ydel Aguila, Maggie Allen, Scarlett Alread, Lorenzo Amadio, Grace Bacher, Thomas Barbato, Christian Besaw, Alexander Bhalla, MaKenna Binder, Maria Boone, Lia Brasacchio, Madeline Bresnan, Abigail Bullwinkle, Gavin Burgio, Megan Calder, Julian Chumacero, Justin Cieslinski, Garrett Clar, Molly Conner, Julia DeGroot, Talon DeLorme, Timothy Doan, Allison Dodge, Christopher Donnelly, Connor Doran, Jack Doran, Samuel Edwards, Mia Engert, Alexa Etterle, Sierra Ford, Chelsea Gauthier, Mia Gauthier, Autumn Glynn, Gavin Haarr, Stephanie Haas, Soraya Hammer, Julia Hannan, Owen Healy, Erin Hersh, Elizabeth Grace Hodownes, Emma Hotchkiss, Amalia Ireland, Margaret Johnson, Haley Karnyski, Sadie Kazacos, Grady Kessler, Caroline Kondziela, Nicholas Kurz, Hannah Lake, Elizabeth Lapp, Andrew Leone, Ashlyn Lesure, Devin Livingston, Christian Maltman, Anna Marchetti, Saige Mealey, Alexandra Meilutis, Anna Merante, Lana Merante, Gabriella Moon, Cody Morrell, Abigail Murphy, Emily Nardozzi, Sophia Mae Novak, Payal Patel, Michael Peluso, Alana Pigula, Maxim Pitts, Katherine Potter, Tobias Prescott, Kevin Qian, Tanner Radogna, Drew Raulli, Jake Raulli, Alanna Riesenberger, Jamison Riley, Samantha Robinson, Cameron Ryan, Victoria Rynkowski, Ryann Savage, Isaac Sheahan, Nolan Shevlin, Danica Simpson, Julia Sodoma, Alexander Song, Callaway Spencer, Sophia Spindler, Melanie Squirrell, Hope Stone, Raegan Strassner, Christopher Swackhamer, Emily Telarico, Keira Terrance, Katherine Theobald, Sophia Tripp, Analie Van Manen, Quin Vandenberg, Luke VanGee, Alexa Walther and Julianne Wright.

Honor: Reed Austin, Sadie Baehr, Natalie Baldwin, Madeline Barry, Michaela Barry, Jordan Biery, Maya Blakeslee, Kayleigh-Ann Bristow, Matthew Owen Brown, Chloe Brownell, Leah Buddendeck, Sarah Burdick-Biernbaum, Evalyn Clawson, Aiden Clinkscales, Meghan Debasitis, Alexis DeBoerdere, Lilly Deeds, Olivia DeLeon, Kendra Donnelly, Weston Elkovitch, Agostino Fallone, Shreya Gajul, Mara Gilbert, Lucas Heilmann, Jack Herendeen, Noah HerrNeckar, Olivia Iddings, Trevor Ike, Di’Vyne Jones, Alexander Knapp, Madison Kolstad, Colin Kubrich, Jakob Kulakowski, Nicholas Leonard, Benjamin Locke, Emily Lokken, Jack Lucchesi, Eva Lynn, Sydney Michael May, Jonathan Mazzola, Bridgid McCarthy, Anna McLaughlin, Riley McLean, Andrew Mikulec, Elizabeth Miller, Salma Nhaila, Faith Nielsen, Carter Ortega, Danielys Ortiz Paniagua, Brooke Ott, Jordyn Overton, Sophia Payne, Kendall Pellegrino, Jackson Pembroke, Michael Ricci, Justine Rosello, Catherine Rowan, Kaitlyn Rowan, Noah Ruffalo, Morgan Sackett, Abigail Sanderson, Mitchell Schalberg, Sophie Schreck, Nya Sherman, Quinten Slaughter, Olivia Steinorth, Michael Stirpe, Jack Werkmeister, Tierney White, Jordyn Wilcox, Austin Williams, Griffin Williams, Maximus Winseman, Katherine Wojcik and Nicholas Years.

