Byron-Bergen releases 3rd-quarter honor rolls

COURTESY OF BYRON-BERGEN JR./SR HIGH SCHOOL
Stock photo.

Byron-Bergen Jr./Sr. High School named the following students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21.

Seventh Grade

High Honor: Katelyn Ball, Sara Bishop, Liam Boyle, Sarah Campbell, Gianna Clark, Connor Copani, Laura Curts, Justin Deleo, Cole DiQuattro, Gary Donofrio, Estelle Dumuhosky, Ava Goff, Gianna Graff, Mia Gray, Megan Jarkiewicz, Nial Johnson, Carter Kuipers, Sidney Maher, Malacai McGrath, Grace Mundell, Evan Orto, Bradley Pocock, Colin Rea, Allison Rimmerman, Katherine Rogoyski, Simone Scharvogel, Rayne Sheard, Hayden Starkweather, Elizabeth Starowitz, Aubrey Stein, Evan Williams and Emma Wolfe. 

Honor: Addison Cummings, Logan Czachorowski, Aiden Granger, Pearl Jolliff, Paige O'Brien and Solomon Smith. 

Eighth Grade

High Honor: Deborah Catalino, Kendall Chase, Abigail Cook, Amber Cromey, Isabella Davidson, Craig DiQuattro, Lea Donofrio, Peyton Goodenbery, Ava Gray, Rachel Hanel, Samuel Hersom, Eli Kupfer, Ella Lewis, Jackson Lundfelt, Martin Mac Connell, Anna McLaughlin, Connor Moran, Meghan Muscarella, Adam Piper, Sydney Salmonds, Ashley Schlenker-Stephens, Olivia Senf, Trent Sheard, Roman Smith, Lily Stalica, Rose Wilson and Mikayla Yohon. 

Honor: Zachary Brookhart, Noah Clare, Chesney Fregoe, Haylee Gartz, Kasey Pagels, Ian Pulcini and James Starowitz. 

Ninth Grade

High Honor: HannahRae Amador, Brody Baubie, Tyler Chapman, Grayson Erion, Gabrielle Graff, Mackenzie Hagen, Makala Hoopengardner, Hanna Loewke, Colin Martin, Victoria Rogoyski, Riley Sharpe, Malachi Smith and Gabriel Vallese. 

Honor: Jeffrey Borycki, Chloe Gilbert, Kaidance Kimble, Callista Kinkelaar, Lincoln McGrath, Stephanie Onderdonk, Brendan Pimm, Carter Prinzi, Travis Shallenberger, Emma Starowitz, Connor Windhauser, Natalie Zastrocky and Megan Zwerka. 

10th Grade

High Honor: Alyssa Ball, Cassidy Ball, David Brumsted, Dayanara Caballero, Hailey Canfield, Cameron Carlson, Caris Carlson, Frank Hersom, Ryan Muscarella, Valerie Pastore, Kendall Phillips. Elizabeth Piper, Austin Salmonds, Brianna Salmonds, Emily Salmonds, Zoey Shepard, Matthew Tanner, Ava Wagoner, Lillian Walker, Julia Will, Emily Yun and Sydney Zastrocky.

Honor: Jack Benstead, Robert Gaylord, Alec Kulikowski, Leyna Wheeler and Hannah Wies.

11th Grade

High Honor: Corin Abdella, Madison Burke, Caleb Calhoun, Caleb Carlson. Aidan Clark, Leanna Curts, Makenzie Eccleston, Grace Huhn, Brooke Jarkiewicz, Danyel Nowatchik, Madelynn Pimm, Elli Schelemanow, Sasha Schramm, Aleigha Shallenberger, Grace Shepard, Alayna Streeter, Ella VanValkenburg. Alexandra Vurraro, Ashley Weit, Kaitlyn Windhauser and Corden Zimmerman. 

Honor: Jared Barnum, Camryn Brookhart, Sadie Cook, Alexander Donnelly, Connor Gale, Christian Haller, Sarah Hanel and Mikaylah Pocock. 

12th Grade

High Honor: Nicholas Baubie, Jonah Clare, Tylor Coats, Richard Denson, Jay Doyle, Veronica Duell, Joshua Fleming, Eden Goff, Matthew Gonyea, Sara Goodman, Devon Heick, Hope Hersom, Kelly Ireland, Carli Kirkwood, Colby Leggo, Logan Lewis, Julia Pangrazio, Andrew Parnapy, Bryanne Puma, Matthew Rada, Alaura Rehwaldt, Skylar Sharpe, Deacon Smith, Sarah Sue Streeter and Devon Zinter. 

Honor: Alden Belknap, Bianca Brumsted, Hallie Calhoun, Zoey Chambry, Mitchell Gonyea, Aiden Kulikowski, Samantha Leach, Jaden Pocock, Nicole Stone, Joshua Swapceinski and Matthew Zwerka.