Merit: Micah Bajus, Sienna Beal, Owen Bigger, Elizabeth Boland, Molly Briggs, Evan Clark, Hayden Colf, Giovani D’Andrea, Madison Paige DeYoung, Samuele Englebert, Carson French, Jaida Fusco, Sean Garcia Perez, Madelyn Haggett, Thomas Holtby, Ashley Jedrich, Olivia Kazmark, Thomas Kirnie, Mackenzie Kula, Caitlin Lalley, Sydney Lanpheare, Colleen Lukas, Erin Malone, Margaret McCormack, Nicole Medina Aponte, James Murray, Jackson Paolozzi, Alyssa Perez, Sara Perrone, Reid Phillips, Andrew Rodriguez, Carter Rogers, Lilian Saur, Lucas Shurgot, Andrew Stagnitto, Audrey Tambe, Alexander Willard, Atasia Williams, Julia Wurthmann and Taylor Yarde.

10th Grade

High Honor: Chiazokam Adjaero, Ethan Adrid, Amelia Ahern, Emma Alvares, Nathan Aparo, Olivia Benetti, Kylie Nicole Bickert, Jaycee Birkemeier, Bella Brancato, Isabelle Bright, Colette Burger, Renee Carnevale, Olivia Chalupa, Jordan Cieslinski, Hayden Cunningham, Kennedy Daley, Sophia Damico, Erin DeHollander, Kayla Dibble, Enzo D’Jesus, Ana Dobrot, Ryan Dodge, Jack Dunfey, Evalyn Engebrecht, Kelsey Fahy, Cadence Fehrenbach, Hanna Fields, Emily Galewski, Ben Gensiejewski, Catherine Ginther, Samuel Gotham, Mason Haarr, John Haggerty, Jack Harvey, Justin Allen Helmer, Grace Hopson, Ellie Horvath, Andrew Jakubowski, Emeth Jamison, Reese Jones, Julian Karlson, Casey Keohane, Eileen Kopp, Abigayle Langan, Levi Larsen, Ava Lattimer, Ethan Lischerelli, Avery Lombard, Cooper Loyal, Connor Magin, Melania Mammano, Bella Man, Paxton Marshall, Katherine McCann, Samantha Moffett, Macy Monas, Lillian Morell, Marion Naple, Emily Neenan, Alexander Novak, Maxwell Olmstead, Nathan Oyer, Kallan Palmer, Liam Parsons, Tyler Pero, Abigail Postle, Patrick Purcell, Ashaz Rahman, Andrew Rankins, Jenna Reed, Aubrey Reiffer, Brady Robinson, Addison Sabbour, Wyatt Samuels, Maryn Savage, Jadyn Schaffer, Lauren Schrader, Sabrina Sciortino, Stella Sciortino, Meili Shepard, Carrie Sidare, Elsa Skowron, Jackson Slavny, Morgan Spath, Carter Stepien, Bailey Visingard, Liam Wheeler, Taylor Wightman, Emma Grace Wood, Grace Woodworth, Olivia Worrall, Ava Zaccour and Molly Zugner.

Honor: Bailey Ashton, Quinton Babcock, Emily Bai-Rossi, Lara Baronsky, Georgia Bell, Kate Bennett, Elizabeth Bernhardt, Alison Berrios, Brooke Bredesen, Timothy Buck, Charlotte Burns, Sloane Carr, Colden Chierichella, Jordan Chizuk, Maxwell Clar, Jayce Clark, Zachary Cooney, Aidan Cox-Bagley, Grace Crabbe, Joseph Dalconzo, Peyton Danks, Emma DeRoller, Tessa Ditko, Abigail Dora, Meghan Eckhardt, Carter Etterle, Tyler Ferraro, Alonna Fields, Nicholas Figler, Carter Fink, Caitlyn Fronczak, Owen Gallivan, Mitchell Girard, Chloe Glynn, Thomas Gravino, Jackson Guck, Asia Harris, Mekenna Hobson, Theodore David Hodownes, Brennan Hopkins, Isobella Hoyt, Doyle Ierlan, Sophia Lezeska, Sean McCarthy, Braeden McConville, Liam McCool, Patrick McCool, Meya McKown, Claire Mendola, Alan Miller, Julia Miller, Katheryn Mitchko, Hannah Mortensen, Olivia Mundorff, Kyla Murphy, Emma Nelkin, Hunter Pearson, Jayla Pistritto, Ian Pritchard, Anthony Queri, Madeline Reh, Emily Relyea, Samuel Ricci, Dominic Rivera, Adriana Samoel, Ella Rose Santmyer, Jack Schlee, William Schlosser, Rylan Seager, Nicholas Sheets, Zohair Sheikh, Steven Sovare, Gracie Sweet, Douglas Tavolette, Luke Thompson, Ava Trass, Lila Warner, Grace Weldgen, Taylor Weldgen, Gabriella West, Declan Whitmore, Leah Winkelman, Owen Woodhouse, Sophia Yacavonis and Nicholas Yattaw.

Merit: Jacob Allen, Catherine Benedetti, Kyle Brokaw, Ty Carey, Emma Crowley, Jacob Currier, Gabriel D’Aiello, Liliana D’Alessandro, Terreque Davis, Asher Erwin, Charles Forkell, Sean Girard, Shem Gossage, Gracelyn Harloff, Melody Harloff, Shelby Hay, Terrell Highsmith, Alexis Jones, Raelyn Kazmark, Benjamin Lange, Nicholas Lantier, Jacob Lloyd, Tristin Lopez, Julius Lorenzo, Cali Mack-Miller, Nicholas MacLean, Benjamin Monas, Conner Mundorff, Matthew Pagano, Natalie Pipes, Ty Rader, Marlayna Ransom, Ava Reffelt, Caleb Rickey, Hailey Sheridan, Ian Simons, Cristian Sovare, David Sovare, Emily Stewart, Cody Urban, Maya Waterman, Riley Werner, Jayden Wetmore and Madison Wheeler.

11th Grade

High Honor: Cailyn Alianell, Alaina Andre, Lilianne Augustine, Cian Baldwin, Adam Barbato, Carly Bentley, Anna Besaw, Ronik Bilimoria, Abigail Black, Marissa Booth, Sarah Brownlee, Julia Bullwinkle, Grace Callahan, Nicholas Carlson, Rohan Chitre, Audrey Chung, Mallory Clar, Lucas Cleary, Marcella Constantino, Alison Cook, Connor Edward Cronin, Liam Culhane, Luceila Dalupang, Amber DeRosa, Quinlan Devanny, Tiffany Doan, Keira Donnelly, Michael Dumas, Arianna Epps, Olivia Eschler, Paige Farrell, Alexandra Finocchario, Brianna Firkowski, Paige Ford, Maggie Galewski, Jack Gallagher, Louis Germain, Tristan Gilbert, Rachel Gill, Sydney Haas, Skylar Harden, Alexa Henehan, Jansen Hildman, Grace Horihan, Lamia Karabegovic, Caitlin Keenan, Jacob Knapp, Lucas Kosarko, Andrew Kovaleski, Alexander LaBarge, Kiera Lalley, Nicolas Aaron Lamparella, Lauren Lanning, Rachael Lanning, Finn LeStorti, Jan Li, Maxwell Lockhart, Morgan Long, Zachary Long, Eric Marchetti, Liam McAdoo, Lauren McCay, Alexandria Zabik McKenzie, Ryan Militello, Katja Miller, Andie Moszak, Kaitlin Murphy, Kaitlyn Nardozzi, Grayson Natale, Philip Nwugwo, Elizabeth Margaret Onze, Trinity Megan Agustin Pasion, Kendall Pask, Zachary Pavia, Madeline Pitts, Sophie Pogoda, Igor Polotai, Evanthia Zoe Pronti, Helen Qian, Abiha Rahman, Atena Rahman, Hannah Redington, Karlee Reed, Nolan Reh, Alex Reiffer, Nicholas Reifsnyder, Carolyn Reilly, Charles Romeis, Cooper Ryczek, Drew Ryczek, Brynn Sandruck, Madison Sargent, Hailey Sasso, Lauren Scarsella, Kennedy Schottland, Natalie Sheahan, Zachary Sidare, Allison Marie Simmons, Cole Smith, Jack Stephens, Owen Stone, Annika Stresz, Timothy Sumarsono, Isla Tait, Erica Tarantelli, Calvin Samuel Graham Tongue, Scarlett Ulatowski, Jason Vander Linden, Lisa Wang, Emma Werkmeister, Aiden Wheeler, Jaden White, Emily Willow, Lauren Willow, Noah Wojcik, Roman Wright and Winson Zhu.

Honor: Felicia Amadio, Nicholas Anania, Bradley Atherholt, Dominic Attardi, Matthew Baird, Emma Barstow, Blake Bentley, Jack Berl, Jordan Boje, Matthew Brady, Emily Brame, Logan Brasacchio, Olivia Grace Bruno, Patrick Burns, Mallory Casler, Isaac Cassady, Stephanie Cherry, Brennan Clark, Jacob Commisso, Sydney Constantino, Sarah Cooper, Kalliope Cragg-Hoer, Marley Crane, Alexander Crossing, Emily Davis, Andrew Dempsey, Faith Desassure, Jillian DiMarzo, Harrison Doty, Joon Echols, Peter Eygabroad, Kelsey Flaitz, Julian Fontanel, Maddox Fooks, Emily Frey, Max Hawkins Friedlander, Lila Gartley, Kaden Haines, Andrew Haugh, Joseph Hawryschuk, Paige Hersh, Cole Hogan, Cally Jensen, Alexander Johnson, Benjamin Johnson, Karlie Kondziela, Lindsay Kulesa, Christian Kurz, Matthew Leone, Allison Lettman, Caleb Loyd-Payton, Marissa Mancini, Sydney McKinnon, Rylan Meilutis, Alia Nearpass, Gabriel Newson, Emily Nielsen, Eva O’Neil, Alex Ottnod, Makenna Overton, Owen Pender, Mikayla Peris, Owen Pettee, Zachary Prior, Owen Race, Kathryn Rauscher, Kiarelys Roman-Sanchez, Kelsey Sackett, Jaden Secker, Madeleine Spindler, Benjamin Swackhamer, Andrew Tavolette, Adam Usselman, Ryan Vanegas, Jillian VanKuren, Leah Marie VanWyk, Sharon Wang, Emily Webb, Jonah Whittier, Scott Wilmot, Camryn Yates and Ryan Zaccour.

Merit: Ty Arnold, Christina Borja, Nadine Carr, Mackenzie Coleman, Phoebe Cushman, Noah Debasitis, Bryant Decker, Brody Engelbrecht, Grace Flansburg, Hallie Gates, Andrea Gonzalez Marquez, Cameron Guarino, Nolan Hamann, Zachary Herendeen, Joelle Jay, Israel Kamara, Madison Mabbett, Nathaniel Meehan, Cody Meunier, Robert Miller, Maria Nicolella, Brodin O’Leary, Logan O’Leary, Jacob Ostendorf, Ava Pezzimenti, Hannah Phillips, Theodosios Pierce, Evan Ranney, Sarah Reifsnyder, Colten Richards, Fideliz Rodriguez, Karleigh Ruffalo, Logan Schaeffer, Avery Schoff, Garrett Simpson, Connor Staiger, Johnathan Szijarto and Grant White.

12th Grade

High Honor: Nicole Albert, Semma Alfatlawi, Olivia Allocco, Reem Alsalahi, Timothy Avila, Emily Baker, Katelyn Barton, Emma Bentley, Jillian Bikowsky, Brooke Taylor Bivona, Lillian Braddon, Summer Braithwaite, Anna Burdick-Biernbaum, Logan Callahan, Jaycie Cannan, Sydney Carr, Lev Cherpel, Alexandra Cieslinski, Alexander Czornobil, Allie DeLeon, Mary Dertinger, Emma Dunaske, Emily Eckermann, Emily Edwards, Carlee Elliott, Katherine Farney, Calistine Feger, Samantha Figler, Haley Fisher, Nicholas Fronczak, Kylie Gelabert, Kyle Gietler, Kyle Godwin, Andreliz Gonzalez Marquez, Taylor Gravino, Jonah Grbic, Paige Lauren Guck, Chloe Haller, Nicole Helms, Zoe Hollifield, Paige Hoover, Miranda Huff, Hannah Jacoby, Autumn Jamison, Brynne Kessler, Monica King, Ilsa Kloiber, Darren Koo, Hanna Kumpf, Austin Kuntz, Cal Lambert, Ella Lesniak, Morgan Magierski, Sarah Marciano, Alessandro Marini, Marvin Martin, Kathryn McAdoo, Tyler Reese McKenzie, Nicholas Merante, Henry Merges, Katherine Millspaugh, Nicolette Morell, Georgana Morsch, Gabrielle Myer, Anne Parsons, Hayden Payne, Ryan Pero, Danielle Petroske, Anessa Pigula, Sydney Prescott, Rebecca Pritchard, Roger Purcell, Benjamin Raduns, Abigail Raimondi, Sherry Robinson, Brooklyn Sally Rogers, Morgan Romeis, Felice Rucci, Madison Rucker, Breanna Ryan, Grace Rydzynski, Abigail Samson, Aidan Schlarbaum, Mackenzie Schlee, Emma Senglaub, Kathryn Senglaub, Lydia QingYu Simpson, Baylee Smith, Kathryn Stear, Johanna Swan, William Tehan, Alyssa Thompson, Maya Thompson, Olivia Trass, Peyton Tripp, Jordan Underhill, Kelsey Van Aken, Nicholas Ward, Meghan Weldon, Alexandra Wheeler, Natali Whitcomb, Elli Williams and Kate Yehl.

Honor: Sophia Attardi, Payton Boland, Connor Bowman, Hannah Brady, Mary Brady, Camden Brainerd, Clark Broderick, Trevor Brokaw, Danielle Jessica Brown, Andrew Buck, Caden Burgio, Christopher Caverly, Joseph Centola, Joseph Clar, Nicolas Cleary, Nicholas Colella, Zachary Collins, Ryan Colwell, Gabriel Cragg-Hoer, Zackary Cutri, Xavier Dailey, John Davis, Bradley Day, John Robert Decker, Hunter DeClercq, Chase Dickens, Ethan Engert, Benjamin Farrell, June Farrell, Michael Feck, Kaylee Fisher, Nicholas Francher, Jackson Gallivan, Esha Gandhi, Andrew Gefell, Kieran Gowman, Colin Graham, Jacob Scott Hartle, Natalie Haskins, David Max Henderson, Allison Herendeen, Melissa Hobson, Madison Houle, Eric Huffman, Madison Johnson, Trevor Knapp, Mackenzie Kolstad, Sasha LaBarge, Matthew Lang, Julianna LaPenna, Benjamin LaRocque, Caroline Lattimer, Lindsay Lauretti, Ana Legrady, Emily LeStorti, Kathryn Lukas, Robert Lynch, Gianluca Mammano, Sophia Marro, Steven Mayeu, Daniel Melendez, Michael Mitchko, Owen Myers, Benjamin Olson, Andrew Palmatier, Celia Palmiere, Alex Parton, Jacqueline Pettee, Victoria Phan, Vanessa Polimeni, Alyson Postle, Abigail Powell, Emily Power, Elizabeth Przepiora, Tenley Radogna, Garrett Record, Jennifer Reitter, Charles Robbins, Emma Rubino, Abigail Sandburg, John Schrader, Teagan Secker, Alex Seiler, Dereck Serrano Guzman, Skyler Shelton, Trenton Sherman, Carolyn Simplicio, Alfred Skibinski, Madeline Sloyer, Taylor Stanley, Adam Stark, McKayla Streber, Liam Sullivan, Jacob Summerson, Ezekiel Theede, Nathan Vanderwall, Jaden Warner, Benjamin Weingart, Benjamin Wheeler, Connor Williams, Alexis Worrall, Jason Zaccour and Erin Zornow.

Merit: Marisa Andrews, Karelys Badillo Vega, Rushawn Baker, Dylan Battle, Nika Bershtein, Krystal Caulkins, Elora Chaudhuri, Jennifer Cherry, Austin Clifton, Nathaniel Connors, Chase Davignon, Natalia Denysenko, Jason DeRycke, Joseph Dora, Liam Erwin, Julia Farrance, Alexander Francisco, Bridget Garrity, Kollin Gee, Lucas Gruenfelder, Tiana Heid, Lauren Holmes, Kevin Hopson, Dianna Horvath, Olivia Houghtaling, Caleb Jensen, Katie Jones, Claire Kelley, Emily Luna, Kristopher Magistrado, Dairish Maldonado Rivera, Lia Markese, Pierce Mehigan, Jason Miller, Jayden Morrell, Triston Morrell, James Naber, Jacob Polo, Kayla Reffelt, Hawkan Richards, Lauren Mae Rider, Olivia Ross, Eli Schaner, Jared Shea, Aliyah Sone, Jaden Tantillo, Grace Tortora, Dillon VanDelinder-Pierce, Trevor Walker, Breanna White and Samantha Wing.